Skip to main content

Call List

Call lists for Westminster Hall

Wednesday 4 November 2020

A list of Members physically present to participate in Westminster Hall debates.

For 60-minute and 90-minute debates, only Members who are on the call list are permitted to attend. Members are not permitted to attend only to intervene.

For 30-minute debates, there will not be a call list. Members wishing to contribute should follow existing conventions about contacting the Member in charge of the debate, the Speaker’s Office and the Minister.

If sittings are suspended for divisions in the House, additional time is added.

Call lists are compiled and published incrementally as information becomes available. For the most up-to-date information see the parliament website: https://commonsbusiness.parliament.uk/

Sexual abuse and exploitation in the aid sector

9.30am to 11.00am

Order

Member

Party

1

Mrs Pauline Latham (Mid Derbyshire)

Conservative

Member in Charge

2

Sarah Champion (Rotherham)

Labour

3

Mrs Maria Miller (Basingstoke)

Conservative

4

Jim Shannon (Strangford)

DUP

5

Fiona Bruce (Congleton)

Conservative

6

Anthony Mangnall (Totnes)

Conservative

7

Richard Thomson (Gordon)

SNP

SNP Spokesperson

8

Stephen Doughty (Cardiff South and Penarth)

Labour

Opposition Spokesperson

9

James Cleverly (Braintree)

Conservative

Minister

10

Mrs Pauline Latham (Mid Derbyshire)

Conservative

Member in Charge

Funding for further education

2.30pm to 4.00pm

Order

Member

Party

1

Gill Furniss (Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough)

Labour

Member in Charge

2

Jane Hunt (Loughborough)

Conservative

3

Meg Hillier (Hackney South and Shoreditch)

Labour

4

Anthony Mangnall (Totnes)

Conservative

5

Judith Cummins (Bradford South)

Labour

6

Florence Eshalomi (Vauxhall)

Labour

7

Wera Hobhouse (Bath)

Liberal Democrat

8

Naz Shah (Bradford West)

Labour

9

Rachael Maskell (York Central)

Labour

10

Rachel Hopkins (Luton South)

Labour

11

Mr Toby Perkins (Chesterfield)

Labour

Opposition Spokesperson

12

Gillian Keegan (Chichester)

Conservative

Minister

13

Gill Furniss (Sheffield, Brightside and Hillsborough)

Labour

Member in Charge

Protections for emergency service workers

4.30pm to 5.30pm

Order

Member

Party

1

Matt Vickers (Stockton South)

Conservative

Member in Charge

2

Paul Girvan (South Antrim)

DUP

3

Mr Simon Clarke (Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland)

Conservative

4

Emma Hardy (Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle)

Labour

5

Andrea Jenkyns (Morley and Outwood)

Conservative

6

Jim Shannon (Strangford)

DUP

7

Imran Ahmad Khan (Wakefield)

Conservative

8

Chris Clarkson (Heywood and Middleton)

Conservative

9

Peter Gibson (Darlington)

Conservative

10

Tom Hunt (Ipswich)

Conservative

11

Dr Kieran Mullan (Crewe and Nantwich)

Conservative

12

Andy Carter (Warrington South)

Conservative

13

David Linden (Glasgow East)

SNP

SNP Spokesperson

14

Sarah Jones (Croydon Central)

Labour

Opposition Spokesperson

15

Kit Malthouse (North West Hampshire)

Conservative

Minister

16

Matt Vickers (Stockton South)

Conservative

Member in Charge