Skip to main content

Call List

Call lists for the Chamber Monday 22 March 2021

A list of Members, both virtually and physically present, selected to ask Oral Questions and to speak in response to Urgent Questions and Ministerial Statements; and a list of Members both physically and virtually present selected to participate in substantive proceedings.

Call lists are compiled and published incrementally as information becomes available. For the most up-to-date information see the parliament website: https://commonsbusiness.parliament.uk/

Oral Questions to the Secretary of State for the Home Department

After Prayers

Order

Member

Question

Party

Virtual/ Physical

Minister replying

1 + 2 + 3 + 4 + 5 + 6

Felicity Buchan (Kensington)

What steps her Department is taking to reduce crime.

Con

Physical

Secretary Patel

2

Ian Levy (Blyth Valley)

What steps her Department is taking to reduce crime.

Con

Virtual

Secretary Patel

3

Nickie Aiken (Cities of London and Westminster)

What steps her Department is taking to reduce crime.

Con

Physical

Secretary Patel

4

Rob Butler (Aylesbury)

What steps her Department is taking to reduce crime.

Con

Virtual

Secretary Patel

5

James Sunderland (Bracknell)

What steps her Department is taking to reduce crime.

Con

Physical

Secretary Patel

6

Robert Largan (High Peak)

What steps her Department is taking to reduce crime.

Con

Virtual

Secretary Patel

7

Sarah Jones (Croydon Central)

Supplementary

Lab

Physical

Secretary Patel

8

Claire Hanna (Belfast South)

What recent discussions her Department has had with the Northern Ireland Executive on asylum accommodation in Northern Ireland.

SDLP

Virtual

Minister Foster

9

Allan Dorans (Ayr, Carrick and Cumnock)

What plans she has to review the Misuse of Drugs Act 1971.

SNP

Virtual

Minister Malthouse

10

Simon Fell (Barrow and Furness)

What steps her Department is taking to support victims of modern slavery.

Con

Virtual

Minister Atkins

11 + 12

Mr Richard Holden (North West Durham)

What steps her Department is taking to speed up the deportation of (a) serious foreign national offenders, (b) failed asylum seekers, (c) people who commit serious breaches of their visa conditions and (d) illegal migrants.

Con

Physical

Minister Philp

12

Bob Blackman (Harrow East)

What steps her Department is taking to deport foreign national offenders.

Con

Virtual

Minister Philp

13

Conor McGinn (St Helens North)

Supplementary

Lab

Physical

Minister Philp

14

Mrs Sharon Hodgson (Washington and Sunderland West)

What steps her Department is taking to protect people from fraud during the covid-19 outbreak.

Lab

Virtual

Minister Malthouse

15

Kate Hollern (Blackburn)

What steps her Department is taking to increase the number of (a) police community support officers and (b) police officers.

Lab

Virtual

Secretary Patel

16

Geraint Davies (Swansea West)

What steps she is taking to help ensure that the streets are safe for women walking home at night.

Lab

Virtual

Secretary Patel

17

Jess Phillips (Birmingham, Yardley)

Supplementary

Lab

Physical

Secretary Patel

18 + 19

Ben Everitt (Milton Keynes North)

What steps her Department is taking to tackle unauthorised encampments.

Con

Physical

Minister Malthouse

19

Dr Kieran Mullan (Crewe and Nantwich)

What steps her Department is taking to tackle unauthorised encampments.

Con

Virtual

Minister Malthouse

20

Catherine West (Hornsey and Wood Green)

What steps her Department is taking to respond to the findings of the Independent Chief Inspector of Borders and Immigration's inspection of contingency asylum accommodation.

Lab

Physical

Minister Foster

21, 22

Stuart C McDonald (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East)

Supplementary

SNP

Virtual

Minister Foster

23

Holly Lynch (Halifax)

Supplementary

Lab

Physical

Minister Foster

24

Mr Simon Clarke (Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland)

What steps her Department is taking to support the improvement of Cleveland Police.

Con

Virtual

Minister Malthouse

25

Ian Lavery (Wansbeck)

What steps she is taking to resolve her Department's industrial dispute with Border Force staff at Heathrow Airport.

Lab

Virtual

Minister Philp

26

Peter Grant (Glenrothes)

What support her Department is providing to EU citizens ahead of the EU Settlement Scheme deadline.

SNP

Virtual

Minister Foster

27

Bob Seely (Isle of Wight)

What progress her Department has made on implementing the immigration route for Hong Kong British Nationals (Overseas) passport holders to settle in the UK.

Con

Virtual

Minister Foster

28 + 29

Helen Hayes (Dulwich and West Norwood)

What recent discussions she has had with the Chancellor of the Exchequer on the adequacy of resources for Violence Reduction Units.

Con

Virtual

Minister Atkins

29

Alex Cunningham (Stockton North)

What recent discussions she has had with the Chancellor of the Exchequer on the adequacy of resources for Violence Reduction Units.

Lab

Virtual

Minister Atkins

30 + 31

Mick Whitley (Birkenhead)

What steps her Department is taking to protect vulnerable children from county lines drugs networks.

Lab

Virtual

Minister Atkins

31

Rachel Hopkins (Luton South)

What steps her Department is taking to protect vulnerable children from county lines drugs networks.

Lab

Virtual

Minister Atkins

32

Michael Fabricant (Lichfield)

What steps her Department is taking to prevent migrants from unlawfully crossing the English Channel; and if she will make a statement.

Con

Virtual

Minister Philp

33

Stephen Flynn (Aberdeen South)

What assessment she has made of the adequacy of the temporary accommodation provided by her Department for asylum seekers.

SNP

Virtual

Minister Foster

34

Dr Luke Evans (Bosworth)

What steps her Department is taking to reduce pet theft.

Con

Virtual

Minister Malthouse

35

Scott Benton (Blackpool South)

What steps her Department is taking to simplify asylum (a) claims and (b) appeals.

Con

Physical

Minister Foster

36

Stephen Morgan (Portsmouth South)

What recent assessment she has made of the adequacy of police resources during the covid-19 outbreak.

Lab

Physical

Minister Malthouse

37

Nadia Whittome (Nottingham East)

What assessment she has made of the effect on people of the No Recourse to Public Funds condition applied to immigration status.

Lab

Virtual

Minister Philp

38

Jonathan Edwards (Carmarthen East and Dinefwr)

What discussions she has had with Dyfed Powys Police on the cost of policing the asylum seeker accommodation in Penally.

Ind

Virtual

Minister Foster

T1

Mr David Davis (Haltemprice and Howden)

If she will make a statement on her departmental responsibilities.

Con

Virtual

Secretary Patel

T2, T3

Nick Thomas-Symonds (Torfaen)

Lab

Physical

T4

Jonathan Gullis (Stoke-on-Trent North)

Con

Physical

T5

Yvette Cooper (Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford)

Lab

Virtual

T6

Mrs Sheryll Murray (South East Cornwall)

Con

Virtual

T7

Sarah Owen (Luton North)

Lab

Virtual

T8

Ian Levy (Blyth Valley)

Con

Virtual

T9

Christine Jardine (Edinburgh West)

LD

Virtual

T10

Jacob Young (Redcar)

Con

Physical

T11

Alison McGovern (Wirral South)

Lab

Virtual

T12

James Daly (Bury North)

Con

Virtual

T13

Mrs Sharon Hodgson (Washington and Sunderland West)

Lab

Virtual

T14

Bob Blackman (Harrow East)

Con

Virtual

T15

Lucy Powell (Manchester Central)

Lab

Virtual

T16

Rob Roberts (Delyn)

Con

Virtual

T17

Mrs Emma Lewell-Buck (South Shields)

Lab

Virtual

Ministerial Statement: Secretary of State for Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Affairs on Human Rights Update

About 3.30pm

Order

Member

Party

Virtual/ Physical

Minister replying

1

Lisa Nandy (Wigan)

Lab

Physical

Secretary Raab

2

Tom Tugendhat (Tonbridge and Malling)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Raab

3

Chris Law (Dundee West)

SNP

Virtual

Secretary Raab

4

Mrs Flick Drummond (Meon Valley)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Raab

5

Jeremy Corbyn (Islington North)

Ind

Virtual

Secretary Raab

6

Sir Iain Duncan Smith (Chingford and Woodford Green)

Con

Physical

Secretary Raab

7

Mr Alistair Carmichael (Orkney and Shetland)

LD

Virtual

Secretary Raab

8

Nickie Aiken (Cities of London and Westminster)

Con

Physical

Secretary Raab

9

Jim Shannon (Strangford)

DUP

Virtual

Secretary Raab

10

Jacob Young (Redcar)

Con

Physical

Secretary Raab

11

Paul Blomfield (Sheffield Central)

Lab

Virtual

Secretary Raab

12

Mrs Maria Miller (Basingstoke)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Raab

13

Stephen Flynn (Aberdeen South)

SNP

Physical

Secretary Raab

14

Dr Kieran Mullan (Crewe and Nantwich)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Raab

15

Emma Hardy (Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle)

Lab

Virtual

Secretary Raab

16

Robert Largan (High Peak)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Raab

17

Stephen Farry (North Down)

Alliance

Virtual

Secretary Raab

18

Tim Loughton (East Worthing and Shoreham)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Raab

19

Charlotte Nichols (Warrington North)

Lab

Virtual

Secretary Raab

20

Ms Nusrat Ghani (Wealden)

Con

Physical

Secretary Raab

21

Alison Thewliss (Glasgow Central)

SNP

Virtual

Secretary Raab

22

Christian Wakeford (Bury South)

Con

Physical

Secretary Raab

23

Janet Daby (Lewisham East)

Lab

Virtual

Secretary Raab

24

Anthony Mangnall (Totnes)

Con

Physical

Secretary Raab

25

Chris Bryant (Rhondda)

Lab

Physical

Secretary Raab

26

Fiona Bruce (Congleton)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Raab

27

Wendy Chamberlain (North East Fife)

LD

Physical

Secretary Raab

28

Mr Philip Hollobone (Kettering)

Con

Physical

Secretary Raab

29

Jonathan Edwards (Carmarthen East and Dinefwr)

Ind

Virtual

Secretary Raab

30

Matt Vickers (Stockton South)

Con

Physical

Secretary Raab

Ministerial Statement: Secretary of State for Defence on Integrated Review: Defence Command Paper

About 4.30pm

Order

Member

Party

Virtual/ Physical

Minister replying

1

John Healey (Wentworth and Dearne)

Lab

Physical

Secretary Wallace

2

Mr Tobias Ellwood (Bournemouth East)

Con

Physical

Secretary Wallace

3

Stewart Malcolm McDonald (Glasgow South)

SNP

Physical

Secretary Wallace

4

Philip Dunne (Ludlow)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

5

Jamie Stone (Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross)

LD

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

6

Mr Gagan Mohindra (South West Hertfordshire)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

7

Gavin Robinson (Belfast East)

DUP

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

8

Antony Higginbotham (Burnley)

Con

Physical

Secretary Wallace

9

Geraint Davies (Swansea West)

Lab

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

10

Mr Richard Holden (North West Durham)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

11

Rachael Maskell (York Central)

Lab

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

12

Sir Bernard Jenkin (Harwich and North Essex)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

13

Marion Fellows (Motherwell and Wishaw)

SNP

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

14

Dr Julian Lewis (New Forest East)

Con

Physical

Secretary Wallace

15

Mr Kevan Jones (North Durham)

Lab

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

16

Alexander Stafford (Rother Valley)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

17

Dame Diana Johnson (Kingston upon Hull North)

Lab

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

18

Mr John Baron (Basildon and Billericay)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

19

Dan Jarvis (Barnsley Central)

Lab

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

20

Dr Liam Fox (North Somerset)

Con

Physical

Secretary Wallace

21

Richard Thomson (Gordon)

SNP

Physical

Secretary Wallace

22

Adam Holloway (Gravesham)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

23

Wendy Chamberlain (North East Fife)

LD

Physical

Secretary Wallace

24

Douglas Ross (Moray)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

25

Derek Twigg (Halton)

Lab

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

26

Mr Mark Francois (Rayleigh and Wickford)

Con

Physical

Secretary Wallace

27

Mr Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield)

Lab

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

28

James Sunderland (Bracknell)

Con

Physical

Secretary Wallace

29

Richard Burgon (Leeds East)

Lab

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

30

Jack Lopresti (Filton and Bradley Stoke)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

31

Carol Monaghan (Glasgow North West)

SNP

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

32

Mark Pritchard (The Wrekin)

Con

Physical

Secretary Wallace

33

Nick Smith (Blaenau Gwent)

Lab

Physical

Secretary Wallace

34

Andrew Bowie (West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

35

Mrs Emma Lewell-Buck (South Shields)

Lab

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

36

James Gray (North Wiltshire)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

37

Mr Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Slough)

Lab

Physical

Secretary Wallace

38

Alec Shelbrooke (Elmet and Rothwell)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

39

Matt Western (Warwick and Leamington)

Lab

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

40

Stuart Anderson (Wolverhampton South West)

Con

Physical

Secretary Wallace

Trade Bill: Lords Message

Debate is expected to begin at about 5.45pm, after the ministerial statements, and may continue for up to one hour.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Minister Greg Hands (Chelsea and Fulham)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

Con

Physical

2

Shadow Secretary of State Emily Thornberry (Islington South and Finsbury)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

Lab

Physical

3

Sir Iain Duncan Smith (Chingford and Woodford Green)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

Con

Physical

4

Drew Hendry (Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

SNP

Virtual

5

Dr Liam Fox (North Somerset)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

Con

Physical

6

Mr Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

Lab

Virtual

7

Ms Nusrat Ghani (Wealden)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

Con

Physical

8

Shabana Mahmood (Birmingham, Ladywood)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

Lab

Virtual

9

Andrea Jenkyns (Morley and Outwood)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

Con

Physical

10

Sarah Olney (Richmond Park)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

LD

Virtual

11

Sir Robert Neill (Bromley and Chislehurst)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

Con

Physical

12

Ms Marie Rimmer (St Helens South and Whiston)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

Lab

Virtual

13

Katherine Fletcher (South Ribble)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

Con

Virtual

14

Geraint Davies (Swansea West)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

Lab

Virtual

15

Paul Howell (Sedgefield)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

Con

Virtual

16

Feryal Clark (Enfield North)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

Lab

Virtual

17

Claire Coutinho (East Surrey)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

Con

Virtual

18

Debbie Abrahams (Oldham East and Saddleworth)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

Lab

Virtual

19

Tim Loughton (East Worthing and Shoreham)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

Con

Virtual

20

Caroline Lucas (Brighton, Pavilion)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

Green

Virtual

21

Andrew Bowie (West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

Con

Physical

22

Mick Whitley (Birkenhead)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

Lab

Virtual

23

Bob Blackman (Harrow East)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

Con

Virtual

24

Ruth Jones (Newport West)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

Lab

Virtual

25

Virginia Crosbie (Ynys Môn)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

Con

Physical

26

Janet Daby (Lewisham East)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

Lab

Virtual

27

Jack Brereton (Stoke-on-Trent South)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

Con

Physical

28

Olivia Blake (Sheffield, Hallam)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

Lab

Virtual

29

Tom Randall (Gedling)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

Con

Virtual

30

Mr Alistair Carmichael (Orkney and Shetland)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

LD

Virtual

31

Anthony Mangnall (Totnes)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

Con

Physical

32

Matt Rodda (Reading East)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

Lab

Virtual

33

Marco Longhi (Dudley North)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

Con

Virtual

34

Stephen Kinnock (Aberavon)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

Lab

Virtual

35

Christian Wakeford (Bury South)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

Con

Physical

36

Ruth Cadbury (Brentford and Isleworth)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

Lab

Virtual

37

Matt Western (Warwick and Leamington)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

Lab

Virtual

38

Kim Johnson (Liverpool, Riverside)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

Lab

Virtual

39

Minister Greg Hands (Chelsea and Fulham)

Trade Bill : Lords Message

Con

Physical

Fire Safety: Lords Message

Debate is expected to begin at about 7.00pm after proceedings on the Lords Message relating to the Trade Bill and may continue for up to one hour.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Minister Christopher Pincher (Tamworth)

Fire Safety Bill : Lords Message

Con

Physical

2

Shadow Minister Sarah Jones (Croydon Central)

Fire Safety Bill : Lords Message

Lab

Physical

3

Sir Peter Bottomley (Worthing West)

Fire Safety Bill : Lords Message

Con

Physical

4

Mr Clive Betts (Sheffield South East)

Fire Safety Bill : Lords Message

Lab

Virtual

5

Stephen McPartland (Stevenage)

Fire Safety Bill : Lords Message

Con

Virtual

6

Hilary Benn (Leeds Central)

Fire Safety Bill : Lords Message

Lab

Virtual

7

Royston Smith (Southampton, Itchen)

Fire Safety Bill : Lords Message

Con

Physical

8

Vicky Foxcroft (Lewisham, Deptford)

Fire Safety Bill : Lords Message

Lab

Virtual

9

Felicity Buchan (Kensington)

Fire Safety Bill : Lords Message

Con

Physical

10

Neil Coyle (Bermondsey and Old Southwark)

Fire Safety Bill : Lords Message

Lab

Virtual

11

Bob Blackman (Harrow East)

Fire Safety Bill : Lords Message

Con

Virtual

12

Daisy Cooper (St Albans)

Fire Safety Bill : Lords Message

LD

Virtual

13

Dr Liam Fox (North Somerset)

Fire Safety Bill : Lords Message

Con

Physical

14

Florence Eshalomi (Vauxhall)

Fire Safety Bill : Lords Message

Lab

Virtual

15

Andy Carter (Warrington South)

Fire Safety Bill : Lords Message

Con

Physical

16

Shabana Mahmood (Birmingham, Ladywood)

Fire Safety Bill : Lords Message

Lab

Virtual

17

Kevin Hollinrake (Thirsk and Malton)

Fire Safety Bill : Lords Message

Con

Physical

18

James Murray (Ealing North)

Fire Safety Bill : Lords Message

Lab

Virtual

19

Sir Robert Neill (Bromley and Chislehurst)

Fire Safety Bill : Lords Message

Con

Physical

20

Olivia Blake (Sheffield, Hallam)

Fire Safety Bill : Lords Message

Lab

Virtual

21

Rebecca Long Bailey (Salford and Eccles)

Fire Safety Bill : Lords Message

Lab

Virtual

22

Paul Blomfield (Sheffield Central)

Fire Safety Bill : Lords Message

Lab

Virtual

23

Ms Lyn Brown (West Ham)

Fire Safety Bill : Lords Message

Lab

Virtual

24

Grahame Morris (Easington)

Fire Safety Bill : Lords Message

Lab

Virtual

25

Stephen Doughty (Cardiff South and Penarth)

Fire Safety Bill : Lords Message

Lab

Physical

26

Janet Daby (Lewisham East)

Fire Safety Bill : Lords Message

Lab

Virtual

27

Matt Rodda (Reading East)

Fire Safety Bill : Lords Message

Lab

Virtual

28

Fleur Anderson (Putney)

Fire Safety Bill : Lords Message

Lab

Virtual

29

Rachel Hopkins (Luton South)

Fire Safety Bill : Lords Message

Lab

Virtual

30

Kim Johnson (Liverpool, Riverside)

Fire Safety Bill : Lords Message

Lab

Virtual

31

Ian Byrne (Liverpool, West Derby)

Fire Safety Bill : Lords Message

Lab

Virtual

32

Minister Christopher Pincher (Tamworth)

Fire Safety Bill : Lords Message

Con

Physical

Counter-Terrorism And Sentencing: Lords Amendments

Debate is expected to begin at about 8.15pm after proceedings on the Lords Message relating to the Fire Safety Bill and may continue for up to one hour, if the programme motion is agreed to

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Minister Chris Philp (Croydon South)

Counter-Terrorism and Sentencing Bill : Lords Amendments

Con

Physical

2

Shadow Minister Conor McGinn (St Helens North)

Counter-Terrorism and Sentencing Bill : Lords Amendments

Lab

Physical

3

Sir Robert Neill (Bromley and Chislehurst)

Counter-Terrorism and Sentencing Bill : Lords Amendments

Con

Physical

4

Stuart C McDonald (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East)

Counter-Terrorism and Sentencing Bill : Lords Amendments

SNP

Virtual

5

Laura Trott (Sevenoaks)

Counter-Terrorism and Sentencing Bill : Lords Amendments

Con

Virtual

6

Mr Alistair Carmichael (Orkney and Shetland)

Counter-Terrorism and Sentencing Bill : Lords Amendments

LD

Virtual

7

Imran Ahmad Khan (Wakefield)

Counter-Terrorism and Sentencing Bill : Lords Amendments

Con

Virtual

8

Jim Shannon (Strangford)

Counter-Terrorism and Sentencing Bill : Lords Amendments

DUP

Virtual

9

Ben Everitt (Milton Keynes North)

Counter-Terrorism and Sentencing Bill : Lords Amendments

Con

Physical

10

Minister Chris Philp (Croydon South)

Counter-Terrorism and Sentencing Bill : Lords Amendments

Con

Physical

Air Traffic Management And Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords]: Report Stage

Debate is expected to begin at about 9.00pm after proceedings on the Lords Amendments to the Counter-Terrorism and Sentencing Bill and may continue for up to two hours, if the programme motion is agreed to.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

John McDonnell (Hayes and Harlington)

Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill : Report Stage

Lab

Virtual

2

Richard Fuller (North East Bedfordshire)

Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill : Report Stage

Con

Physical

3

Shadow Minister Mike Kane (Wythenshawe and Sale East)

Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill : Report Stage

Lab

Physical

4

Ben Everitt (Milton Keynes North)

Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill : Report Stage

Con

Physical

5

Gavin Newlands (Paisley and Renfrewshire North)

Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill : Report Stage

SNP

Virtual

6

Andy Carter (Warrington South)

Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill : Report Stage

Con

Physical

7

Hywel Williams (Arfon)

Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill : Report Stage

PC

Virtual

8

Ruth Cadbury (Brentford and Isleworth)

Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill : Report Stage

Lab

Virtual

9

Sarah Olney (Richmond Park)

Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill : Report Stage

LD

Virtual

10

Christine Jardine (Edinburgh West)

Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill : Report Stage

LD

Virtual

11

Jim Shannon (Strangford)

Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill : Report Stage

DUP

Virtual

12

Minister Robert Courts (Witney)

Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill : Report Stage

Con

Physical

13

John McDonnell (Hayes and Harlington)

Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill : Report Stage

Lab

Virtual

Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords]: Third Reading

Debate is expected to begin after proceedings on the report (consideration) stage of the Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords] and may continue for up to three hours from the start of proceedings on the programme motion, if that motion is agreed to.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Minister Robert Courts (Witney)

Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill : Third Reading

Con

Physical

2

Shadow Minister Mike Kane (Wythenshawe and Sale East)

Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill : Third Reading

Lab

Physical

3

Gavin Newlands (Paisley and Renfrewshire North)

Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill : Third Reading

SNP

Virtual

4

Sarah Olney (Richmond Park)

Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill : Third Reading

LD

Virtual

Parliamentary Works Sponsor Body: Change of Member

Debate is expected to begin at around 10.00pm, after proceedings on the Third Reading on the Air Traffic Management and Unmanned Aircraft Bill [Lords], and may continue for up to 90 minutes.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Mr Jacob Rees-Mogg (North East Somerset)

Parliamentary Works Sponsor Body : Motion

Con

Physical

2

Valerie Vaz (Walsall South)

Parliamentary Works Sponsor Body : Motion

Lab

Physical

3

Ian Levy (Blyth Valley)

Parliamentary Works Sponsor Body : Motion

Con

Virtual

4

Owen Thompson (Midlothian)

Parliamentary Works Sponsor Body : Motion

SNP

Physical

5

Stuart Anderson (Wolverhampton South West)

Parliamentary Works Sponsor Body : Motion

Con

Physical

6

Dehenna Davison (Bishop Auckland)

Parliamentary Works Sponsor Body : Motion

Con

Virtual

7

Ben Everitt (Milton Keynes North)

Parliamentary Works Sponsor Body : Motion

Con

Physical

8

James Sunderland (Bracknell)

Parliamentary Works Sponsor Body : Motion

Con

Physical

9

Mr Richard Holden (North West Durham)

Parliamentary Works Sponsor Body : Motion

Con

Virtual

10

Mr Jacob Rees-Mogg (North East Somerset)

Parliamentary Works Sponsor Body : Motion

Con

Physical

Electoral Commission: Appointment of Chair

Debate is expected to begin at around 10.15pm, after proceedings relating to the Parliamentary Works Sponsor Body, and may continue for up to 90 minutes.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Mr Jacob Rees-Mogg (North East Somerset)

Electoral Commission : Motion

Con

Physical

2

Valerie Vaz (Walsall South)

Electoral Commission : Motion

Lab

Physical

3

Mr William Wragg (Hazel Grove)

Electoral Commission : Motion

Con

Physical

4

Owen Thompson (Midlothian)

Electoral Commission : Motion

SNP

Physical

5

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough)

Electoral Commission : Motion

Con

Virtual

6

Cat Smith (Lancaster and Fleetwood)

Electoral Commission : Motion

Lab

Physical

7

Bob Blackman (Harrow East)

Electoral Commission : Motion

Con

Virtual

8

Christian Matheson (City of Chester)

Electoral Commission : Motion

Lab

Virtual

9

Aaron Bell (Newcastle-under-Lyme)

Electoral Commission : Motion

Con

Virtual

10

John Spellar (Warley)

Electoral Commission : Motion

Lab

Physical

11

Wera Hobhouse (Bath)

Electoral Commission : Motion

LD

Virtual

12

Mr Jacob Rees-Mogg (North East Somerset)

Electoral Commission : Motion

Con

Physical