Skip to main content

Call List

Call lists for the Chamber

Thursday 8 October 2020

A list of Members, both virtually and physically present, selected to ask Oral Questions and to speak in response to Urgent Questions and Ministerial Statements; and a list of Members physically present to participate in substantive proceedings.

Call lists are compiled and published incrementally as information becomes available. For the most up-to-date information see the parliament website: https://commonsbusiness.parliament.uk/

Oral Questions to the Secretary of State for International Trade

After prayers

Order

Member

Question

Party

Virtual/ Physical

Minister replying

1 + 2 + 3 + 4

Dehenna Davison (Bishop Auckland)

What assessment she has made of the potential effect on farmers and food producers of the Free Trade Agreement with Japan.

Con

Physical

Secretary Truss

2

Cat Smith (Lancaster and Fleetwood)

What steps she is taking to maintain the UK's (a) food and (b) animal welfare standards in future free trade agreements.

Lab

Physical

Secretary Truss

3

Rob Roberts (Delyn)

What assessment she has made of the potential effect on farmers and food producers of the Free Trade Agreement with Japan.

Con

Physical

Secretary Truss

4

Andrew Gwynne (Denton and Reddish)

What steps she is taking to maintain the UK's (a) food and (b) animal welfare standards in future free trade agreements.

Lab

Virtual

Secretary Truss

5, 6

Emily Thornberry (Islington South and Finsbury)

Supplementary

Lab

Physical

Secretary Truss

7

Angus Brendan MacNeil (Na h-Eileanan an Iar)

Supplementary

SNP

Virtual

Secretary Truss

8

Brendan O'Hara (Argyll and Bute)

What discussions she has had with her US counterpart on that country's imposition of a 25 per cent tariff on Single Malt Scotch Whisky.

SNP

Virtual

Minister Hands

9 + 10

Craig Tracey (North Warwickshire)

What progress she has made in securing a free trade agreement with the US.

Con

Physical

Secretary Truss

10

Neale Hanvey (Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath)

What progress the Government has made on trade talks with the US.

SNP

Physical

Secretary Truss

11

Bill Esterson (Sefton Central)

Supplementary

Lab

Virtual

Secretary Truss

12

Peter Gibson (Darlington)

Supplementary

Con

Physical

Secretary Truss

13

Richard Graham (Gloucester)

What plans the Government has for the UK to join the Comprehensive and Progressive Agreement for Trans-Pacific Partnership.

Con

Physical

Minister Hands

14, 15

Stewart Hosie (Dundee East)

Supplementary

SNP

Physical

Minister Hands

16

Gareth Thomas (Harrow West)

Supplementary

Lab

Physical

Minister Hands

17 + 18

+19

Kate Osborne (Jarrow)

What recent discussions she has had with UK trade partners on the inclusion of human rights clauses in future trade agreements.

Lab

Physical

Minister Hands

18

Janet Daby (Lewisham East)

What recent discussions she has had with UK trade partners on the inclusion of human rights clauses in future trade agreements.

Lab

Virtual

Minister Hands

19

Afzal Khan (Manchester, Gorton)

To ask the Secretary of State for International Trade, what recent discussions she has had with UK trade partners on inserting clauses on human rights in future trade deals?

Lab

Virtual

Minister Hands

20

Emily Thornberry (Islington South and Finsbury)

Supplementary

Lab

Physical

Minister Hands

21

Jacob Young (Redcar)

What progress she has made in securing a free trade agreement with Australia.

Con

Physical

Secretary Truss

22 + 23

Andy Carter (Warrington South)

What recent assessment she has made of the value of technology sector exports to the UK.

Con

Virtual

Minister Hands

23

Marco Longhi (Dudley North)

What recent assessment she has made of the value of technology sector exports to the UK.

Con

Physical

Minister Hands

24

Nick Fletcher (Don Valley)

What steps her Department is taking to encourage foreign investment in Don Valley constituency.

Con

Physical

Minister Stuart

25 + 26

Alexander Stafford (Rother Valley)

What discussions she has had with her Israeli counterpart on UK support for expanding Israel’s commercial ties with the Gulf states.

Con

Physical

Minister Jayawardena

26

John Howell (Henley)

What steps she is taking to strengthen the UK’s trade relationship with Israel.

Con

Physical

Minister Jayawardena

27

Mark Fletcher (Bolsover)

What steps her Department is taking to support economic recovery from the covid-19 pandemic through UK exports.

Con

Physical

Minister Stuart

28

Sir Mark Hendrick (Preston)

What discussions she has had with UK trade partners on ensuring that public procurement is excluded from future trade deals.

Lab

Virtual

Minister Hands

29

Matt Western (Warwick and Leamington)

What discussions she has had with the Secretary of State for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy on the potential merits of using carbon tariffs to reduce emissions associated with international trade.

Lab

Physical

Minister Jayawardena

30

Damian Collins (Folkestone and Hythe)

What progress has been made in the UK/US trade negotiations on digital trade.

Con

Virtual

Minister Hands

31

Karl McCartney (Lincoln)

What progress she has made in securing a free trade agreement with New Zealand.

Con

Virtual

Minister Hands

32

Ian Paisley (North Antrim)

What recent assessment she has made of the effectiveness of the export finance guarantee scheme.

DUP

Physical

Minister Stuart

33 + 34

Vicky Foxcroft (Lewisham, Deptford)

What discussions she has had with UK trade partners on maintaining environmental protection standards in trade agreements.

Lab

Virtual

Minister Jayawardena

34

Daniel Zeichner (Cambridge)

What discussions she has had with UK trade partners on maintaining environmental protection standards in trade agreements.

Lab

Physical

Minister Jayawardena

35

Christine Jardine (Edinburgh West)

What steps she is taking to support businesses with cross-border supply chains after the transition period has ended.

LD

Virtual

Minister Jayawardena

36

Stephanie Peacock (Barnsley East)

What recent discussions she has had with UK trade partners on maintaining International Labour Organisation standards in future trade agreements.

Lab

Physical

Minister Jayawardena

T1

Chris Green (Bolton West)

If she will make a statement on her departmental responsibilities.

Con

Physical

Secretary Truss

T2

Paul Blomfield (Sheffield Central)

Lab

Physical

T3

Marco Longhi (Dudley North)

Con

Physical

T4

Sir Mark Hendrick (Preston)

Lab

Virtual

T5

Matt Vickers (Stockton South)

Con

Physical

T6

Carol Monaghan (Glasgow North West)

SNP

Physical

T7

Andy Carter (Warrington South)

Con

Virtual

T8

Beth Winter (Cynon Valley)

Lab

Virtual

T9

Scott Mann (North Cornwall)

Con

Physical

T10

Ms Karen Buck (Westminster North)

Lab

Physical

T11

John Lamont (Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk)

Con

Physical

T12

Rachael Maskell (York Central)

Lab

Physical

T13

Mark Fletcher (Bolsover)

Con

Physical

T14

Mr Alistair Carmichael (Orkney and Shetland)

LD

Physical

T15

Mr Richard Holden (North West Durham)

Con

Physical

T16

Geraint Davies (Swansea West)

Lab

Virtual

Business Questions (Leader of the House)

About 10.30am

Order

Member

Party

Virtual/ Physical

Minister replying

1

Valerie Vaz (Walsall South)

Lab

Physical

Leader of the House

2

Rob Roberts (Delyn)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

3

Tommy Sheppard (Edinburgh East)

SNP

Physical

Leader of the House

4

Fiona Bruce (Congleton)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

5

Ian Mearns (Gateshead)

Lab

Virtual

Leader of the House

6

Scott Benton (Blackpool South)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

7

Justin Madders (Ellesmere Port and Neston)

Lab

Physical

Leader of the House

8

Chris Grayling (Epsom and Ewell)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

9

Matt Western (Warwick and Leamington)

Lab

Physical

Leader of the House

10

Karen Bradley (Staffordshire Moorlands)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

11

Neil Coyle (Bermondsey and Old Southwark)

Lab

Physical

Leader of the House

12

Jason McCartney (Colne Valley)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

13

Alyn Smith (Stirling)

SNP

Virtual

Leader of the House

14

Martin Vickers (Cleethorpes)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

15

Daniel Zeichner (Cambridge)

Lab

Physical

Leader of the House

16

Rob Butler (Aylesbury)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

17

Sarah Owen (Luton North)

Lab

Physical

Leader of the House

18

Caroline Ansell (Eastbourne)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

19

Wera Hobhouse (Bath)

LD

Physical

Leader of the House

20

Tom Hunt (Ipswich)

Con

Virtual

Leader of the House

21

Judith Cummins (Bradford South)

Lab

Physical

Leader of the House

22

Sir Desmond Swayne (New Forest West)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

23

Ruth Cadbury (Brentford and Isleworth)

Lab

Physical

Leader of the House

24

Jonathan Gullis (Stoke-on-Trent North)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

25

Zarah Sultana (Coventry South)

Lab

Physical

Leader of the House

26

Caroline Nokes (Romsey and Southampton North)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

27

Peter Kyle (Hove)

Lab

Physical

Leader of the House

28

Lee Anderson (Ashfield)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

29

Stuart C McDonald (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East)

SNP

Virtual

Leader of the House

30

Robert Halfon (Harlow)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

31

Richard Burgon (Leeds East)

Lab

Virtual

Leader of the House

32

James Sunderland (Bracknell)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

33

Jonathan Edwards (Carmarthen East and Dinefwr)

Ind

Physical

Leader of the House

34

Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger (Bridgwater and West Somerset)

Con

Virtual

Leader of the House

35

Liz Twist (Blaydon)

Lab

Physical

Leader of the House

36

Jake Berry (Rossendale and Darwen)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

37

Mrs Emma Lewell-Buck (South Shields)

Lab

Physical

Leader of the House

38

Christian Wakeford (Bury South)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

39

Jeff Smith (Manchester, Withington)

Lab

Physical

Leader of the House

40

Nick Fletcher (Don Valley)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

Backbench Business (1): Planning reform, house building targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper

This debate is expected to begin at about 11.30am, after Business Questions.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

1

Bob Seely (Isle of Wight)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

2

Andy Slaughter (Hammersmith)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Lab

3

Mrs Theresa May (Maidenhead)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

4

Helen Hayes (Dulwich and West Norwood)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Lab

5

Mr Philip Hollobone (Kettering)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

6

Margaret Greenwood (Wirral West)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Lab

7

Jason McCartney (Colne Valley)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

8

Florence Eshalomi (Vauxhall)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Lab

9

James Grundy (Leigh)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

10

Sarah Olney (Richmond Park)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

LD

11

Neil O'Brien (Harborough)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

12

Steve McCabe (Birmingham, Selly Oak)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Lab

13

Chris Grayling (Epsom and Ewell)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

14

Olivia Blake (Sheffield, Hallam)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Lab

15

Jeremy Hunt (South West Surrey)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

16

Rachael Maskell (York Central)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Lab

17

Damian Green (Ashford)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

18

Siobhain McDonagh (Mitcham and Morden)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Lab

19

Damian Hinds (East Hampshire)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

20

Apsana Begum (Poplar and Limehouse)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Lab

21

Caroline Nokes (Romsey and Southampton North)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

22

Rachel Hopkins (Luton South)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Lab

23

Mr William Wragg (Hazel Grove)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

24

Zarah Sultana (Coventry South)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Lab

25

Caroline Ansell (Eastbourne)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

26

Gareth Johnson (Dartford)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

27

Sir Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (The Cotswolds)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

28

Claire Coutinho (East Surrey)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

29

Dr Luke Evans (Bosworth)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

30

Karen Bradley (Staffordshire Moorlands)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

31

Mr Laurence Robertson (Tewkesbury)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

32

Scott Mann (North Cornwall)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

33

Crispin Blunt (Reigate)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

34

Tim Loughton (East Worthing and Shoreham)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

35

Harriett Baldwin (West Worcestershire)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

36

Dr Kieran Mullan (Crewe and Nantwich)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

37

Richard Fuller (North East Bedfordshire)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

38

Gareth Bacon (Orpington)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

39

Laura Trott (Sevenoaks)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

40

Anthony Mangnall (Totnes)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

41

Nickie Aiken (Cities of London and Westminster)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

42

Christian Wakeford (Bury South)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

43

Sally-Ann Hart (Hastings and Rye)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

44

Tom Tugendhat (Tonbridge and Malling)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

45

Danny Kruger (Devizes)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

46

Mike Wood (Dudley South)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

47

Mrs Flick Drummond (Meon Valley)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

48

James Sunderland (Bracknell)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

49

Marco Longhi (Dudley North)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

50

Chris Loder (West Dorset)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

51

Mark Fletcher (Bolsover)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

52

Greg Smith (Buckingham)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

53

Lee Rowley (North East Derbyshire)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

54

Fiona Bruce (Congleton)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

55

Jerome Mayhew (Broadland)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

56

Andy Carter (Warrington South)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

57

Shaun Bailey (West Bromwich West)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

58

Rob Butler (Aylesbury)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

59

Duncan Baker (North Norfolk)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

60

Felicity Buchan (Kensington)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

61

David Simmonds (Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

62

Steve Double (St Austell and Newquay)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

63

Andrew Griffith (Arundel and South Downs)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

64

Dean Russell (Watford)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

65

Jonathan Gullis (Stoke-on-Trent North)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

66

Kevin Hollinrake (Thirsk and Malton)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

67

Sir Robert Neill (Bromley and Chislehurst)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

68

Shadow Minister Mike Amesbury (Weaver Vale)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Lab

69

Minister Christopher Pincher (Tamworth)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

70

Bob Seely (Isle of Wight)

Planning Reform, House Building Targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper: Motion

Con

Backbench Business (2): Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on support measures for the DCMS sectors during and after the covid-19 pandemic

This debate is expected to begin at about 3.00pm, after the Planning reform, house building targets and the Planning for the Future White Paper motion is disposed of. Debate may not continue beyond 5.00pm.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

1

Julian Knight (Solihull)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Con

2

Kevin Brennan (Cardiff West)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Lab

3

David Warburton (Somerton and Frome)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Con

4

Ellie Reeves (Lewisham West and Penge)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Lab

5

Giles Watling (Clacton)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Con

6

Wendy Chamberlain (North East Fife)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

LD

7

Steve Brine (Winchester)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Con

8

Sarah Owen (Luton North)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Lab

9

Simon Jupp (East Devon)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Con

10

Grahame Morris (Easington)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Lab

11

Damian Hinds (East Hampshire)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Con

12

David Linden (Glasgow East)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

SNP

13

Richard Graham (Gloucester)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Con

14

Daisy Cooper (St Albans)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

LD

15

Nickie Aiken (Cities of London and Westminster)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Con

16

Bambos Charalambous (Enfield, Southgate)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Lab

17

Karen Bradley (Staffordshire Moorlands)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Con

18

Claudia Webbe (Leicester East)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Lab

19

Miss Sarah Dines (Derbyshire Dales)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Con

20

Andy Slaughter (Hammersmith)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Lab

21

Craig Williams (Montgomeryshire)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Con

22

Florence Eshalomi (Vauxhall)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Lab

23

Scott Mann (North Cornwall)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Con

24

Wera Hobhouse (Bath)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

LD

25

Greg Clark (Tunbridge Wells)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Con

26

Steve McCabe (Birmingham, Selly Oak)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Lab

27

Mr Laurence Robertson (Tewkesbury)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Con

28

Helen Hayes (Dulwich and West Norwood)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Lab

29

Angela Richardson (Guildford)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Con

30

Ben Bradley (Mansfield)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Con

31

Laura Farris (Newbury)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Con

32

Dr Kieran Mullan (Crewe and Nantwich)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Con

33

Richard Fuller (North East Bedfordshire)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Con

34

Dehenna Davison (Bishop Auckland)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Con

35

Peter Aldous (Waveney)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Con

36

Robbie Moore (Keighley)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Con

37

Shaun Bailey (West Bromwich West)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Con

38

Andy Carter (Warrington South)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Con

39

Bob Seely (Isle of Wight)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Con

40

Steve Double (St Austell and Newquay)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Con

41

Jonathan Gullis (Stoke-on-Trent North)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Con

42

Sir David Amess (Southend West)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Con

43

Sir Robert Neill (Bromley and Chislehurst)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Con

44

Alison Thewliss (Glasgow Central)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

SNP

45

Shadow Minister Jo Stevens (Cardiff Central)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Lab

46

Minister Matt Warman (Boston and Skegness)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Con

47

Julian Knight (Solihull)

That this House has Considered the Spending of the Department for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport on Support Measures for the DCMS Sectors During and After the Covid-19 Pandemic: General Debate

Con