Skip to main content

Call List

Call lists for the Chamber Tuesday 11 May 2021

A list of Members, both virtually and physically present, selected to ask Oral Questions and to speak in response to Urgent Questions and Ministerial Statements; and a list of Members both physically and virtually present selected to participate in substantive proceedings.

Call lists are compiled and published incrementally as information becomes available. For the most up-to-date information see the parliament website: https://commonsbusiness.parliament.uk/

Queen’s Speech - First Day

Debate is expected to start soon after 2.30pm and may continue no later than 10.00pm.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Shailesh Vara (North West Cambridgeshire) (Proposer)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

Con

Physical

2

Katherine Fletcher (South Ribble) (Seconder)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

Con

Physical

3

Leader of the Opposition Keir Starmer (Holborn and St Pancras)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

Lab

Physical

4

Prime Minister Boris Johnson (Uxbridge and South Ruislip)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

Con

Physical

5

Ian Blackford (Ross, Skye and Lochaber)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

SNP

Physical

6

Sir Peter Bottomley (Worthing West)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

Con

Physical

7

Meg Hillier (Hackney South and Shoreditch)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

Lab

Physical

8

Mrs Theresa May (Maidenhead)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

Con

Physical

9

Ed Davey (Kingston and Surbiton)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

LD

Physical

10

Sir Roger Gale (North Thanet)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

Con

Physical

11

Sir Jeffrey M Donaldson (Lagan Valley)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

DUP

Physical

12

John Redwood (Wokingham)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

Con

Virtual

13

Jeremy Corbyn (Islington North)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

Ind

Virtual

14

Sir David Evennett (Bexleyheath and Crayford)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

Con

Virtual

15

Liz Saville Roberts (Dwyfor Meirionnydd)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

PC

Virtual

16

Dr Andrew Murrison (South West Wiltshire)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

Con

Physical

17

Joanna Cherry (Edinburgh South West)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

SNP

Physical

18

Bob Stewart (Beckenham)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

Con

Physical

19

Colum Eastwood (Foyle)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

SDLP

Physical

20

Philip Dunne (Ludlow)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

Con

Virtual

21

Stephen Farry (North Down)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

Alliance

Virtual

22

David Mundell (Dumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

Con

Virtual

23

Sammy Wilson (East Antrim)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

DUP

Physical

24

Sir David Amess (Southend West)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

Con

Physical

25

Florence Eshalomi (Vauxhall)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

Lab

Virtual

26

Mr Ian Liddell-Grainger (Bridgwater and West Somerset)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

Con

Virtual

27

Pete Wishart (Perth and North Perthshire)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

SNP

Physical

28

Martin Vickers (Cleethorpes)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

Con

Physical

29

Angus Brendan MacNeil (Na h-Eileanan an Iar)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

SNP

Virtual

30

Virginia Crosbie (Ynys Môn)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

Con

Physical

31

Jim Shannon (Strangford)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

DUP

Physical

32

Dean Russell (Watford)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

Con

Physical

33

Zarah Sultana (Coventry South)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

Lab

Physical

34

Felicity Buchan (Kensington)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

Con

Physical

35

Patrick Grady (Glasgow North)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

SNP

Physical

36

Lee Anderson (Ashfield)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

Con

Virtual

37

Christine Jardine (Edinburgh West)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

LD

Virtual

38

Jacob Young (Redcar)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

Con

Physical

39

David Linden (Glasgow East)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

SNP

Physical

40

Jerome Mayhew (Broadland)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

Con

Virtual

41

Mrs Natalie Elphicke (Dover)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

Con

Physical

42

Anthony Mangnall (Totnes)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

Con

Physical

43

Siobhan Baillie (Stroud)

Queen's Speech (Day 1)

Con

Physical