Skip to main content

Call List

Call lists for Thursday 10 September 2020

A list of Members, both virtually and physically present, selected to ask Oral Questions and to speak in response to Urgent Questions and Ministerial Statements; and a list of Members physically present to participate in substantive proceedings.

Call lists are compiled and published incrementally as information becomes available. For the most up-to date information see the parliament website: https://commonsbusiness.parliament.uk/

Oral Questions to the Secretary of State for Environment, Food and Rural Affairs

After prayers

Order

Member

Question

Party

Virtual/ Physical

Minister replying

1

James Wild (North West Norfolk)

What steps his Department is taking to (a) protect and (b) enhance chalk streams.

Con

Physical

Minister Pow

2

Ruth Edwards (Rushcliffe)

What steps he is taking to prevent deforestation.

Con

Physical

Minister Pow

3

Seema Malhotra (Feltham and Heston)

What steps he is taking with Cabinet colleagues to protect British food production standards in trade deals.

Lab

Physical

Secretary Eustice

4

Luke Pollard (Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport)

Supplementary

Lab

Physical

Secretary Eustice

5

Deidre Brock (Edinburgh North and Leith)

Supplementary

SNP

Physical

Secretary Eustice

6

Patricia Gibson (North Ayrshire and Arran)

Supplementary

SNP

Physical

Secretary Eustice

7

Gavin Newlands (Paisley and Renfrewshire North)

Supplementary

SNP

Physical

Secretary Eustice

8 + 9

Ruth Cadbury (Brentford and Isleworth)

What representations he has received on the potential merits of amending the Environment Bill‘s provisions on air quality.

Lab

Virtual

Minister Pow

9

Navendu Mishra (Stockport)

What representations he has received on the potential merits of amending the Environment Bill‘s provisions on air quality.

Lab

Physical

Minister Pow

10

Ruth Jones (Newport West)

Supplementary

Lab

Physical

Minister Pow

11

Paul Maynard (Blackpool North and Cleveleys)

What steps he is taking to implement the National Food Strategy.

Con

Physical

Secretary Eustice

12 + 13

Grahame Morris (Easington)

What plans he has to increase the penalties for animal welfare offences.

Lab

Physical

Minister Prentis

13

Bambos Charalambous (Enfield, Southgate)

What plans he has to increase the penalties for animal welfare offences.

Lab

Physical

Minister Prentis

14

Neil Parish (Tiverton and Honiton)

Supplementary

Con

Physical

Minister Prentis

15

Danny Kruger (Devizes)

What plans he has to promote UK-grown produce in the domestic market.

Con

Physical

Secretary Eustice

16

Ian Byrne (Liverpool, West Derby)

What steps he is taking to ensure the accessibility of (a) healthy and (b) sustainable food.

Lab

Physical

Secretary Eustice

17

Chris Loder (West Dorset)

What steps his Department is taking to ensure that small farmers obtain a fair price from supermarkets for their produce.

Con

Physical

Secretary Eustice

18

Harriett Baldwin (West Worcestershire)

What steps he is taking to increase flood defences.

Con

Physical

Minister Pow

19

Stephanie Peacock (Barnsley East)

Supplementary

Lab

Physical

Minister Pow

20 + 21

Tom Randall (Gedling)

What steps he is taking to increase animal welfare standards.

Con

Physical

Minister Prentis

21

Fiona Bruce (Congleton)

What steps he is taking to increase animal welfare standards.

Con

Physical

Minister Prentis

22

John Lamont (Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk)

What steps he is taking to promote sustainable fishing.

Con

Physical

Minister Prentis

23

Selaine Saxby (North Devon)

What steps he is taking to tackle plastic pollution.

Con

Physical

Minister Pow

24

Munira Wilson (Twickenham)

What assessment the Government has made of the potential role of hydrogen technology in improving air quality.

LD

Physical

Minister Pow

T1

Andrew Griffith (Arundel and South Downs)

If he will make a statement on his departmental responsibilities.

Con

Physical

Secretary Eustice

T2

Luke Pollard (Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport)

Lab

Physical

T3

James Wild (North West Norfolk)

Con

Physical

T4

Debbie Abrahams (Oldham East and Saddleworth)

Lab

Physical

T5

Mark Menzies (Fylde)

Con

Physical

T6

Alex Norris (Nottingham North)

Lab

Physical

T7

Tom Randall (Gedling)

Con

Physical

T8

Kerry McCarthy (Bristol East)

Lab

Physical

T9

Kenny MacAskill (East Lothian)

SNP

Virtual

T10

George Freeman (Mid Norfolk)

Con

Virtual

T11

Munira Wilson (Twickenham)

LD

Physical

Oral Questions to the Church Commissioners, the House of Commons Commission, the Parliamentary Works Sponsor Body, the Public Accounts Commission and Speaker’s Committee on the Electoral Commission

At 10.10am

Order

Member

Question

Party

Virtual/ Physical

Minister replying

1

Rachael Maskell (York Central)

To ask the right hon. Member for East Hampshire, representing the Parliamentary Works Sponsor Body, what discussions the (a) Prime Minister and (b) Prime Minister's staff have had with the Parliamentary Works Sponsor Body on the (i) timeline, (ii) cost and (iii) logistics of relocating the House of Lords to York.

Lab

Physical

Damian Hinds

2

James Sunderland (Bracknell)

To ask the hon. Member for South West Bedfordshire, representing the Church Commissioners, what steps the Church of England is taking to support mental health during the covid-19 outbreak.

Con

Physical

Andrew Selous

3

Owen Thompson (Midlothian)

To ask the hon. Member for City of Chester, representing the Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission, what recent assessment the Committee has made of the effectiveness of electoral arrangements during the covid-19 outbreak.

SNP

Physical

Christian Matheson

4

Mr Philip Hollobone (Kettering)

To ask the Chairman of the Public Accounts Commission, what plans he has to support the National Audit Office in following up the recommendations of its June 2020 report on Carrier Strike.

Con

Physical

Richard Bacon

5 + 6

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough)

To ask the hon. Member for City of Chester, representing the Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission, what assessment he has made of the independence of the Electoral Commission.

Con

Virtual

Christian Matheson

6

Kevin Brennan (Cardiff West)

To ask the hon. Member for City of Chester, representing the Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission, what recent representations the Committee has received on maintaining the independence of the Electoral Commission.

Lab

Physical

Christian Matheson

7

Alexander Stafford (Rother Valley)

To ask the hon. Member for South West Bedfordshire, representing the Church Commissioners, what assessment the Church of England has made of the extent of global persecution of Christians during the covid-19 pandemic.

Con

Physical

Andrew Selous

8

Mrs Maria Miller (Basingstoke)

To ask the hon. Member for Perth and North Perthshire, representing the House of Commons Commission, who is responsible for setting the strategy for the running of the House of Commons.

Con

Physical

Pete Wishart

9

Mr Alistair Carmichael (Orkney and Shetland)

To ask the hon. Member for City of Chester, representing the Speaker's Committee on the Electoral Commission, what representations he has received on recent media reports suggesting that the Government plans to abolish the Electoral Commission.

LD

Physical

Christian Matheson

10

Danny Kruger (Devizes)

To ask the hon. Member for South West Bedfordshire, representing the Church Commissioners, what steps the Church of England is taking to support national recovery from the covid-19 outbreak.

Con

Physical

Andrew Selous

11

Dr Luke Evans (Bosworth)

To ask the hon. Member for South West Bedfordshire, representing the Church Commissioners, what steps the Church of England is taking to support people in financial difficulty during the covid-19 outbreak.

Con

Physical

Andrew Selous

12

Steve Double (St Austell and Newquay)

To ask the hon. Member for South West Bedfordshire, representing the Church Commissioners, what steps the Church of England is taking to support churches to continue to use innovative ways of conducting services after the covid-19 outbreak.

Con

Physical

Andrew Selous

13

Chris Bryant (Rhondda)

To ask the right hon. Member for East Hampshire, representing the Parliamentary Works Sponsor Body, when he plans to provide an outline business case for the Restoration and Renewal of the Palace of Westminster.

Lab

Physical

Damian Hinds

14

Wes Streeting (Ilford North)

To ask the hon. Member for South West Bedfordshire, representing the Church Commissioners, what (a) steps the Church of England is taking and (b) recent discussions the Church of England has had with the Government on overseas aid and development.

Lab

Physical

Andrew Selous

15

Janet Daby (Lewisham East)

To ask the hon. Member for South West Bedfordshire, representing the Church Commissioners, if he will publish an update on the Archbishop of Canterbury's steps to tackle racial discrimination in the Church of England.

Lab

Virtual

Andrew Selous

Business Question (Leader of the House)

At 10.30am

Order

Member

Party

Virtual/ Physical

Minister replying

1

Valerie Vaz (Walsall South)

Lab

Physical

Leader of the House

2

Sir Iain Duncan Smith (Chingford and Woodford Green)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

3

Tommy Sheppard (Edinburgh East)

SNP

Physical

Leader of the House

4

Martin Vickers (Cleethorpes)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

5

Ian Mearns (Gateshead)

Lab

Virtual

Leader of the House

6

Felicity Buchan (Kensington)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

7

Liz Twist (Blaydon)

Lab

Physical

Leader of the House

8

Sir David Amess (Southend West)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

9

Alison Thewliss (Glasgow Central)

SNP

Physical

Leader of the House

10

Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger (Bridgwater and West Somerset)

Con

Virtual

Leader of the House

11

Jim Shannon (Strangford)

DUP

Physical

Leader of the House

12

Joy Morrissey (Beaconsfield)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

13

Kerry McCarthy (Bristol East)

Lab

Physical

Leader of the House

14

Jo Gideon (Stoke-on-Trent Central)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

15

Judith Cummins (Bradford South)

Lab

Virtual

Leader of the House

16

Dame Cheryl Gillan (Chesham and Amersham)

Con

Virtual

Leader of the House

17

Wera Hobhouse (Bath)

LD

Physical

Leader of the House

18

Sir Desmond Swayne (New Forest West)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

19

Barbara Keeley (Worsley and Eccles South)

Lab

Virtual

Leader of the House

20

Mr Richard Holden (North West Durham)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

21

Alyn Smith (Stirling)

SNP

Physical

Leader of the House

22

Andy Carter (Warrington South)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

23

John Spellar (Warley)

Lab

Physical

Leader of the House

24

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough)

Con

Virtual

Leader of the House

25

Andrew Gwynne (Denton and Reddish)

Lab

Virtual

Leader of the House

26

Sir Edward Leigh (Gainsborough)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

27

Grahame Morris (Easington)

Lab

Physical

Leader of the House

28

Robert Largan (High Peak)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

29

Chris Bryant (Rhondda)

Lab

Physical

Leader of the House

30

Katherine Fletcher (South Ribble)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

31

David Linden (Glasgow East)

SNP

Physical

Leader of the House

32

Mr Steve Baker (Wycombe)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

33

Mr Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Slough)

Lab

Physical

Leader of the House

34

Mrs Maria Miller (Basingstoke)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

35

Stephen Doughty (Cardiff South and Penarth)

Lab

Physical

Leader of the House

36

Jacob Young (Redcar)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

37

Alex Sobel (Leeds North West)

Lab

Physical

Leader of the House

38

Christian Wakeford (Bury South)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

39

Marion Fellows (Motherwell and Wishaw)

SNP

Virtual

Leader of the House

40

Dehenna Davison (Bishop Auckland)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

Ministerial Statement: Secretary of State for Health and Social Care on Covid-19 update

About 11.30am

Order

Member

Party

Virtual/ Physical

Minister replying

1

Jonathan Ashworth (Leicester South)

Lab

Physical

Secretary Hancock

2

Jeremy Hunt (South West Surrey)

Con

Physical

Secretary Hancock

3

Martyn Day (Linlithgow and East Falkirk)

SNP

Virtual

Secretary Hancock

4

Andrew Griffith (Arundel and South Downs)

Con

Physical

Secretary Hancock

5

Maria Eagle (Garston and Halewood)

Lab

Physical

Secretary Hancock

6

Nicola Richards (West Bromwich East)

Con

Physical

Secretary Hancock

7

Mike Kane (Wythenshawe and Sale East)

Lab

Physical

Secretary Hancock

8

Nigel Mills (Amber Valley)

Con

Physical

Secretary Hancock

9

Afzal Khan (Manchester, Gorton)

Lab

Virtual

Secretary Hancock

10

Laura Farris (Newbury)

Con

Physical

Secretary Hancock

11

Rosie Cooper (West Lancashire)

Lab

Virtual

Secretary Hancock

12

Shaun Bailey (West Bromwich West)

Con

Physical

Secretary Hancock

13

Yasmin Qureshi (Bolton South East)

Lab

Virtual

Secretary Hancock

14

Lucy Allan (Telford)

Con

Physical

Secretary Hancock

15

Munira Wilson (Twickenham)

LD

Physical

Secretary Hancock

16

Harriett Baldwin (West Worcestershire)

Con

Physical

Secretary Hancock

17

Sarah Owen (Luton North)

Lab

Physical

Secretary Hancock

18

Sir Graham Brady (Altrincham and Sale West)

Con

Physical

Secretary Hancock

19

Mrs Emma Lewell-Buck (South Shields)

Lab

Physical

Secretary Hancock

20

Mike Wood (Dudley South)

Con

Physical

Secretary Hancock

21

Bambos Charalambous (Enfield, Southgate)

Lab

Physical

Secretary Hancock

22

Dr Kieran Mullan (Crewe and Nantwich)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Hancock

23

Geraint Davies (Swansea West)

Lab

Virtual

Secretary Hancock

24

Michael Fabricant (Lichfield)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Hancock

25

James Murray (Ealing North)

Lab

Virtual

Secretary Hancock

26

Peter Gibson (Darlington)

Con

Physical

Secretary Hancock

27

Tracy Brabin (Batley and Spen)

Lab

Physical

Secretary Hancock

28

Ms Nusrat Ghani (Wealden)

Con

Physical

Secretary Hancock

29

David Linden (Glasgow East)

SNP

Physical

Secretary Hancock

30

James Sunderland (Bracknell)

Con

Physical

Secretary Hancock

31

Clive Efford (Eltham)

Lab

Physical

Secretary Hancock

32

Tom Randall (Gedling)

Con

Physical

Secretary Hancock

33

Jim Shannon (Strangford)

DUP

Physical

Secretary Hancock

34

Mrs Pauline Latham (Mid Derbyshire)

Con

Physical

Secretary Hancock

35

Liz Twist (Blaydon)

Lab

Physical

Secretary Hancock

36

Sir Desmond Swayne (New Forest West)

Con

Physical

Secretary Hancock

37

Chris Bryant (Rhondda)

Lab

Physical

Secretary Hancock

38

Felicity Buchan (Kensington)

Con

Physical

Secretary Hancock

39

Ben Lake (Ceredigion)

PC

Physical

Secretary Hancock

40

Dehenna Davison (Bishop Auckland)

Con

Physical

Secretary Hancock

41

Alan Brown (Kilmarnock and Loudoun)

SNP

Physical

Secretary Hancock

Select Committee statement on the Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy Committee’s forthcoming inquiry on findings of the report of Climate Assembly UK

About 12.30pm

Order

Member

Party

Virtual/ Physical

Member replying

1

Mel Stride (Central Devon)

Con

Virtual

Darren Jones

2

Alan Brown (Kilmarnock and Loudoun)

SNP

Physical

Darren Jones

3

Ms Nusrat Ghani (Wealden)

Con

Physical

Darren Jones

4

Charlotte Nichols (Warrington North)

Lab

Physical

Darren Jones

5

David Johnston (Wantage)

Con

Physical

Darren Jones

6

Daniel Zeichner (Cambridge)

Lab

Physical

Darren Jones

7

Jacob Young (Redcar)

Con

Physical

Darren Jones

8

Alex Sobel (Leeds North West)

Lab

Physical

Darren Jones

9

Dean Russell (Watford)

Con

Physical

Darren Jones

10

Sarah Olney (Richmond Park)

LD

Physical

Darren Jones

11

Richard Thomson (Gordon)

SNP

Physical

Darren Jones

General Debate (1): Aviation sector

Expected to begin at about 1.00pm after the Business Statement, Covid-19 update and Select committee statement. Expected to conclude around 3.00pm.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

1

Huw Merriman (Bexhill and Battle)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Con

2

Abena Oppong-Asare (Erith and Thamesmead)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Lab

3

Mrs Theresa May (Maidenhead)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Con

4

Wayne David (Caerphilly)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Lab

5

Chris Grayling (Epsom and Ewell)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Con

6

Maria Eagle (Garston and Halewood)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Lab

7

Paul Maynard (Blackpool North and Cleveleys)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Con

8

Mark Tami (Alyn and Deeside)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Lab

9

Paul Howell (Sedgefield)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Con

10

John McDonnell (Hayes and Harlington)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Lab

11

Henry Smith (Crawley)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Con

12

Mrs Emma Lewell-Buck (South Shields)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Lab

13

Simon Jupp (East Devon)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Con

14

Seema Malhotra (Feltham and Heston)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Lab

15

Peter Gibson (Darlington)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Con

16

Mick Whitley (Birkenhead)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Lab

17

Joy Morrissey (Beaconsfield)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Con

18

Ian Byrne (Liverpool, West Derby)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Lab

19

Steve Brine (Winchester)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Con

20

Sarah Owen (Luton North)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Lab

21

Greg Smith (Buckingham)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Con

22

Neale Hanvey (Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

SNP

23

Chris Loder (West Dorset)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Con

24

Sarah Olney (Richmond Park)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

LD

25

Chris Clarkson (Heywood and Middleton)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Con

26

Dr Rupa Huq (Ealing Central and Acton)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Lab

27

Saqib Bhatti (Meriden)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Con

28

Grahame Morris (Easington)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Lab

29

Paul Holmes (Eastleigh)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Con

30

Claudia Webbe (Leicester East)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Lab

31

Dr Kieran Mullan (Crewe and Nantwich)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Con

32

Sam Tarry (Ilford South)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Lab

33

Antony Higginbotham (Burnley)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Con

34

Alan Brown (Kilmarnock and Loudoun)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

SNP

35

Laura Farris (Newbury)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Con

36

Lilian Greenwood (Nottingham South)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Lab

37

Dr Ben Spencer (Runnymede and Weybridge)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Con

38

Kate Osborne (Jarrow)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Lab

39

Andy Carter (Warrington South)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Con

40

Mary Kelly Foy (City of Durham)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Lab

41

James Sunderland (Bracknell)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Con

42

Patricia Gibson (North Ayrshire and Arran)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

SNP

43

Marco Longhi (Dudley North)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Con

44

Jessica Morden (Newport East)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Lab

45

Steve Double (St Austell and Newquay)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Con

46

Wera Hobhouse (Bath)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

LD

47

Sir David Amess (Southend West)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Con

48

Alex Cunningham (Stockton North)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Lab

49

Mr Richard Holden (North West Durham)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Con

50

Ruth Cadbury (Brentford and Isleworth)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Lab

51

Andrew Griffith (Arundel and South Downs)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Con

52

Chris Stephens (Glasgow South West)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

SNP

53

Christine Jardine (Edinburgh West)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

LD

54

Rachel Hopkins (Luton South)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Lab

55

Munira Wilson (Twickenham)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

LD

56

Justin Madders (Ellesmere Port and Neston)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Lab

57

Fleur Anderson (Putney)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Lab

58

Jim Shannon (Strangford)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

DUP

59

Gavin Newlands (Paisley and Renfrewshire North)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

SNP

60

Shadow Secretary of State Jim McMahon (Oldham West and Royton)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Lab

61

Minister (TBC)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Con

62

Huw Merriman (Bexhill and Battle)

Aviation Sector: General Debate

Con

General Debate (2): Support for the tourism industry after the covid-19 lockdown

Expected to begin at about 3.15pm. Debate cannot continue beyond 5.00pm.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

1

Selaine Saxby (North Devon)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

Con

2

Maria Eagle (Garston and Halewood)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

Lab

3

Neil Parish (Tiverton and Honiton)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

Con

4

Hywel Williams (Arfon)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

PC

5

Robert Largan (High Peak)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

Con

6

Tommy Sheppard (Edinburgh East)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

SNP

7

Simon Jupp (East Devon)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

Con

8

Dave Doogan (Angus)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

SNP

9

Paul Howell (Sedgefield)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

Con

10

Rachael Maskell (York Central)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

Lab

11

Angela Richardson (Guildford)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

Con

12

Wera Hobhouse (Bath)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

LD

13

Anthony Mangnall (Totnes)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

Con

14

Matt Western (Warwick and Leamington)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

Lab

15

James Wild (North West Norfolk)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

Con

16

Mr Alistair Carmichael (Orkney and Shetland)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

LD

17

Nickie Aiken (Cities of London and Westminster)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

Con

18

Wendy Chamberlain (North East Fife)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

LD

19

Jerome Mayhew (Broadland)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

Con

20

Alison Thewliss (Glasgow Central)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

SNP

21

Sally-Ann Hart (Hastings and Rye)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

Con

22

Martin Vickers (Cleethorpes)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

Con

23

Virginia Crosbie (Ynys Môn)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

Con

24

Greg Smith (Buckingham)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

Con

25

Mark Fletcher (Bolsover)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

Con

26

Duncan Baker (North Norfolk)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

Con

27

Tom Hunt (Ipswich)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

Con

28

Chris Loder (West Dorset)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

Con

29

Peter Aldous (Waveney)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

Con

30

Felicity Buchan (Kensington)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

Con

31

Rob Roberts (Delyn)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

Con

32

Steve Double (St Austell and Newquay)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

Con

33

Kevin Hollinrake (Thirsk and Malton)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

Con

34

Sir David Amess (Southend West)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

Con

35

Mr Richard Holden (North West Durham)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

Con

36

Dehenna Davison (Bishop Auckland)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

Con

37

Drew Hendry (Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

SNP

38

Shadow Minister Alex Sobel (Leeds North West)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

Lab

39

Minister Nigel Huddleston (Mid Worcestershire)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

Con

40

Selaine Saxby (North Devon)

Support for the Tourism Industry after the Covid-19 Lockdown: General Debate

Con