Skip to main content

Votes and Proceedings
Wednesday 16 November 2022

Read the agenda for business in the House of Commons chamber, Westminster Hall and Commons Committees.

Find out more about the Votes and Proceedings

Contents

Chamber business

The House met at 11.30 am.

Prayers

1Questions to (1) the Secretary of State for Scotland

(2) the Prime Minister

2Urgent Questions: (1) Migration (Robert Jenrick)

(2) Iran and the treatment of prisoners (David Rutley)

3Statements: (1) Missile incident in Poland (Secretary James Cleverly)

(2) Social housing standards (Secretary Michael Gove)

4Planning Application Fees Bill: Presentation (Standing Order No. 57)

Daisy Cooper, supported by Helen Morgan, presented a Bill to amend the Town and Country Planning Act 1990 to enable local authorities in England to determine the fees to be paid in respect of applications and deemed applications for planning permission; to require local authorities to set the scale of fees with a view to ensuring that the costs of determining applications can be wholly funded by application fees; and for connected purposes.

Bill read the first time; to be read a second time on Friday 24 March 2023, and to be printed (Bill 193).

5Trade (Australia and New Zealand) (Parliamentary Approval) Bill: Presentation (Standing Order No. 57)

Sarah Green presented a Bill to provide for the implementation of the United Kingdom’s free trade agreements with Australia and New Zealand to be subject to approval by resolution by each House of Parliament; and for connected purposes.

Bill read the first time; to be read a second time on Friday 25 November, and to be printed (Bill 194).

6Teenagers (Safety and Wellbeing) Bill: Motion for leave to bring in a Bill (Standing Order No. 23)

Ordered, That leave be given to bring in a Bill to place a duty on the Secretary of State to promote the safety and wellbeing of teenagers; to make provision to prevent crime against teenagers; and for connected purposes;

That Alex Norris, Karen Bradley, Ms Lyn Brown, Vicky Foxcroft, Sarah Owen, Lloyd Russell-Moyle, Jim Shannon, Cat Smith and Nadia Whittome present the Bill.

Alex Norris accordingly presented the Bill.

Bill read the first time; to be read a second time on Friday 20 January 2023, and to be printed (Bill 192).

7National Security Bill: Consideration of the Bill, as amended in the Public Bill Committee

New Clause NC9—(Tom Tugendhat)—brought up and read the first time.

Question proposed, That the Clause be read a second time.

8Deputy Speaker’s Statement: Election of the Chair of the Education Committee and Chair of the Transport Committee

The Deputy Speaker announced that Mr Robin Walker had been elected Chair of the Education Committee and that Iain Stewart had been elected Chair of the Transport Committee (Standing Order No. 122B).

9National Security Bill: Consideration of the Bill, as amended in the Public Bill Committee (resumed)

The House resumed the debate.

The Deputy Speaker announced a time limit on backbench speeches (Standing Order No. 47(1)).

New Clause NC9 read a second time and added to the Bill.

New Clause NC3—(Holly Lynch)—brought up and read the first time.

Question put, That the Clause be read a second time.

The House divided.

Division No. 89

Ayes: 211 (Tellers: Liz Twist, Christian Wakeford)

Noes: 283 (Tellers: Julie Marson, Scott Mann)

Question accordingly negatived.

As it was after 6.00 pm, the Deputy Speaker put the Questions necessary to bring proceedings on Consideration to a conclusion (Programme Order, 6 June).

The following Questions were put forthwith (Standing Order No. 83E).

(1) That Amendments 40 to 47 be made (single Question on successive Amendments moved by a Minister of the Crown).—(Tom Tugendhat.)

Question agreed to.

(2) That Amendment 14 be made (Amendment selected by the Speaker for separate decision).—(Mr David Davis).

The House divided.

Division No. 90

Ayes: 212 (Tellers: Liz Twist, Christian Wakeford)

Noes: 283 (Tellers: Julie Marson, Scott Mann)

Question accordingly negatived.

(3) That Amendments 48 to 50, 61 and 62 be made (single Question on successive Amendments moved by a Minister of the Crown).—(Tom Tugendhat.)

Question agreed to.

(4) That subsection (2) of Clause 61 be transferred to the end of line 14 on page 43 (Question on any motion made by a Minister of the Crown).—(Tom Tugendhat.)

Question agreed to.

(5) That Amendments 63 to 65 be made (single Question on successive Amendments moved by a Minister of the Crown).—(Tom Tugendhat.)

Question agreed to.

(6) That Clause 61 be divided into two clauses, the first (Requirement to register foreign activity arrangements) consisting of subsections (1), (2), and (10) and the second (Meaning of “specified person”) consisting of subsections (3) to (5), (7) and (9) (Question on any motion made by a Minister of the Crown).—(Tom Tugendhat.)

Question agreed to.

(7) That Amendments 66 to 74 be made (single Question on successive Amendments moved by a Minister of the Crown.)—(Tom Tugendhat.)

Question agreed to.

(8) That subsection (2) of Clause 64 be transferred to the end of line 7 on page 45 (Question on any motion made by a Minister of the Crown).—(Tom Tugendhat.)

Question agreed to.

(9) That Amendments 75 to 83 be made (single Question on successive Amendments moved by a Minister of the Crown).—(Tom Tugendhat.)

Question agreed to.

(10) That Clause 64 be divided into two clauses, the first (Requirement to register foreign influence arrangements) consisting of subsections (1), (2), (7) and (8) and the second (Meaning of “foreign principal”) consisting of subsections (3), (4) and (9) to (11) (Question on any motion made by a Minister of the Crown).—(Tom Tugendhat.)

Question agreed to.

(11) That Amendments 84 to 112, 51 to 53 and 113 be made (single Question on successive Amendments moved by a Minister of the Crown).—(Tom Tugendhat.)

Question agreed to.

(12) That New Schedules NS1 and NS2 be added to the Bill (Question on a new schedule moved by a Minister of the Crown).—(Tom Tugendhat.)

Question agreed to.

(13) That Amendments 54 to 59 be made (single Question on successive Amendments moved by a Minister of the Crown).—(Tom Tugendhat.)

Question agreed to.

(14) That Amendment 132 be made (Amendment selected by the Speaker for separate decision).—(Stuart C McDonald.)

The House divided.

Division No. 91

Ayes: 56 (Tellers: Steven Bonnar, Marion Fellows)

Noes: 282 (Tellers: Julie Marson, Scott Mann)

Question accordingly negatived.

(15) That Amendment 60 be made (Question on an Amendment moved by a Minister of the Crown).—(Tom Tugendhat.)

The House divided.

Division No. 92

Ayes: 275 (Tellers: Julie Marson, Scott Mann)

Noes: 209 (Tellers: Liz Twist, Christian Wakeford)

Question accordingly agreed to.

Consideration completed.

10National Security Bill: Third Reading

Bill read the third time and passed.

11Statutory Instruments: Motions for Approval

(1) Motion made and Question put forthwith (Standing Order No. 118(6)), That the draft Police and Crime Commissioner Elections (Amendment) Order 2022, which was laid before this House on 17 October, be approved.—(Amanda Solloway.)

Question agreed to.

(2) Motion made and Question put forthwith (Standing Order No. 118(6)), That the draft Assistance with Voting for Persons with Disabilities (Amendments) Regulations 2022, which were laid before this House on 24 October, be approved.—(Amanda Solloway.)

Question agreed to.

(3) Motion made and Question put forthwith (Standing Order No. 118(6)), That the draft Pensions Dashboards Regulations 2022, which were laid before this House on 17 October, be approved.—(Amanda Solloway.)

Question agreed to.

(4) Motion made and Question put forthwith (Standing Order No. 118(6)), That the draft European University Institute (EU Exit) Regulations 2022, which were laid before this House on 17 October, be approved.—(Amanda Solloway.)

Question agreed to.

12Adjournment

Subject: 60th anniversary of the establishment of diplomatic relations with the People's Democratic Republic of Algeria (Alexander Stafford)

Resolved, That this House do now adjourn.—(Amanda Solloway.)

Adjourned at 7.31 pm until tomorrow.

Other Proceedings

Changes to Notices Given

13Hares (Close Season) Bill

Order for second reading on Friday 9 December, read and discharged.

Bill withdrawn.

14Corporate Homicide Bill

Order for second reading on Friday 18 November, read and discharged.

Bill to be read a second time on Friday 25 November.

15Asylum Seekers (Permission to Work) Bill

Order for second reading on Friday 18 November, read and discharged.

Bill to be read a second time on Friday 25 November.

16Housing Standards (Refugees and Asylum Seekers) Bill

Order for second reading on Friday 18 November, read and discharged.

Bill to be read a second time on Friday 25 November.

17Fashion Supply Chain (Code and Adjudicator) Bill

Order for second reading on Friday 25 November, read and discharged.

Bill to be read a second time on Friday 24 March 2023.

18Firearms and Hate Crime Bill

Order for second reading on Friday 25 November, read and discharged.

Bill to be read a second time on Friday 3 February 2023.

Explanatory Notes to Bills

19Covid-19 Vaccine Diagnosis and Treatment Bill

Explanatory Notes to the Bill to be printed (Bill 93–EN).

General Committees: Reports

20Shark Fins Bill Committee

Judith Cummins (Chair) reported the Bill as amended.

Bill, as amended, to be considered on Friday 20 January 2023; and to be printed (Bill 191).

21Seventh Delegated Legislation Committee

Mr Peter Bone (Chair) reported the draft Cessation of EU Law Relating to Prohibitions on Grounds of Nationality and Free Movement of Persons Regulations 2022.

22Eighth Delegated Legislation Committee

Mr Laurence Robertson (Chair) reported the draft Police, Crime, Sentencing and Courts Act 2022 (Offensive Weapons Homicide Reviews) Regulations 2022.

23Nineth Delegated Legislation Committee

Yvonne Fovargue (Chair) reported the draft Immigration Skills Charge (Amendment) Regulations 2022.

General Committees: Appointments

The Speaker appoints the Chair of General Committees and members of Programming Sub-Committees, and allocates Statutory Instruments to Delegated Legislation Committees.

The Committee of Selection nominates Members to serve on General Committees (and certain Members to serve on Grand Committees).

24Shark Fins Bill Committee

Members: Rebecca Harris discharged and Kevin Foster nominated in substitution.

25UK Infrastructure Bank Bill [Lords]

(1) Chairs: Mr Peter Bone and Geraint Davies

(2) Members: Katherine Fletcher, Stephen Flynn, Richard Fuller, Andrew Griffith, Paul Howell, Andrew Jones, David Linden, Rachel Maclean, Amanda Milling, Robbie Moore, James Murray, Abena Oppong-Asare, Alec Shelbrooke, Nick Smith, Andrew Stephenson, Liz Twist and Valerie Vaz

26Worker Protection (Amendment of Equality Act 2010) Bill

(1) Chair: Ian Paisley

(2) Members: Duncan Baker, Bob Blackman, Olivia Blake, Sara Britcliffe, Maria Caulfield, Elliot Colburn, Mrs Flick Drummond, Wera Hobhouse, Christine Jardine, David Johnston, Cherilyn Mackrory, Jill Mortimer, Kate Osborne, Tulip Siddiq, Karin Smyth, Alexander Stafford and Nadia Whittome

27First Delegated Legislation Committee (the Russia (Sanctions) (EU Exit) (Amendment) (No. 16) Regulations 2022 (SI 2022, No. 1122))

(1) Chair: Carolyn Harris

(2) Members: Hilary Benn, Anthony Browne, Mr Simon Clarke, Alberto Costa, Robert Courts, Jon Cruddas, Jo Gideon, Margaret Greenwood, Emma Hardy, Rebecca Harris, Mr David Jones, Cherilyn Mackrory, Mr Andrew Mitchell, Brendan O’Hara, Gary Sambrook, Christian Wakeford and Catherine West

28Second Delegated Legislation Committee (draft Armed Forces (Tri-Service Serious Crime Unit) (Consequential Amendments) (No. 2) Regulations 2022) and (draft Armed Forces (Court Martial) (Amendment) Rules 2022)

(1) Chair: Yvonne Fovargue

(2) Members: Dan Carden, Steve Double, Maria Eagle, Mark Eastwood, Simon Fell, Anna Firth, Lilian Greenwood, Dan Jarvis, Anthony Mangnall, Stephen Metcalfe, Nigel Mills, Carol Monaghan, Dr Andrew Murrison, Sir Mike Penning, Luke Pollard, Nick Smith and Justin Tomlinson

29Third Delegated Legislation Committee (Energy Bill Relief Scheme Pass-through Requirement (Heat Suppliers) (England and Wales and Scotland) Regulations 2022 (SI, 2022, No. 1101); (Energy Bills Support Scheme and Energy Price Guarantee Pass-through Requirement (England and Wales and Scotland) Regulations 2022 (SI, 2022, No. 1102); (Energy Bill Relief Scheme Pass-through Requirement (England and Wales and Scotland) Regulations 2022 (SI, 2022, No. 1103); (Energy Bill Relief Scheme Pass-through Requirement (Heat Suppliers) (Northern Ireland) Regulations 2022 (SI, 2022, No. 1124); and (Energy Bill Relief Scheme and Energy Price Guarantee Pass-through Requirement and Miscellaneous Amendments Regulations 2022 (SI, 2022, No, 1125)

(1) Chair: Mrs Sheryll Murray

(2) Members: Paul Blomfield, Alan Brown, Rob Butler, Sir Oliver Heald, Kevin Hollinrake, Adam Holloway, Kim Johnson, Kit Malthouse, Jessica Morden, James Morris, Joy Morrissey, Taiwo Owatemi, Mark Pawsey, Jane Stevenson, Edward Timpson, Karl Turner and Dr Alan Whitehead

30Fourth Delegated Legislation Committee (draft Persistent Organic Pollutants (Amendment) (EU Exit) Regulations 2022)

(1) Chair: Stewart Hosie

(2) Members: Steven Bonnar, Stella Creasy, Richard Drax, Mary Glindon, Chris Green, Luke Hall, Stephen Hammond, Fay Jones, Ruth Jones, John McDonnell, Mr Khalid Mahmood, Jerome Mayhew, Rebecca Pow, David Simmonds, John Spellar, John Stevenson and Maggie Throup

31Fifth Delegated Legislation Committee (draft Transport and Works (Guided Transport Modes) (Amendment) Order 2022)

(1) Chair: Dame Caroline Dinenage

(2) Members: Mr Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi, Mark Eastwood, Ben Everitt, Colleen Fletcher, Mary Kelly Foy, Gordon Henderson, Sir Greg Knight, Marco Longhi, Huw Merriman, Charlotte Nichols, Ms Marie Rimmer, Dean Russell, Zarah Sultana, Derek Thomas, Craig Tracey, Mick Whitley and Jacob Young

32Sixth Delegated Legislation Committee (draft Investigatory Powers Commissioner (Oversight Functions) Regulations 2022 and draft Investigatory Powers (Covert Human Intelligence Sources and Interception: Codes of Practice) Regulations 2022)

(1) Chair: Sir Robert Syms

(2) Members: Shaun Bailey, Duncan Baker, Aaron Bell, Joanna Cherry, Rosie Duffield, Chris Elmore, Barry Gardiner, Damian Green, Carolyn Harris, Sir John Hayes, Holly Lynch, Scott Mann, Henry Smith, Tom Tugendhat, Valerie Vaz, Suzanne Webb and Sir Jeremy Wright

33Seventh Delegated Legislation Committee (draft Cessation of EU Law Relating to Prohibitions on Grounds of Nationality and Free Movement of Persons Regulations 2022)

Members: Matt Rodda discharged and Ms Karen Buck nominated in substitution.

34Seventh Delegated Legislation Committee (draft Road Vehicles and Non-Road Mobile Machinery (Type-Approval) (Amendment and Transitional Provisions) (EU Exit) Regulations 2022 and draft Road Vehicle Carbon Dioxide Emission Performance standards (Cars, Vans and Heavy Duty Vehicles) (Amendment) Regulations 2022)

(1) Chair: Peter Dowd

(2) Members: Kevin Brennan, Colleen Fletcher, Gill Furniss, Richard Graham, Mrs Paulette Hamilton, Antony Higginbotham, Dame Meg Hillier, Mr Richard Holden, Dr Kieran Mullan, Gavin Newlands, Dr Dan Poulter, Mr Barry Sheerman, Julian Sturdy, Mr Robin Walker, Matt Warman, Craig Whittaker and Jacob Young

35Eighth Delegated Legislation Committee (draft Telecommunications Infrastructure (Leasehold Property) (Terms of Agreement) Regulations 2022)

(1) Chair: Julie Elliott

(2) Members: Simon Baynes, Mr Ben Bradshaw, Ronnie Cowan, Marsha De Cordova, Kevin Foster, Sir Oliver Heald, Ian Lavery, Julia Lopez, Craig Mackinlay, Mark Menzies, Damien Moore, Sarah Owen, Stephanie Peacock, Angela Richardson, Bob Seely, Derek Twigg and Mike Wood

36Ninth Delegated Legislation Committee (draft Immigration Skills Charge (Amendment) Regulations 2022)

Members: Gary Sambrook discharged and Tom Randall nominated in substitution.

37Ninth Delegated Legislation Committee (draft Biocidal Products (Health and Safety) (Amendment) Regulations 2022)

(1) Chair: Mr Laurence Robertson

(2) Members: Tahir Ali, Sir Jake Berry, Andrew Bridgen, Jo Churchill, Mims Davies, Ruth Edwards, Vicky Foxcroft, Jonathan Gullis, Kate Hollern, Mr Jonathan Lord, Jason McCartney, Andy McDonald, Navendu Mishra, Selaine Saxby, Chris Stephens, James Wild and Mohammad Yasin

38Tenth Delegated Legislation Committee (draft Air Quality (Designation of Relevant Public Authorities) (England) Regulations)

(1) Mrs Pauline Latham

(2) Members: Lucy Allan, Olivia Blake, Richard Burgon, Alun Cairns, Mrs Natalie Elphicke, Mr Louie French, Mary Glindon, Dr Neil Hudson, Dr Caroline Johnson, Fay Jones, Mrs Emma Lewell-Buck, Jerome Mayhew, Rebecca Pow, Bob Stewart, Sam Tarry, Beth Winter and Daniel Zeichner

Select Committees: Reports

39Draft Mental Health Bill (Joint Committee on)

Draft Mental Health Bill: Oral evidence, to be published (HC 696) (Sir Charles Walker).

40Environmental Audit Committee

The environmental protection policies of the Department for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs: Written evidence, to be published (HC 478) (Philip Dunne).

41Home Affairs Committee

Correspondence with Katy Minshall relating to Twitter: Written evidence, to be published (HC 624) (Dame Diana Johnson).

42Human Rights (Joint Committee on)

(1) Human Rights of asylum seekers in the UK: Oral evidence, to be published (HC 821);

(2) Correspondence relating to the Edenfield Centre in Manchester: Written evidence, to be published

(3) Correspondence with the Trade Union Congress relating to the Transport Links (Minimum Service Levels) Bill: Written evidence, to be published;

(4) Legislative scrutiny: Bill of Rights Bill: Written evidence, to be published (HC 611)

(Joanna Cherry).

43International Trade Committee

(1) UK trade negotiations: Agreement with the Gulf Cooperation Council: Oral evidence, to be published (HC 79);

(2) UK trade negotiations: Written evidence, to be published (HC 15);

(3) UK trade negotiations: Agreement with New Zealand: Written evidence, to be published (HC 78)

(Angus Brendan MacNeil).

44Levelling Up, Housing and Communities Committee

(1) Pre-legislative scrutiny of the Supported Housing (Regulatory Oversight) Bill: Oral evidence, to be published (HC 809);

(2) Funding for levelling up: Written evidence, to be published (HC 744)

(Mr Clive Betts).

45Northern Ireland Affairs Committee           

Census 2021: implications for Northern Ireland: Oral evidence, to be published (HC 835) (Simon Hoare).

46Science and Technology Committee

(1) Delivering nuclear power: Written evidence, to be published (HC 626);

(2) Diversity and inclusion in STEM: Written evidence, to be published (HC 95);

(3) R&D policy one-off: Written evidence, to be published (HC 764)

(Greg Clark).

47Statutory Instruments (Joint Committee on)

Seventeenth Report, to be printed, with the formal minutes relating to the Report (HC 4-xvii) (Jessica Morden).

48Statutory Instruments (Select Committee on)

Seventh Report, to be printed, with the formal minutes relating to the Report (HC 5-vii) (Jessica Morden).

49Transport Committee

Self-driving vehicles: Oral evidence, to be published (HC 519) (Mr Ben Bradshaw).

50Treasury Committee

(1) Bank of England Monetary Policy Reports: Oral evidence, to be published (HC 143);

(2) Correspondence with the Financial Conduct Authority, relating to long-term asset funds: Written evidence taken before the Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations, to be published;

(3) Correspondence with the Payment Systems Regulator, relating to authorised push payment fraud: Written evidence taken before the Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations, to be published;

(4) Correspondence with the Prudential Regulation Authority, relating to remuneration for Material Risk Takers: Written evidence taken before the Sub-Committee on Financial Services Regulations, to be published;

(5) The crypto-asset industry: Written evidence, to be published (HC 615)

(Harriett Baldwin).

51Welsh Affairs Committee

(1) Nuclear energy in Wales: Oral evidence, to be published (HC 240) (Stephen Crabb).

52Women and Equalities Committee

(1) Sexism and inequality in football: Oral evidence, to be published (HC 830);

(2) Black maternal health: one off: Written evidence, to be published (HC 94);

(3) Correspondence with the Minister for Women and Equalities relating to their appointment as Minister for Women and Equalities: Written evidence, to be published

(Caroline Nokes).

53Work and Pensions Committee

(1) Plan for Jobs and employment support: Oral and written evidence, to be published (HC 600);

(2) Correspondence with the Minister for Employment relating to DWP office closures: Written evidence, to be published;

(3) Correspondence with the Money and Pensions Service relating to Protecting pension savers – five years on from the Pension Freedoms: Accessing pension savings: Written evidence;

(4) Health assessments for benefits: Written evidence, to be published (HC 128)

(Sir Stephen Timms).

Westminster Hall

The sitting began at 9.30 am.

Business appointed by the Chairman of Ways and Means (Standing Order No. 10(6))

1The West Balkans and the Council of Europe

Motion made and Question proposed, That this House has considered the West Balkans and the Council of Europe.—(John Howell.)

The Chair announced a time limit on backbench speeches (under the authority of the Chairman of Ways and Means and Standing Order No. 47(1)).

Resolved, That this House has considered the West Balkans and the Council of Europe.

The sitting was suspended between 10.56 am and 11.00 am.

2Terminology used in family law

Resolved, That this House has considered the terminology used in family law.—(Siobhan Baillie.)

The sitting was suspended between 11.22 am and 2.30 pm (Standing Order No. 10(1)(b)).

3Increasing the number of male primary school teachers

Resolved, That this House has considered the matter of increasing the number of male primary school teachers.—(Ben Bradley.)

The sitting was suspended between 3.15 pm and 4.00 pm (Standing Order No. 10(1)(b)).

4Energy price support to households and businesses in Northern Ireland

Resolved, That this House has considered the matter of energy price support to households and businesses in Northern Ireland.—(Stephen Farry.)

5Conflict in Ethiopia

Motion made and Question proposed, That this House has considered the conflict in Ethiopia.—(Rosie Duffield.)

At 5.30 pm, the Motion lapsed (Standing Order No. 10(14)).

Sitting adjourned without Question put (Standing Order No. 10(14)).

Adjourned at 5.30 pm until tomorrow.

Eleanor Laing

Chairman of Ways and Means

Papers Laid

Papers subject to Affirmative Resolution

1National Health Service

Draft National Health Service (NHS Payment Scheme – Consultation) (No. 2) Regulations 2022 (by Act), with an Explanatory Memorandum (by Command) (Will Quince)

Papers subject to Negative Resolution

2Climate Change

Greenhouse Gas Emissions Trading Scheme (Amendment) (No. 2) Order 2022 (SI, 2022, No. 1173), dated 9 November 2022 (by Act), with an Explanatory Memorandum (by Command) (Secretary Grant Shapps)

3Exiting the European Union (Environmental Protection)

Storage of Carbon Dioxide (Amendment) (EU Exit) Regulations 2022 (SI, 2022, No. 1190), dated 9 November 2022 (by Act), with an Explanatory Memorandum (by Command) (Secretary Grant Shapps)

4Merchant Shipping

Merchant Shipping (Nuclear Ships) Regulations 2022 (SI, 2022, No. 1169), dated 15 November 2022 (by Act), with an Explanatory Memorandum (by Command) (Secretary Mark Harper)

5National Health Service

National Health Service (NHS Payment Scheme – Consultation) Regulations 2022 (SI, 2022, No. 1189), dated 15 November 2022 (by Act), with an Explanatory Memorandum (by Command) (Will Quince)

Other papers

6House of Commons

Election for Chairs of the Education and Transport Committees: Results (The Speaker).

7Work and Pensions

Covid–19 and Occupational Impacts (by Command) (CP 740) (Secretary Mel Stride)