Skip to main content

Call List

Call lists for Westminster Hall

Tuesday 20 October 2020

A list of Members physically present to participate in Westminster Hall debates.

For 60-minute and 90-minute debates, only Members who are on the call list are permitted to attend. Members are not permitted to attend only to intervene.

For 30-minute debates, there will not be a call list. Members wishing to contribute should follow existing conventions about contacting the Member in charge of the debate, the Speaker’s Office and the Minister.

If sittings are suspended for divisions in the House, additional time is added.

Call lists are compiled and published incrementally as information becomes available. For the most up-to-date information see the parliament website: https://commonsbusiness.parliament.uk/

Support for children and families during the covid-19 outbreak

9.30am to 11.00am

Order

Member

Party

1

Danny Kruger (Devizes)

Conservative

Member in Charge

2

Stella Creasy (Walthamstow)

Labour

3

Sir Iain Duncan Smith (Chingford and Woodford Green)

Conservative

4

Florence Eshalomi (Vauxhall)

Labour

5

Tim Loughton (East Worthing and Shoreham)

Conservative

6

Claudia Webbe (Leicester East)

Labour

7

Fiona Bruce (Congleton)

Conservative

8

Rachael Maskell (York Central)

Labour

9

Caroline Ansell (Eastbourne)

Conservative

10

Jim Shannon (Strangford)

DUP

11

Jane Hunt (Loughborough)

Conservative

12

Miriam Cates (Penistone and Stocksbridge)

Conservative

13

Imran Ahmad Khan (Wakefield)

Conservative

14

Julie Marson (Hertford and Stortford)

Conservative

15

Nick Fletcher (Don Valley)

Conservative

16

Jo Gideon (Stoke-on-Trent Central)

Conservative

17

Tulip Siddiq (Hampstead and Kilburn)

Labour

Opposition Spokesperson

18

Vicky Ford (Chelmsford)

Conservative

Minister

19

Danny Kruger (Devizes)

Conservative

Member in Charge

Local clean air targets

2.30pm to 4.00pm

Order

Member

Party

1

Jeff Smith (Manchester, Withington)

Labour

Member in Charge

2

Cherilyn Mackrory (Truro and Falmouth)

Conservative

3

Alex Sobel (Leeds North West)

Labour

4

Jo Gideon (Stoke-on-Trent Central)

Conservative

5

Nadia Whittome (Nottingham East)

Labour

6

Jonathan Gullis (Stoke-on-Trent North)

Conservative

7

Stephen Doughty (Cardiff South and Penarth)

Labour

8

Florence Eshalomi (Vauxhall)

Labour

9

Claudia Webbe (Leicester East)

Labour

10

Matt Rodda (Reading East)

Labour

11

Rachael Maskell (York Central)

Labour

12

Fleur Anderson (Putney)

Labour

13

Jim Shannon (Strangford)

DUP

14

Alan Brown (Kilmarnock and Loudoun)

SNP

SNP Spokesperson

15

Ruth Jones (Newport West)

Labour

Opposition Spokesperson

16

Rebecca Pow (Taunton Deane)

Conservative

Minister

17

Jeff Smith (Manchester, Withington)

Labour

Member in Charge

Role of colleges in a skills-led recovery from the covid-19 outbreak

4.30pm to 5.30pm

Order

Member

Party

1

Peter Aldous (Waveney)

Conservative

Member in Charge

2

Gill Furniss (Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough)

Labour

3

Robert Halfon (Harlow)

Conservative

4

Wera Hobhouse (Bath)

Lib Dem

5

Jane Hunt (Loughborough)

Conservative

6

Rachael Maskell (York Central)

Labour

7

Imran Ahmad Khan (Wakefield)

Conservative

8

Ben Bradley (Mansfield)

Conservative

9

Mike Wood (Dudley South)

Conservative

10

Andy Carter (Warrington South)

Conservative

11

James Daly (Bury North)

Conservative

12

Mr Richard Holden (North West Durham)

Conservative

13

David Simmonds (Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner)

Conservative

14

Mr Toby Perkins (Chesterfield)

Labour

Opposition spokesperson

15

Gillian Keegan (Chichester)

Conservative

Minister

16

Peter Aldous (Waveney)

Conservative

Member in Charge