Skip to main content

Call List

Call lists for Westminster Hall

Wednesday 10 March 2021

A list of Members, both virtually and physically present, selected to participate in 60- and 90-minute Westminster Hall debates.

30-minute debates do not have a call list.

All Members wishing to speak in the debate must be present from the beginning of the debate.

For 60-minute and 90-minute debates, only Members on the call list will be called to speak, and they will be called in the order they appear on the call list, subject to discretion of the Chair.

Members who are not on the call list are not permitted to attend debates.

For 30-minute debates, there will not be a call list. Members may attend to intervene or make a short speech. Members wishing to make a speech should follow existing conventions about contacting the Member in charge of the debate, the Speaker’s Office (speakersoffice@parliament.uk) and the Minister.

If sittings are suspended for divisions in the House, additional time is added. Call lists are compiled and published incrementally as information becomes available. For the most up-to-date information see the parliament website: https://commonsbusiness.parliament.uk/

Residential leaseholders and interim fire safety costs

9.25am to 10.55am

Order

Member

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Florence Eshalomi (Vauxhall)

Labour

Physical

Member in Charge

2

Stephen McPartland (Stevenage)

Conservative

Virtual

3

Kate Osamor (Edmonton)

Labour

Virtual

4

Bob Blackman (Harrow East)

Conservative

Virtual

5

Dame Margaret Hodge (Barking)

Labour

Virtual

6

Tom Hunt (Ipswich)

Conservative

Physical

7

Hilary Benn (Leeds Central)

Labour

Virtual

8

Sir Robert Neill (Bromley and Chislehurst)

Conservative

Virtual

9

John McDonnell (Hayes and Harlington)

Labour

Virtual

10

Mick Whitley (Birkenhead)

Labour

Virtual

11

Ian Byrne (Liverpool, West Derby)

Labour

Virtual

12

Paul Blomfield (Sheffield Central)

Labour

Virtual

13

Janet Daby (Lewisham East)

Labour

Virtual

14

Ms Lyn Brown (West Ham)

Labour

Virtual

15

Stephen Doughty (Cardiff South and Penarth)

Labour

Virtual

16

Apsana Begum (Poplar and Limehouse)

Labour

Virtual

17

Justin Madders (Ellesmere Port and Neston)

Labour

Virtual

18

Mike Amesbury (Weaver Vale)

Labour

Physical

Opposition Minister

19

Christopher Pincher (Tamworth)

Conservative

Physical

Minister

20

Florence Eshalomi (Vauxhall)

Labour

Physical

Member in Charge

Legal status of automatic computer-based decisions

11.00am to 11.30am

Maternal mental health

2.30pm to 4.00pm

Order

Member

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Sarah Olney (Richmond Park)

Lib Dem

Physical

Member in Charge

2

Tim Loughton (East Worthing and Shoreham)

Conservative

Virtual

3

Ellie Reeves (Lewisham West and Penge)

Labour

Virtual

4

Cherilyn Mackrory (Truro and Falmouth)

Conservative

Virtual

5

Jamie Stone (Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross)

Lib Dem

Virtual

6

Mrs Maria Miller (Basingstoke)

Conservative

Virtual

7

Liz Twist (Blaydon)

Labour

Virtual

8

Mary Kelly Foy (City of Durham)

Labour

Virtual

9

Taiwo Owatemi (Coventry North West)

Labour

Virtual

10

Christine Jardine (Edinburgh West)

Lib Dem

Virtual

11

Jim Shannon (Strangford)

DUP

Virtual

12

Dr Lisa Cameron (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow)

SNP

Virtual

SNP Spokesperson

13

Dr Rosena Allin-Khan (Tooting)

Labour

Physical

Opposition Minister

14

Ms Nadine Dorries (Mid Bedfordshire)

Conservative

Physical

Minister

15

Sarah Olney (Richmond Park)

Lib Dem

Physical

Member in Charge

Noise pollution and military aviation

4.05pm to 4.35pm

Household overcrowding and the covid-19 outbreak

4.50pm to 5.50pm

Order

Member

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Stephen Timms (East Ham)

Labour

Physical

Member in Charge

2

Siobhain McDonagh (Mitcham and Morden)

Labour

Physical

3

Jim Shannon (Strangford)

DUP

Virtual

4

Patricia Gibson (North Ayrshire and Arran)

SNP

Virtual

SNP Spokesperson

5

Thangam Debbonaire (Bristol West)

Labour

Virtual

Opposition Minister

6

Eddie Hughes (Walsall North)

Conservative

Physical

Minister

7

Stephen Timms (East Ham)

Labour

Physical

Member in Charge