Skip to main content

Call List

Call lists for Westminster Hall

Tuesday 20 April 2021

A list of Members, both virtually and physically present, selected to participate in 60- and 90-minute Westminster Hall debates.

30-minute debates do not have a call list.

All Members wishing to speak in the debate must be present from the beginning of the debate.

For 60-minute and 90-minute debates, only Members on the call list will be called to speak, and they will be called in the order they appear on the call list, subject to discretion of the Chair.

Members who are not on the call list are not permitted to attend debates.

For 30-minute debates, there will not be a call list. Members may attend to intervene or make a short speech. Members wishing to make a speech should follow existing conventions about contacting the Member in charge of the debate, the Speaker’s Office (speakersoffice@parliament.uk) and the Minister.

If sittings are suspended for divisions in the House, additional time is added. Call lists are compiled and published incrementally as information becomes available. For the most up-to-date information see the parliament website: https://commonsbusiness.parliament.uk/

Online abuse of elected women representatives

9.25am to 10.55am

Order

Member

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Mrs Maria Miller (Basingstoke)

Conservative

Physical

Member in Charge

2

Angela Crawley (Lanark and Hamilton East)

SNP

Virtual

3

Caroline Nokes (Romsey and Southampton North)

Conservative

Virtual

4

Carla Lockhart (Upper Bann)

DUP

Virtual

5

Siobhan Baillie (Stroud)

Conservative

Physical

6

Dr Lisa Cameron (East Kilbride, Strathaven and Lesmahagow)

SNP

Virtual

7

Jane Stevenson (Wolverhampton North East)

Conservative

Virtual

8

Rosie Duffield (Canterbury)

Labour

Virtual

9

Mrs Flick Drummond (Meon Valley)

Conservative

Physical

10

Abena Oppong-Asare (Erith and Thamesmead)

Labour

Virtual

11

Dehenna Davison (Bishop Auckland)

Conservative

Virtual

12

Claudia Webbe (Leicester East)

Independent

Virtual

13

Sara Britcliffe (Hyndburn)

Conservative

Physical

14

Jamie Stone (Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross)

Lib Dem

Physical

15

Selaine Saxby (North Devon)

Conservative

Physical

16

Kate Osborne (Jarrow)

Labour

Physical

17

Kirsten Oswald (East Renfrewshire)

SNP

Virtual

SNP Spokesperson

18

Christian Matheson (City of Chester)

Labour

Physical

Opposition Spokesperson

19

Caroline Dinenage (Gosport)

Conservative

Physical

Minister

20

Mrs Maria Miller (Basingstoke)

Conservative

Physical

Member in Charge

Role of the Office for Investment

11.00am to 11.30am

Order

Member

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Julie Marson (Hertford and Stortford)

Conservative

Virtual

Member in Charge

2

Graham Stuart (Beverley and Holderness)

Conservative

Physical

Minister

Waiting lists for elective surgical operations

2.30pm to 4.00pm

Order

Member

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Peter Dowd (Bootle)

Labour

Physical

Member in Charge

2

Munira Wilson (Twickenham)

Lib Dem

Virtual

3

Jim Shannon (Strangford)

DUP

Physical

4

Justin Madders (Ellesmere Port and Neston)

Labour

Physical

Opposition Spokesperson

5

Edward Argar (Charnwood)

Conservative

Physical

Minister

Scope of proposed Turing scheme

4.05pm to 4.35pm

Order

Member

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Tonia Antoniazzi (Gower)

Labour

Virtual

Member in Charge

2

Michelle Donelan (Chippenham)

Conservative

Physical

Minister

Arms trade and Yemen

4.50pm to 5.50pm

Order

Member

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Kim Johnson (Liverpool, Riverside)

Labour

Virtual

Member in Charge

2

Mrs Flick Drummond (Meon Valley)

Conservative

Physical

3

Tahir Ali (Birmingham, Hall Green)

Labour

Virtual

4

Marco Longhi (Dudley North)

Conservative

Virtual

5

Feryal Clark (Enfield North)

Labour

Virtual

6

Alex Sobel (Leeds North West)

Labour

Physical

7

Paula Barker (Liverpool, Wavertree)

Labour

Virtual

8

Mick Whitley (Birkenhead)

Labour

Virtual

9

Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Brighton, Kemptown)

Labour

Virtual

10

Beth Winter (Cynon Valley)

Labour

Virtual

11

Navendu Mishra (Stockport)

Labour

Virtual

12

Patricia Gibson (North Ayrshire and Arran)

SNP

Physical

13

Claudia Webbe (Leicester East)

Independent

Virtual

14

Rachel Hopkins (Luton South)

Labour

Virtual

15

Jim Shannon (Strangford)

DUP

Physical

16

Alyn Smith (Stirling)

SNP

Physical

SNP Spokesperson

17

Gareth Thomas (Harrow West)

Labour

Virtual

Opposition Spokesperson

18

Greg Hands (Chelsea and Fulham)

Conservative

Physical

Minister

19

Kim Johnson (Liverpool, Riverside)

Labour

Virtual

Member in Charge