Skip to main content

Call List

Call lists for the Chamber Friday 12 March 2021

A list of Members, both virtually and physically present, selected to ask Oral Questions and to speak in response to Urgent Questions and Ministerial Statements; and a list of Members both physically and virtually present selected to participate in substantive proceedings.

Call lists are compiled and published incrementally as information becomes available. For the most up-to-date information see the parliament website: https://commonsbusiness.parliament.uk/

Education (Guidance about Costs of School Uniforms) Bill: Report (Consideration) Stage

Debate may not continue beyond 2.30pm.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Sir Christopher Chope (Christchurch)

Education (Guidance about Costs of School Uniforms) Bill: Report

Con

Physical

2

Mike Amesbury (Weaver Vale)

Education (Guidance about Costs of School Uniforms) Bill: Report

Lab

Physical

3

John Lamont (Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk)

Education (Guidance about Costs of School Uniforms) Bill: Report

Con

Physical

4

Emma Hardy (Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle)

Education (Guidance about Costs of School Uniforms) Bill: Report

Lab

Virtual

5

Philip Davies (Shipley)

Education (Guidance about Costs of School Uniforms) Bill: Report

Con

Virtual

6

Fleur Anderson (Putney)

Education (Guidance about Costs of School Uniforms) Bill: Report

Lab

Physical

7

Andrew Lewer (Northampton South)

Education (Guidance about Costs of School Uniforms) Bill: Report

Con

Virtual

8

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough)

Education (Guidance about Costs of School Uniforms) Bill: Report

Con

Physical

9

Ben Everitt (Milton Keynes North)

Education (Guidance about Costs of School Uniforms) Bill: Report

Con

Physical

10

Shadow Minister Wes Streeting (Ilford North)

Education (Guidance about Costs of School Uniforms) Bill: Report

Lab

Physical

11

Minister Nick Gibb (Bognor Regis and Littlehampton)

Education (Guidance about Costs of School Uniforms) Bill: Report

Con

Physical

12

Sir Christopher Chope (Christchurch)

Education (Guidance about Costs of School Uniforms) Bill: Report

Con

Physical

Education (Guidance about Costs of School Uniforms) Bill: Third Reading

Debate may not continue beyond 2.30pm.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Mike Amesbury (Weaver Vale)

Education (Guidance about Costs of School Uniforms) Bill: Third Reading

Lab

Physical

2

Minister Nick Gibb (Bognor Regis and Littlehampton)

Education (Guidance about Costs of School Uniforms) Bill: Third Reading

Con

Physical

3

Shadow Minister Wes Streeting (Ilford North)

Education (Guidance about Costs of School Uniforms) Bill: Third Reading

Lab

Physical

4

John Lamont (Berwickshire, Roxburgh and Selkirk)

Education (Guidance about Costs of School Uniforms) Bill: Third Reading

Con

Physical

5

Emma Hardy (Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle)

Education (Guidance about Costs of School Uniforms) Bill: Third Reading

Lab

Virtual

6

Philip Davies (Shipley)

Education (Guidance about Costs of School Uniforms) Bill: Third Reading

Con

Virtual

7

Andrew Lewer (Northampton South)

Education (Guidance about Costs of School Uniforms) Bill: Third Reading

Con

Virtual

8

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough)

Education (Guidance about Costs of School Uniforms) Bill: Third Reading

Con

Physical

9

Sir Christopher Chope (Christchurch)

Education (Guidance about Costs of School Uniforms) Bill: Third Reading

Con

Physical

10

Ben Everitt (Milton Keynes North)

Education (Guidance about Costs of School Uniforms) Bill: Third Reading

Con

Physical

11

Mike Amesbury (Weaver Vale)

Education (Guidance about Costs of School Uniforms) Bill: Third Reading

Lab

Physical

British Library Board (Power to Borrow) Bill: Report (Consideration) Stage

Debate may not continue beyond 2.30pm.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Sir Christopher Chope (Christchurch)

British Library Board (Power to Borrow) Bill: Report

Con

Physical

2

Bim Afolami (Hitchin and Harpenden)

British Library Board (Power to Borrow) Bill: Report

Con

Physical

3

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough)

British Library Board (Power to Borrow) Bill: Report

Con

Physical

4

Ben Everitt (Milton Keynes North)

British Library Board (Power to Borrow) Bill: Report

Con

Physical

5

Shadow Minister Alison McGovern (Wirral South)

British Library Board (Power to Borrow) Bill: Report

Lab

Virtual

6

Minister Matt Warman (Boston and Skegness)

British Library Board (Power to Borrow) Bill: Report

Con

Physical

7

Sir Christopher Chope (Christchurch)

British Library Board (Power to Borrow) Bill: Report

Con

Physical

British Library Board (Power to Borrow) Bill: Third Reading

Debate may not continue beyond 2.30pm.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Bim Afolami (Hitchin and Harpenden)

British Library Board (Power to Borrow) Bill: Third Reading

Con

Physical

2

Minister Matt Warman (Boston and Skegness)

British Library Board (Power to Borrow) Bill: Third Reading

Con

Physical

3

Shadow Minister Alison McGovern (Wirral South)

British Library Board (Power to Borrow) Bill: Third Reading

Lab

Virtual

4

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough)

British Library Board (Power to Borrow) Bill: Third Reading

Con

Physical

5

Sir Christopher Chope (Christchurch)

British Library Board (Power to Borrow) Bill: Third Reading

Con

Physical

6

Ben Everitt (Milton Keynes North)

British Library Board (Power to Borrow) Bill: Third Reading

Con

Physical

7

Bim Afolami (Hitchin and Harpenden)

British Library Board (Power to Borrow) Bill: Third Reading

Con

Physical

Education and Training (Welfare of Children) Bill: Report (Consideration) Stage

Debate may not continue beyond 2.30pm.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Sir Christopher Chope (Christchurch)

Education and Training (Welfare of Children) Bill: Report

Con

Physical

2

Mary Kelly Foy (City of Durham)

Education and Training (Welfare of Children) Bill: Report

Lab

Virtual

3

Ben Everitt (Milton Keynes North)

Education and Training (Welfare of Children) Bill: Report

Con

Physical

4

Rachel Hopkins (Luton South)

Education and Training (Welfare of Children) Bill: Report

Lab

Virtual

5

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough)

Education and Training (Welfare of Children) Bill: Report

Con

Physical

6

Kate Osborne (Jarrow)

Education and Training (Welfare of Children) Bill: Report

Lab

Virtual

7

Shadow Minister Wes Streeting (Ilford North)

Education and Training (Welfare of Children) Bill: Report

Lab

Physical

8

Minister Gillian Keegan (Chichester)

Education and Training (Welfare of Children) Bill: Report

Con

Physical

9

Sir Christopher Chope (Christchurch)

Education and Training (Welfare of Children) Bill: Report

Con

Physical

Education and Training (Welfare of Children) Bill: Third Reading

Debate may not continue beyond 2.30pm.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Mary Kelly Foy (City of Durham)

Education and Training (Welfare of Children) Bill: Third Reading

Lab

Virtual

2

Minister Gillian Keegan (Chichester)

Education and Training (Welfare of Children) Bill: Third Reading

Con

Physical

3

Shadow Minister Wes Streeting (Ilford North)

Education and Training (Welfare of Children) Bill: Third Reading

Lab

Physical

4

Sir Christopher Chope (Christchurch)

Education and Training (Welfare of Children) Bill: Third Reading

Con

Physical

5

Rachel Hopkins (Luton South)

Education and Training (Welfare of Children) Bill: Third Reading

Lab

Virtual

6

Ben Everitt (Milton Keynes North)

Education and Training (Welfare of Children) Bill: Third Reading

Con

Physical

7

Kate Osborne (Jarrow)

Education and Training (Welfare of Children) Bill: Third Reading

Lab

Virtual

8

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough)

Education and Training (Welfare of Children) Bill: Third Reading

Con

Physical

9

Mary Kelly Foy (City of Durham)

Education and Training (Welfare of Children) Bill: Third Reading

Lab

Virtual

Forensic Science Regulator Bill: Third Reading

Debate may not continue beyond 2.30pm.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Darren Jones (Bristol North West)

Forensic Science Regulator Bill: Third Reading

Lab

Physical

2

Minister Kit Malthouse (North West Hampshire)

Forensic Science Regulator Bill: Third Reading

Con

Physical

3

Shadow Minister Bambos Charalambous (Enfield, Southgate)

Forensic Science Regulator Bill: Third Reading

Lab

Physical

4

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough)

Forensic Science Regulator Bill: Third Reading

Con

Physical

5

Sir Christopher Chope (Christchurch)

Forensic Science Regulator Bill: Third Reading

Con

Physical

6

Darren Jones (Bristol North West)

Forensic Science Regulator Bill: Third Reading

Lab

Physical

Botulinum Toxin and Cosmetic Fillers (Children) Bill: Report (Consideration) Stage

Debate may not continue beyond 2.30pm.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Sir Christopher Chope (Christchurch)

Botulinum Toxic and Comestic Fillers (Children) Bill: Report

Con

Physical

2

Laura Trott (Sevenoaks)

Botulinum Toxic and Comestic Fillers (Children) Bill: Report

Con

Virtual

3

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough)

Botulinum Toxic and Comestic Fillers (Children) Bill: Report

Con

Physical

4

Shadow Minister Alex Norris (Nottingham North)

Botulinum Toxic and Comestic Fillers (Children) Bill: Report

Lab

Virtual

5

Minister Nadine Dorries (Mid Bedfordshire)

Botulinum Toxic and Comestic Fillers (Children) Bill: Report

Con

Virtual

6

Sir Christopher Chope (Christchurch)

Botulinum Toxic and Comestic Fillers (Children) Bill: Report

Con

Physical

Botulinum Toxin and Cosmetic Fillers (Children) Bill: Third Reading

Debate may not continue beyond 2.30pm.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Laura Trott (Sevenoaks)

Botulinum Toxic and Comestic Fillers (Children) Bill: Third Reading

Con

Virtual

2

Minister Nadine Dorries (Mid Bedfordshire)

Botulinum Toxic and Comestic Fillers (Children) Bill: Third Reading

Con

Virtual

3

Shadow Minister Alex Norris (Nottingham North)

Botulinum Toxic and Comestic Fillers (Children) Bill: Third Reading

Lab

Virtual

4

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough)

Botulinum Toxic and Comestic Fillers (Children) Bill: Third Reading

Con

Physical

5

Sir Christopher Chope (Christchurch)

Botulinum Toxic and Comestic Fillers (Children) Bill: Third Reading

Con

Physical

6

Laura Trott (Sevenoaks)

Botulinum Toxic and Comestic Fillers (Children) Bill: Third Reading

Con

Virual

Prisons (Substance Testing) Bill: Report (Consideration) Stage

Debate may not continue beyond 2.30pm.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Sir Christopher Chope (Christchurch)

Prisons (Substance Testing) Bill: Report

Con

Physical

2

Mr Richard Holden (North West Durham)

Prisons (Substance Testing) Bill: Report

Con

Physical

3

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough)

Prisons (Substance Testing) Bill: Report

Con

Physical

4

Shadow Minister Ms Lyn Brown (West Ham)

Prisons (Substance Testing) Bill: Report

Lab

Virtual

5

Minister Kit Malthouse (North West Hampshire)

Prisons (Substance Testing) Bill: Report

Con

Physical

6

Sir Christopher Chope (Christchurch)

Prisons (Substance Testing) Bill: Report

Con

Physical

Prisons (Substance Testing) Bill: Third Reading

Debate may not continue beyond 2.30pm.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Mr Richard Holden (North West Durham)

Prisons (Substance Testing) Bill: Third Reading

Con

Physical

2

Minister Kit Malthouse (North West Hampshire)

Prisons (Substance Testing) Bill: Third Reading

Con

Physical

3

Shadow Minister Ms Lyn Brown (West Ham)

Prisons (Substance Testing) Bill: Third Reading

Lab

Virtual

4

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough)

Prisons (Substance Testing) Bill: Third Reading

Con

Physical

5

Sir Christopher Chope (Christchurch)

Prisons (Substance Testing) Bill: Third Reading

Con

Physical

6

Mr Richard Holden (North West Durham)

Prisons (Substance Testing) Bill: Third Reading

Con

Physical

Registers of Births and Deaths Bill: Report (Consideration) Stage

Debate may not continue beyond 2.30pm.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Sir Christopher Chope (Christchurch)

Registers of Births and Deaths Bill: Report

Con

Physical

2

Mr Andrew Mitchell (Sutton Coldfield)

Registers of Births and Deaths Bill: Report

Con

Physical

3

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough)

Registers of Births and Deaths Bill: Report

Con

Physical

4

Shadow Minister Bambos Charalambous (Enfield, Southgate)

Registers of Births and Deaths Bill: Report

Lab

Physical

5

Minister Kit Malthouse (North West Hampshire)

Registers of Births and Deaths Bill: Report

Con

Physical

6

Sir Christopher Chope (Christchurch)

Registers of Births and Deaths Bill: Report

Con

Physical

Registers of Births and Deaths Bill: Third Reading

Debate may not continue beyond 2.30pm.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Mr Andrew Mitchell (Sutton Coldfield)

Registers of Births and Deaths Bill: Third Reading

Con

Physical

2

Minister Kit Malthouse (North West Hampshire)

Registers of Births and Deaths Bill: Third Reading

Con

Physical

3

Shadow Minister Bambos Charalambous (Enfield, Southgate)

Registers of Births and Deaths Bill: Third Reading

Lab

Physical

4

Sir Christopher Chope (Christchurch)

Registers of Births and Deaths Bill: Third Reading

Con

Physical

5

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough)

Registers of Births and Deaths Bill: Third Reading

Con

Physical

6

Mr Andrew Mitchell (Sutton Coldfield)

Registers of Births and Deaths Bill: Third Reading

Con

Physical

Animal Welfare (Sentencing) Bill: Third Reading

Debate may not continue beyond 2.30pm.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Chris Loder (West Dorset)

Animal Welfare (Sentencing) Bill: Third Reading

Con

Physical

2

Minister Victoria Prentis (Banbury)

Animal Welfare (Sentencing) Bill: Third Reading

Con

Physical

3

Shadow Secretary of State Luke Pollard (Plymouth, Sutton and Devonport)

Animal Welfare (Sentencing) Bill: Third Reading

Lab

Physical

4

Neil Parish (Tiverton and Honiton)

Animal Welfare (Sentencing) Bill: Third Reading

Con

Virtual

5

Paul Girvan (South Antrim)

Animal Welfare (Sentencing) Bill: Third Reading

DUP

Virtual

6

Dr Neil Hudson (Penrith and The Border)

Animal Welfare (Sentencing) Bill: Third Reading

Con

Virtual

7

Fleur Anderson (Putney)

Animal Welfare (Sentencing) Bill: Third Reading

Lab

Physical

8

Jacob Young (Redcar)

Animal Welfare (Sentencing) Bill: Third Reading

Con

Physical

9

Sir Christopher Chope (Christchurch)

Animal Welfare (Sentencing) Bill: Third Reading

Con

Physical

10

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough)

Animal Welfare (Sentencing) Bill: Third Reading

Con

Physical

11

Chris Loder (West Dorset)

Animal Welfare (Sentencing) Bill: Third Reading

Con

Physical