Skip to main content

Call List

Call lists for the Chamber Monday 26 April 2021

A list of Members, both virtually and physically present, selected to ask Oral Questions and to speak in response to Urgent Questions and Ministerial Statements; and a list of Members both physically and virtually present selected to participate in substantive proceedings.

Call lists are compiled and published incrementally as information becomes available. For the most up-to-date information see the parliament website: https://commonsbusiness.parliament.uk/

Oral Questions to the Secretary of State for Education

After prayers

Order

Member

Question

Party

Virtual/ Physical

Minister replying

1 + 2

Ian Levy (Blyth Valley)

What steps his Department is taking to support children with special educational needs and disabilities.

Con

Virtual

Secretary Williamson

2

Rob Butler (Aylesbury)

What steps his Department is taking to support children with special educational needs and disabilities.

Con

Virtual

Secretary Williamson

3 + 4

Mark Logan (Bolton North East)

What support his Department is providing to help children catch up on learning lost during the covid-19 outbreak.

Con

Virtual

Secretary Williamson

4

Paul Holmes (Eastleigh)

What support his Department is providing to help children catch up on learning lost during the covid-19 outbreak.

Con

Virtual

Secretary Williamson

5, 6

Kate Green (Stretford and Urmston)

Supplementary

Lab

Physical

Secretary Williamson

7

Robert Halfon (Harlow)

Supplementary

Con

Virtual

Secretary Williamson

8

Rosie Cooper (West Lancashire)

What assessment he has made of the effect of the devolution of the adult education budget to combined authorities on the choice of colleges available to students living near the authority boundary.

Lab

Virtual

Minister Keegan

9

Mr Toby Perkins (Chesterfield)

Supplementary

Lab

Physical

Minister Keegan

10

Sir Mark Hendrick (Preston)

What recent discussions he has had with the Secretary of State for Health and Social Care on allocating a higher number of domestic medical places to the University of Central Lancashire’s Bachelor of Medicine and Bachelor of Surgery programme.

Lab

Virtual

Minister Donelan

11 + 12

Robert Largan (High Peak)

What steps his Department is taking to ensure that all students taking T-Levels receive a high quality industry placement.

Con

Virtual

Secretary Williamson

12

Chris Clarkson (Heywood and Middleton)

What steps his Department is taking to ensure that all students taking T-Levels receive a high quality industry placement.

Con

Physical

Secretary Williamson

13

Steve McCabe (Birmingham, Selly Oak)

What assessment he has made of the effect on children’s attainment of the (a) suspension of and (b) time taken to deliver speech and language therapy in schools.

Lab

Virtual

Minister Ford

14 + 15 + 16

Kirsten Oswald (East Renfrewshire)

What recent discussions his Department has had with the Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy on the effect of Official Development Assistance funding reductions on (a) higher education research and (b) universities.

SNP

Virtual

Minister Donelan

15

Stuart C McDonald (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East)

What recent discussions his Department has had with the Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy on the effect of Official Development Assistance funding reductions on (a) higher education research and (b) universities.

SNP

Virtual

Minister Donelan

16

Alan Brown (Kilmarnock and Loudoun)

What recent discussions his Department has had with the Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy on the effect of Official Development Assistance funding reductions on (a) higher education research and (b) universities.

SNP

Physical

Minister Donelan

17

Dan Jarvis (Barnsley Central)

What steps he is taking to ensure the future sustainability of residential provision at Northern College in Barnsley.

Lab

Virtual

Minister Keegan

18

Dr Luke Evans (Bosworth)

What progress he has made on ensuring that there is an effective end-of-year assessment process for school students in 2021.

Con

Virtual

Minister Gibb

19

Wes Streeting (Ilford North)

Supplementary

Lab

Physical

Minister Gibb

20 + 21 + 22

Anthony Browne (South Cambridgeshire)

What assessment his Department has made of the progress made by schools on fully reopening as covid-19 lockdown restrictions have eased.

Con

Physical

Secretary Williamson

21

Holly Mumby-Croft (Scunthorpe)

What assessment his Department has made of the progress made by schools on fully reopening as covid-19 lockdown restrictions have eased.

Con

Virtual

Secretary Williamson

22

Mrs Sheryll Murray (South East Cornwall)

What assessment his Department has made of the progress made by schools on fully reopening as covid-19 lockdown restrictions have eased.

Con

Virtual

Secretary Williamson

23

John Spellar (Warley)

What recent assessment his Department has made of the proportion of the population aged between 50 and 66 that have a university degree or two A-levels.

Lab

Physical

Secretary Williamson

24

Mohammad Yasin (Bedford)

What assessment he has made of the potential merits of implementing a covid-19 recovery plan for disabled children and their families.

Lab

Virtual

Minister Ford

25

Wera Hobhouse (Bath)

With reference to his Department's proposals for a centralised procurement framework, what recent discussions he has had with the community energy sector on solar power for schools.

LD

Physical

Minister Gibb

26

Craig Williams (Montgomeryshire)

What steps his Department is taking to encourage take-up of the Turing scheme by disadvantaged students.

Con

Virtual

Secretary Williamson

27

Carol Monaghan (Glasgow North West)

Supplementary

SNP

Virtual

Secretary Williamson

28

Matt Western (Warwick and Leamington)

Supplementary

Lab

Virtual

Secretary Williamson

29

Daniel Zeichner (Cambridge)

What discussions he has had with Cabinet colleagues on the capacity of the Government's covid-19 hotel quarantine system to meet demand from international students entering the UK in summer 2021.

Lab

Virtual

Minister Donelan

30

Daisy Cooper (St Albans)

What steps his Department is taking to support local authorities in delivering their statutory duty to lead the transition to sixth form process for 16- and 17-year olds in their area.

LD

Virtual

Minister Keegan

31 + 32

Feryal Clark (Enfield North)

What assessment he has made of the financial effect on (a) students and (b) schools of the Government's decision to base pupil premium allocations for 2021-22 on the October 2020 school census.

Lab

Virtual

Minister Gibb

32

Neil Coyle (Bermondsey and Old Southwark)

What estimate he has made of the cost to schools in the London Borough of Southwark of his Department’s decision to move the pupil premium eligibility date from January 2021 to October 2020.

Lab

Virtual

Minister Gibb

33 + 34

Jo Gideon (Stoke-on-Trent Central)

What steps his Department is taking to support take-up of the Lifetime Skills Guarantee.

Con

Virtual

Secretary Williamson

34

Julie Marson (Hertford and Stortford)

What steps his Department is taking to support take-up of the Lifetime Skills Guarantee.

Con

Virtual

Secretary Williamson

35

Kerry McCarthy (Bristol East)

What recent discussions he has had with Public Health England on updating school food standards.

Lab

Virtual

Minister Ford

36

Yasmin Qureshi (Bolton South East)

What steps he is taking to support sixth form students to recover from disruption to their education as a result of the covid-19 outbreak.

Lab

Virtual

Minister Keegan

37

Tim Loughton (East Worthing and Shoreham)

What steps he is taking to tackle the decline in the number of children being adopted.

Con

Virtual

Minister Ford

38

Nick Fletcher (Don Valley)

What recent assessment his Department has made of the potential merits of educating children on financial responsibility.

Con

Virtual

Minister Gibb

39

Felicity Buchan (Kensington)

What steps his Department is taking to support the mental health and wellbeing of (a) children, (b) young people and (c) educational staff within education settings.

Con

Physical

Minister Ford

T1

Geraint Davies (Swansea West)

If he will make a statement on his departmental responsibilities.

Lab

Virtual

Secretary Williamson

T2

Andrew Jones (Harrogate and Knaresborough)

Con

Physical

T3

Carol Monaghan (Glasgow North West)

SNP

Virtual

T4

Dr Luke Evans (Bosworth)

Con

Virtual

T5

Tulip Siddiq (Hampstead and Kilburn)

Lab

Physical

T6

Huw Merriman (Bexhill and Battle)

Con

Physical

T7

Kirsten Oswald (East Renfrewshire)

SNP

Virtual

T8

Marco Longhi (Dudley North)

Con

Physical

T9

Karin Smyth (Bristol South)

Lab

Virtual

T10

Harriett Baldwin (West Worcestershire)

Con

Virtual

T11

Ms Karen Buck (Westminster North)

Lab

Virtual

T12

Mrs Pauline Latham (Mid Derbyshire)

Con

Physical

T13

Bell Ribeiro-Addy (Streatham)

Lab

Virtual

T14

Steve Brine (Winchester)

Con

Physical

T15

Stephen Metcalfe (South Basildon and East Thurrock)

Con

Virtual

Urgent Question: To ask the Minister for the Cabinet Office to update the House on the Ministerial Code

About 3.30pm

Order

Member

Party

Virtual/ Physical

Minister replying

1

Alison Thewliss (Glasgow Central)

SNP

Physical

Minister Gove

2

Sir Bernard Jenkin (Harwich and North Essex)

Con

Virtual

Minister Gove

3

Rachel Reeves (Leeds West)

Lab

Physical

Minister Gove

4

John Penrose (Weston-super-Mare)

Con

Virtual

Minister Gove

5

Stewart Hosie (Dundee East)

SNP

Physical

Minister Gove

6

Duncan Baker (North Norfolk)

Con

Virtual

Minister Gove

7

Wera Hobhouse (Bath)

LD

Virtual

Minister Gove

8

Simon Fell (Barrow and Furness)

Con

Virtual

Minister Gove

9

Dame Margaret Hodge (Barking)

Lab

Virtual

Minister Gove

10

Jacob Young (Redcar)

Con

Physical

Minister Gove

11

Hywel Williams (Arfon)

PC

Virtual

Minister Gove

12

Bob Stewart (Beckenham)

Con

Physical

Minister Gove

13

Caroline Lucas (Brighton, Pavilion)

Green

Virtual

Minister Gove

14

Craig Whittaker (Calder Valley)

Con

Virtual

Minister Gove

15

Geraint Davies (Swansea West)

Lab

Virtual

Minister Gove

16

Jack Brereton (Stoke-on-Trent South)

Con

Virtual

Minister Gove

17

Mr Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Slough)

Lab

Physical

Minister Gove

18

Felicity Buchan (Kensington)

Con

Physical

Minister Gove

19

Stephen Flynn (Aberdeen South)

SNP

Physical

Minister Gove

20

Joy Morrissey (Beaconsfield)

Con

Physical

Minister Gove

21

Justin Madders (Ellesmere Port and Neston)

Lab

Physical

Minister Gove

22

Andrew Griffith (Arundel and South Downs)

Con

Physical

Minister Gove

23

Andy Slaughter (Hammersmith)

Lab

Virtual

Minister Gove

24

Danny Kruger (Devizes)

Con

Virtual

Minister Gove

25

Mr Toby Perkins (Chesterfield)

Lab

Physical

Minister Gove

26

Antony Higginbotham (Burnley)

Con

Physical

Minister Gove

27

Jamie Stone (Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross)

LD

Physical

Minister Gove

28

Andrew Bowie (West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine)

Con

Virtual

Minister Gove

29

Drew Hendry (Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey)

SNP

Virtual

Minister Gove

30

Jackie Doyle-Price (Thurrock)

Con

Physical

Minister Gove

31

Stephen Farry (North Down)

Alliance

Virtual

Minister Gove

32

Steve Double (St Austell and Newquay)

Con

Physical

Minister Gove

33

Dame Angela Eagle (Wallasey)

Lab

Virtual

Minister Gove

34

James Cartlidge (South Suffolk)

Con

Physical

Minister Gove

35

Mr Kevan Jones (North Durham)

Lab

Physical

Minister Gove

36

Bob Blackman (Harrow East)

Con

Virtual

Minister Gove

37

Wes Streeting (Ilford North)

Lab

Virtual

Minister Gove

38

Hannah Bardell (Livingston)

SNP

Virtual

Minister Gove

39

Rachel Hopkins (Luton South)

Lab

Virtual

Minister Gove

40

Mr William Wragg (Hazel Grove)

Con

Physical

Minister Gove

Urgent Question: To ask the Secretary of State for Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Affairs if he will make a statement on reductions in the ODA budget

About 4.30pm

Order

Member

Party

Virtual/ Physical

Minister replying

1

Mr Andrew Mitchell (Sutton Coldfield)

Con

Physical

Minister Cleverly

2

Preet Kaur Gill (Birmingham, Edgbaston)

Lab

Virtual

Minister Cleverly

3

Sir Peter Bottomley (Worthing West)

Con

Physical

Minister Cleverly

4

Chris Law (Dundee West)

SNP

Virtual

Minister Cleverly

5

Mrs Theresa May (Maidenhead)

Con

Virtual

Minister Cleverly

6

Sarah Champion (Rotherham)

Lab

Virtual

Minister Cleverly

7

Tom Tugendhat (Tonbridge and Malling)

Con

Virtual

Minister Cleverly

8

Layla Moran (Oxford West and Abingdon)

LD

Virtual

Minister Cleverly

9

Mrs Pauline Latham (Mid Derbyshire)

Con

Physical

Minister Cleverly

10

Jim Shannon (Strangford)

DUP

Physical

Minister Cleverly

11

Steve Brine (Winchester)

Con

Physical

Minister Cleverly

12

Jeremy Corbyn (Islington North)

Ind

Virtual

Minister Cleverly

13

John Redwood (Wokingham)

Con

Virtual

Minister Cleverly

14

Mr Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield)

Lab

Virtual

Minister Cleverly

15

Jeremy Hunt (South West Surrey)

Con

Physical

Minister Cleverly

16

Tony Lloyd (Rochdale)

Lab

Virtual

Minister Cleverly

17

Ms Nusrat Ghani (Wealden)

Con

Virtual

Minister Cleverly

18

Daniel Zeichner (Cambridge)

Lab

Virtual

Minister Cleverly

19

Henry Smith (Crawley)

Con

Virtual

Minister Cleverly

20

Martin Docherty-Hughes (West Dunbartonshire)

SNP

Virtual

Minister Cleverly

21

Greg Clark (Tunbridge Wells)

Con

Physical

Minister Cleverly

22

Christine Jardine (Edinburgh West)

LD

Virtual

Minister Cleverly

23

Sir Edward Leigh (Gainsborough)

Con

Physical

Minister Cleverly

24

Navendu Mishra (Stockport)

Lab

Virtual

Minister Cleverly

25

Anthony Mangnall (Totnes)

Con

Physical

Minister Cleverly

26

Janet Daby (Lewisham East)

Lab

Virtual

Minister Cleverly

27

Andrew Selous (South West Bedfordshire)

Con

Virtual

Minister Cleverly

28

Barry Gardiner (Brent North)

Lab

Virtual

Minister Cleverly

29

Jeremy Wright (Kenilworth and Southam)

Con

Virtual

Minister Cleverly

30

Chris Stephens (Glasgow South West)

SNP

Virtual

Minister Cleverly

31

Mr Tobias Ellwood (Bournemouth East)

Con

Physical

Minister Cleverly

32

Chi Onwurah (Newcastle upon Tyne Central)

Lab

Virtual

Minister Cleverly

33

Sir Roger Gale (North Thanet)

Con

Virtual

Minister Cleverly

34

Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Brighton, Kemptown)

Lab

Virtual

Minister Cleverly

35

Mr John Baron (Basildon and Billericay)

Con

Virtual

Minister Cleverly

36

Claire Hanna (Belfast South)

SDLP

Virtual

Minister Cleverly

37

Mr Laurence Robertson (Tewkesbury)

Con

Virtual

Minister Cleverly

38

Bambos Charalambous (Enfield, Southgate)

Lab

Physical

Minister Cleverly

39

Theo Clarke (Stafford)

Con

Virtual

Minister Cleverly

40

Alan Brown (Kilmarnock and Loudoun)

SNP

Physical

Minister Cleverly

Ministerial Statement: Secretary of State for Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Affairs on Global Anti-Corruption Sanctions

About 5.30pm

Order

Member

Party

Virtual/ Physical

Minister replying

1

Lisa Nandy (Wigan)

Lab

Physical

Secretary Raab

2

Tom Tugendhat (Tonbridge and Malling)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Raab

3

Chris Law (Dundee West)

SNP

Virtual

Secretary Raab

4

Alicia Kearns (Rutland and Melton)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Raab

5

Layla Moran (Oxford West and Abingdon)

LD

Virtual

Secretary Raab

6

Rob Butler (Aylesbury)

Con

Physical

Secretary Raab

7

Chris Bryant (Rhondda)

Lab

Physical

Secretary Raab

8

John Penrose (Weston-super-Mare)

Con

Physical

Secretary Raab

9

Christian Matheson (City of Chester)

Lab

Physical

Secretary Raab

10

Ms Nusrat Ghani (Wealden)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Raab

11

Peter Grant (Glenrothes)

SNP

Virtual

Secretary Raab

12

Mr Marcus Fysh (Yeovil)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Raab

13

Tony Lloyd (Rochdale)

Lab

Virtual

Secretary Raab

14

Nigel Mills (Amber Valley)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Raab

15

Jim Shannon (Strangford)

DUP

Physical

Secretary Raab

Ministerial Statement: Secretary of State for Defence on Carrier Strike Group Deployment

About 6.20pm

Order

Member

Party

Virtual/ Physical

Minister replying

1

John Healey (Wentworth and Dearne)

Lab

Physical

Secretary Wallace

2

Mr Tobias Ellwood (Bournemouth East)

Con

Physical

Secretary Wallace

3

Stewart Malcolm McDonald (Glasgow South)

SNP

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

4

Dr Julian Lewis (New Forest East)

Con

Physical

Secretary Wallace

5

Jamie Stone (Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross)

LD

Physical

Secretary Wallace

6

Richard Drax (South Dorset)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

7

Mr Kevan Jones (North Durham)

Lab

Physical

Secretary Wallace

8

Philip Dunne (Ludlow)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

9

Mr Toby Perkins (Chesterfield)

Lab

Physical

Secretary Wallace

10

Tom Tugendhat (Tonbridge and Malling)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

11

Marion Fellows (Motherwell and Wishaw)

SNP

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

12

Bob Stewart (Beckenham)

Con

Physical

Secretary Wallace

13

Geraint Davies (Swansea West)

Lab

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

14

Joy Morrissey (Beaconsfield)

Con

Physical

Secretary Wallace

15

Carol Monaghan (Glasgow North West)

SNP

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

Financial Services Bill: Lords Amendments

The debate is expected to begin at about 6.30pm, after the urgent questions and ministerial statements, and may continue for up to two hours if the programme motion is agreed to.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Minister John Glen (Salisbury)

Financial Services Bill: Lords Amendments

Con

Physical

2

Shadow Minister Pat McFadden (Wolverhampton South East)

Financial Services Bill: Lords Amendments

Lab

Physical

3

Alun Cairns (Vale of Glamorgan)

Financial Services Bill: Lords Amendments

Con

Physical

4

Alison Thewliss (Glasgow Central)

Financial Services Bill: Lords Amendments

SNP

Virtual

5

Gareth Davies (Grantham and Stamford)

Financial Services Bill: Lords Amendments

Con

Physical

6

Seema Malhotra (Feltham and Heston)

Financial Services Bill: Lords Amendments

Lab

Virtual

7

Kevin Hollinrake (Thirsk and Malton)

Financial Services Bill: Lords Amendments

Con

Physical

8

Stella Creasy (Walthamstow)

Financial Services Bill: Lords Amendments

Lab

Virtual

9

Anthony Browne (South Cambridgeshire)

Financial Services Bill: Lords Amendments

Con

Physical

10

Christine Jardine (Edinburgh West)

Financial Services Bill: Lords Amendments

LD

Virtual

11

Duncan Baker (North Norfolk)

Financial Services Bill: Lords Amendments

Con

Physical

12

Jim Shannon (Strangford)

Financial Services Bill: Lords Amendments

DUP

Physical

13

Minister John Glen (Salisbury)

Financial Services Bill: Lords Amendments

Con

Physical

Domestic Abuse Bill: Lords Message

The debate is expected to begin at about 7.30pm, after proceedings on the Financial Services Bill, and may continue for up to one hour.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Minister Victoria Atkins (Louth and Horncastle)

Domestic Abuse Bill: Lords Message

Con

Physical

2

Shadow Minister Jess Phillips (Birmingham, Yardley)

Domestic Abuse Bill: Lords Message

Lab

Physical

3

Richard Graham (Gloucester)

Domestic Abuse Bill: Lords Message

Con

Virtual

4

Stuart C McDonald (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East)

Domestic Abuse Bill: Lords Message

SNP

Virtual

5

Stella Creasy (Walthamstow)

Domestic Abuse Bill: Lords Message

Lab

Virtual

6

Yvette Cooper (Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford)

Domestic Abuse Bill: Lords Message

Lab

Physical

7

Karin Smyth (Bristol South)

Domestic Abuse Bill: Lords Message

Lab

Virtual

8

Alex Davies-Jones (Pontypridd)

Domestic Abuse Bill: Lords Message

Lab

Physical

9

Stephen Timms (East Ham)

Domestic Abuse Bill: Lords Message

Lab

Virtual

10

Christine Jardine (Edinburgh West)

Domestic Abuse Bill: Lords Message

LD

Virtual

11

Jim Shannon (Strangford)

Domestic Abuse Bill: Lords Message

DUP

Physical

12

Minister Victoria Atkins (Louth and Horncastle)

Domestic Abuse Bill: Lords Message

Con

Physical

National Security and Investment Bill: Lords Amendments

The debate is expected to begin at about 8.45pm, after proceedings on the Domestic Abuse Bill, and may continue for up to two hours if the programme motion is agreed to.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Minister Paul Scully (Sutton and Cheam)

National Security and Investment Bill: Lords Amendments

Con

Physical

2

Shadow Minister Chi Onwurah (Newcastle upon Tyne Central)

National Security and Investment Bill: Lords Amendments

Lab

Virtual

3

Dr Julian Lewis (New Forest East)

National Security and Investment Bill: Lords Amendments

Con

Physical

4

Stephen Flynn (Aberdeen South)

National Security and Investment Bill: Lords Amendments

SNP

Physical

5

Adam Holloway (Gravesham)

National Security and Investment Bill: Lords Amendments

Con

Physical

6

Sarah Olney (Richmond Park)

National Security and Investment Bill: Lords Amendments

LD

Virtual

7

Darren Jones (Bristol North West)

National Security and Investment Bill: Lords Amendments

Lab

Virtual

8

Minister Paul Scully (Sutton and Cheam)

National Security and Investment Bill: Lords Amendments

Con

Physical

Financial Services: Moton for Approval

The debate is expected to begin at about 9.30pm, after proceedings on the National Security and Investment Bill, and may continue for up to ninety minutes.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Minister John Glen (Salisbury)

Financial Services Motion

Con

Physical

2

Shadow Minister Pat McFadden (Wolverhampton South East)

Financial Services Motion

Lab

Physical

3

Peter Grant (Glenrothes)

Financial Services Motion

SNP

Virtual

4

Minister John Glen (Salisbury)

Financial Services Motion

Con

Physical

Public Health: Motion For Revocation

The debate is expected to begin at about 10.00pm, after proceedings on the Financial Services Regulations, and may continue for up to ninety minutes, if the Business of the House motion is agreed to.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Shadow Minister Nick Thomas-Symonds (Torfaen)

Health Protection Motion

Lab

Physical

2

Minister Jo Churchill (Bury St Edmunds)

Health Protection Motion

Con

Physical

3

Dr Philippa Whitford (Central Ayrshire)

Health Protection Motion

SNP

Virtual

4

Chris Grayling (Epsom and Ewell)

Health Protection Motion

Con

Virtual

5

Yvette Cooper (Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford)

Health Protection Motion

Lab

Physical

6

Chris Green (Bolton West)

Health Protection Motion

Con

Physical

7

Emma Hardy (Kingston upon Hull West and Hessle)

Health Protection Motion

Lab

Virtual

8

Huw Merriman (Bexhill and Battle)

Health Protection Motion

Con

Physical

9

Rachael Maskell (York Central)

Health Protection Motion

Lab

Virtual

10

Minister Jo Churchill (Bury St Edmunds)

Health Protection Motion

Con

Physical

11

Shadow Minister Nick Thomas-Symonds (Torfaen)

Health Protection Motion

Lab

Physical