Skip to main content

Call List

Call lists for the Chamber Thursday 13 May 2021

A list of Members, both virtually and physically present, selected to ask Oral Questions and to speak in response to Urgent Questions and Ministerial Statements; and a list of Members both physically and virtually present selected to participate in substantive proceedings.

Call lists are compiled and published incrementally as information becomes available. For the most up-to-date information see the parliament website: https://commonsbusiness.parliament.uk/

Business Question (Leader of the House)

About 9.30am

Order

Member

Party

Virtual/ Physical

Minister replying

1

Thangam Debbonaire (Bristol West)

Lab

Physical

Leader of the House

2

James Daly (Bury North)

Con

Virtual

Leader of the House

3

Owen Thompson (Midlothian)

SNP

Physical

Leader of the House

4

Lee Anderson (Ashfield)

Con

Virtual

Leader of the House

5

Matt Western (Warwick and Leamington)

Lab

Virtual

Leader of the House

6

Sir David Amess (Southend West)

Con

Virtual

Leader of the House

7

Ellie Reeves (Lewisham West and Penge)

Lab

Virtual

Leader of the House

8

Marco Longhi (Dudley North)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

9

Alison Thewliss (Glasgow Central)

SNP

Virtual

Leader of the House

10

Suzanne Webb (Stourbridge)

Con

Virtual

Leader of the House

11

Wera Hobhouse (Bath)

LD

Virtual

Leader of the House

12

Martin Vickers (Cleethorpes)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

13

Jessica Morden (Newport East)

Lab

Physical

Leader of the House

14

Felicity Buchan (Kensington)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

15

Chris Bryant (Rhondda)

Lab

Physical

Leader of the House

16

Jo Gideon (Stoke-on-Trent Central)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

17

Liz Twist (Blaydon)

Lab

Physical

Leader of the House

18

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough)

Con

Virtual

Leader of the House

19

Steven Bonnar (Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill)

SNP

Physical

Leader of the House

20

Bob Stewart (Beckenham)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

21

Kerry McCarthy (Bristol East)

Lab

Virtual

Leader of the House

22

Mr Steve Baker (Wycombe)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

23

Chris Elmore (Ogmore)

Lab

Physical

Leader of the House

24

Andy Carter (Warrington South)

Con

Virtual

Leader of the House

25

Alex Norris (Nottingham North)

Lab

Virtual

Leader of the House

26

Selaine Saxby (North Devon)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

27

Angela Crawley (Lanark and Hamilton East)

SNP

Virtual

Leader of the House

28

Bob Blackman (Harrow East)

Con

Virtual

Leader of the House

29

Ian Mearns (Gateshead)

Lab

Virtual

Leader of the House

30

Mrs Pauline Latham (Mid Derbyshire)

Con

Physical

Leader of the House

Ministerial Statement: Secretary of State for Northern Ireland on Findings of the Ballymurphy Inquest

About 10.30am

Order

Member

Party

Virtual/ Physical

Minister replying

1

Louise Haigh (Sheffield, Heeley)

Lab

Physical

Secretary Lewis

2

Simon Hoare (North Dorset)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Lewis

3

Richard Thomson (Gordon)

SNP

Physical

Secretary Lewis

4

Julian Smith (Skipton and Ripon)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Lewis

5

Ms Diane Abbott (Hackney North and Stoke Newington)

Lab

Virtual

Secretary Lewis

6

Alun Cairns (Vale of Glamorgan)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Lewis

7

Mr Gregory Campbell (East Londonderry)

DUP

Virtual

Secretary Lewis

8

Mr Tobias Ellwood (Bournemouth East)

Con

Physical

Secretary Lewis

9

Colum Eastwood (Foyle)

SDLP

Virtual

Secretary Lewis

10

Bob Stewart (Beckenham)

Con

Physical

Secretary Lewis

11

Stephen Farry (North Down)

Alliance

Virtual

Secretary Lewis

12

Felicity Buchan (Kensington)

Con

Physical

Secretary Lewis

13

Tony Lloyd (Rochdale)

Lab

Virtual

Secretary Lewis

14

Suzanne Webb (Stourbridge)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Lewis

15

Conor McGinn (St Helens North)

Lab

Physical

Secretary Lewis

16

Jonathan Gullis (Stoke-on-Trent North)

Con

Physical

Secretary Lewis

17

Carol Monaghan (Glasgow North West)

SNP

Virtual

Secretary Lewis

18

Ian Paisley (North Antrim)

DUP

Virtual

Secretary Lewis

19

Karin Smyth (Bristol South)

Lab

Physical

Secretary Lewis

20

Claire Hanna (Belfast South)

SDLP

Virtual

Secretary Lewis

21

Carla Lockhart (Upper Bann)

DUP

Virtual

Secretary Lewis

22

Patricia Gibson (North Ayrshire and Arran)

SNP

Virtual

Secretary Lewis

23

Rachael Maskell (York Central)

Lab

Virtual

Secretary Lewis

24

Jim Shannon (Strangford)

DUP

Physical

Secretary Lewis

25

Clive Efford (Eltham)

Lab

Virtual

Secretary Lewis

26

Steven Bonnar (Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill)

SNP

Physical

Secretary Lewis

Queen’s Speech - Third Day

Debate is expected to begin at about 11.30am, after the Business Question and the Statement.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Secretary of State Gavin Williamson (South Staffordshire)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Con

Physical

2

Shadow Secretary of State Kate Green (Stretford and Urmston)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Lab

Physical

3

Robert Halfon (Harlow)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Con

Virtual

4

Carol Monaghan (Glasgow North West)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

SNP

Virtual

5

Andrea Leadsom (South Northamptonshire)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Con

Physical

6

Mrs Sharon Hodgson (Washington and Sunderland West)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Lab

Virtual

7

Chris Grayling (Epsom and Ewell)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Con

Virtual

8

Jack Dromey (Birmingham, Erdington)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Lab

Virtual

9

Mrs Maria Miller (Basingstoke)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Con

Virtual

10

Layla Moran (Oxford West and Abingdon)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

LD

Virtual

11

Sir Edward Leigh (Gainsborough)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Con

Physical

12

Alan Brown (Kilmarnock and Loudoun)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

SNP

Physical

13

Edward Timpson (Eddisbury)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Con

Physical

14

Ian Lavery (Wansbeck)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Lab

Virtual

15

Harriett Baldwin (West Worcestershire)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Con

Physical

16

Deidre Brock (Edinburgh North and Leith)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

SNP

Virtual

17

Jackie Doyle-Price (Thurrock)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Con

Physical

18

Steve McCabe (Birmingham, Selly Oak)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Lab

Physical

19

Richard Graham (Gloucester)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Con

Physical

20

Amy Callaghan (East Dunbartonshire)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

SNP

Virtual

21

Mrs Pauline Latham (Mid Derbyshire)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Con

Physical

22

Conor McGinn (St Helens North)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Lab

Physical

23

Huw Merriman (Bexhill and Battle)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Con

Physical

24

Helen Hayes (Dulwich and West Norwood)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Lab

Physical

25

Neil Parish (Tiverton and Honiton)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Con

Virtual

26

Brendan O'Hara (Argyll and Bute)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

SNP

Physical

57

Anne Marie Morris (Newton Abbot)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Con

Virtual

28

Dr Rupa Huq (Ealing Central and Acton)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Lab

Virtual

29

Steve Double (St Austell and Newquay)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Con

Physical

30

Steven Bonnar (Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

SNP

Physical

31

Jonathan Gullis (Stoke-on-Trent North)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Con

Physical

32

Sarah Owen (Luton North)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Lab

Virtual

33

Henry Smith (Crawley)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Con

Virtual

34

Beth Winter (Cynon Valley)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Lab

Virtual

35

Mrs Flick Drummond (Meon Valley)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Con

Physical

36

Wera Hobhouse (Bath)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

LD

Virtual

37

Robbie Moore (Keighley)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Con

Physical

38

David Simmonds (Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Con

Virtual

39

David Johnston (Wantage)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Con

Physical

40

Laura Trott (Sevenoaks)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Con

Virtual

41

Jo Gideon (Stoke-on-Trent Central)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Con

Physical

42

Sally-Ann Hart (Hastings and Rye)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Con

Physical

43

Kate Griffiths (Burton)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Con

Virtual

44

Christian Wakeford (Bury South)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Con

Physical

45

Lee Rowley (North East Derbyshire)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Con

Physical

46

Lia Nici (Great Grimsby)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Con

Virtual

47

Chris Loder (West Dorset)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Con

Physical

48

James Daly (Bury North)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Con

Virtual

49

Shadow Minister Cat Smith (Lancaster and Fleetwood)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Lab

Physical

50

Minister Julia Lopez (Hornchurch and Upminster)

Queen's Speech (Day 3)

Con

Physical