Skip to main content

Call List

Call lists for the Chamber Monday 12 April 2021

A list of Members, both virtually and physically present, selected to ask Oral Questions and to speak in response to Urgent Questions and Ministerial Statements; and a list of Members both physically and virtually present selected to participate in substantive proceedings.

Call lists are compiled and published incrementally as information becomes available. For the most up-to-date information see the parliament website: https://commonsbusiness.parliament.uk/

Death of His Royal Highness The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Debate may continue until 10.00pm.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Prime Minister Boris Johnson (Uxbridge and South Ruislip)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

2

Leader of the Opposition Keir Starmer (Holborn and St Pancras)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Lab

Physical

3

Sir Peter Bottomley (Worthing West)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

4

Ian Blackford (Ross, Skye and Lochaber)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

SNP

Physical

5

Mrs Theresa May (Maidenhead)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

6

Ms Harriet Harman (Camberwell and Peckham)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Lab

Physical

7

Sir Roger Gale (North Thanet)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

8

Ed Davey (Kingston and Surbiton)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

LD

Physical

8b

Sir Iain Duncan Smith (Chingford and Woodford Green)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

9

Chris Grayling (Epsom and Ewell)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

10

Sir Jeffrey M Donaldson (Lagan Valley)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

DUP

Physical

11

Andrew Selous (South West Bedfordshire)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

12

Yvette Cooper (Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Lab

Virtual

13

Mrs Maria Miller (Basingstoke)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

14

Liz Saville Roberts (Dwyfor Meirionnydd)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

PC

Virtual

15

Mel Stride (Central Devon)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

16

Hilary Benn (Leeds Central)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Lab

Virtual

17

Theresa Villiers (Chipping Barnet)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

18

Ian Murray (Edinburgh South)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Lab

Virtual

19

Douglas Ross (Moray)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

20

Colum Eastwood (Foyle)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

SDLP

Virtual

21

Greg Clark (Tunbridge Wells)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

22

Dame Diana Johnson (Kingston upon Hull North)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Lab

Virtual

23

Sir William Cash (Stone)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

24

Caroline Lucas (Brighton, Pavilion)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Green

Virtual

25

Sir Bernard Jenkin (Harwich and North Essex)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

26

Mr Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Lab

Virtual

27

Andrea Leadsom (South Northamptonshire)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

28

Maria Eagle (Garston and Halewood)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Lab

Virtual

29

Sir Robert Neill (Bromley and Chislehurst)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

30

Liam Byrne (Birmingham, Hodge Hill)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Lab

Physical

31

Sir David Amess (Southend West)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

32

Dr Lisa Cameron (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

SNP

Virtual

33

Adam Afriyie (Windsor)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

34

Dan Jarvis (Barnsley Central)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Lab

Virtual

35

Philip Dunne (Ludlow)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

36

Stephen Farry (North Down)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Alliance

Virtual

37

Andrew Bowie (West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

38

Clive Efford (Eltham)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Lab

Virtual

39

Robert Halfon (Harlow)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

40

Barbara Keeley (Worsley and Eccles South)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Lab

Virtual

41

Duncan Baker (North Norfolk)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

42

Ian Paisley (North Antrim)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

DUP

Virtual

43

Dr Julian Lewis (New Forest East)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

44

Chris Bryant (Rhondda)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Lab

Physical

45

Dr Caroline Johnson (Sleaford and North Hykeham)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

46

Florence Eshalomi (Vauxhall)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Lab

Virtual

47

Mr Tobias Ellwood (Bournemouth East)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

48

Jamie Stone (Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

LD

Virtual

49

Adam Holloway (Gravesham)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

50

Cat Smith (Lancaster and Fleetwood)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Lab

Physical

51

Fay Jones (Brecon and Radnorshire)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

52

Carla Lockhart (Upper Bann)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

DUP

Virtual

53

Stephen Crabb (Preseli Pembrokeshire)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

54

Peter Kyle (Hove)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Lab

Physical

55

Tom Tugendhat (Tonbridge and Malling)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

56

Carolyn Harris (Swansea East)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Lab

Physical

57

Sir Edward Leigh (Gainsborough)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

58

Christine Jardine (Edinburgh West)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

LD

Virtual

59

Bob Stewart (Beckenham)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

60

Christian Matheson (City of Chester)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Lab

Physical

61

Andrew Rosindell (Romford)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

62

Rosie Duffield (Canterbury)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Lab

Virtual

63

Sir Geoffrey Clifton-Brown (The Cotswolds)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

64

Chris Elmore (Ogmore)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Lab

Virtual

65

James Gray (North Wiltshire)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

66

Tracy Brabin (Batley and Spen)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Lab

Physical

67

Bill Wiggin (North Herefordshire)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

68

Daisy Cooper (St Albans)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

LD

Virtual

69

Richard Graham (Gloucester)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

70

Stephen Kinnock (Aberavon)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Lab

Virtual

71

Richard Drax (South Dorset)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

72

Jim Shannon (Strangford)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

DUP

Virtual

73

Alberto Costa (South Leicestershire)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

74

Ruth Jones (Newport West)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Lab

Virtual

75

Mark Pritchard (The Wrekin)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

76

Wes Streeting (Ilford North)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Lab

Physical

77

Sarah Atherton (Wrexham)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

78

Gerald Jones (Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Lab

Virtual

79

Alec Shelbrooke (Elmet and Rothwell)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

80

Alex Davies-Jones (Pontypridd)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Lab

Physical

81

Sir Charles Walker (Broxbourne)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

82

Matt Rodda (Reading East)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Lab

Physical

83

Tim Loughton (East Worthing and Shoreham)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

84

John Howell (Henley)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

85

Bob Blackman (Harrow East)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

86

Neil Parish (Tiverton and Honiton)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

87

Huw Merriman (Bexhill and Battle)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

88

James Cartlidge (South Suffolk)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

89

Jack Brereton (Stoke-on-Trent South)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

90

Mr Shailesh Vara (North West Cambridgeshire)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

91

Mark Pawsey (Rugby)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

92

Craig Mackinlay (South Thanet)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

93

Peter Aldous (Waveney)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

94

Derek Thomas (St Ives)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

95

Mark Logan (Bolton North East)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

96

David Morris (Morecambe and Lunesdale)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

97

Damien Moore (Southport)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

98

Lucy Allan (Telford)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

99

Dr Neil Hudson (Penrith and The Border)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

100

Ms Nusrat Ghani (Wealden)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

101

Jane Stevenson (Wolverhampton North East)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

102

Mr Gagan Mohindra (South West Hertfordshire)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

103

Miss Sarah Dines (Derbyshire Dales)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

104

Nicola Richards (West Bromwich East)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

105

Ruth Edwards (Rushcliffe)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

106

Saqib Bhatti (Meriden)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

107

James Wild (North West Norfolk)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

108

Virginia Crosbie (Ynys Môn)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

109

Sara Britcliffe (Hyndburn)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

110

Danny Kruger (Devizes)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

111

Julie Marson (Hertford and Stortford)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

112

Jo Gideon (Stoke-on-Trent Central)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

113

Sally-Ann Hart (Hastings and Rye)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

114

Fiona Bruce (Congleton)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

115

Anthony Mangnall (Totnes)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

116

Felicity Buchan (Kensington)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

117

Selaine Saxby (North Devon)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

118

Angela Richardson (Guildford)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

119

Dean Russell (Watford)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

120

Imran Ahmad Khan (Wakefield)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

121

Peter Gibson (Darlington)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

122

Chris Loder (West Dorset)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

123

Tom Hunt (Ipswich)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

124

James Daly (Bury North)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

125

Andy Carter (Warrington South)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

126

Jonathan Gullis (Stoke-on-Trent North)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

127

Aaron Bell (Newcastle-under-Lyme)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

128

Greg Smith (Buckingham)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

129

Rob Butler (Aylesbury)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

130

Jackie Doyle-Price (Thurrock)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

131

Bob Seely (Isle of Wight)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

132

Ian Levy (Blyth Valley)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

133

Nick Fletcher (Don Valley)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Physical

134

Siobhan Baillie (Stroud)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

135

David Johnston (Wantage)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual

136

James Grundy (Leigh)

Death of HRH The Prince Philip, Duke of Edinburgh: Motion for an Address

Con

Virtual