Skip to main content

Call List

Call lists for the Chamber Monday 24 May 2021

A list of Members, both virtually and physically present, selected to ask Oral Questions and to speak in response to Urgent Questions and Ministerial Statements; and a list of Members both physically and virtually present selected to participate in substantive proceedings.

Call lists are compiled and published incrementally as information becomes available. For the most up-to-date information see the parliament website: https://commonsbusiness.parliament.uk/

Oral Questions to the Secretary of State for Defence

After prayers

Order

Member

Question

Party

Virtual/ Physical

Minister replying

1 + 2

Jason McCartney (Colne Valley)

What steps his Department is taking to support defence jobs across the UK.

Con

Physical

Secretary Wallace

2

Paul Howell (Sedgefield)

What steps his Department is taking to support defence jobs across the UK.

Con

Physical

Secretary Wallace

3, 4

John Healey (Wentworth and Dearne)

Supplementary

Lab

Physical

Secretary Wallace

5

Steven Bonnar (Coatbridge, Chryston and Bellshill)

What steps he is taking to improve climate security.

SNP

Physical

Minister Quin

6, 7

Stewart Malcolm McDonald (Glasgow South)

Supplementary

SNP

Virtual

Minister Quin

8

Sir Desmond Swayne (New Forest West)

What his timetable is for the withdrawal of UK forces from Afghanistan.

Con

Physical

Secretary Wallace

9

Mr Tobias Ellwood (Bournemouth East)

Supplementary

Con

Physical

Secretary Wallace

10

Dr Julian Lewis (New Forest East)

Supplementary

Con

Physical

Secretary Wallace

11 + 12 + 13

Gareth Davies (Grantham and Stamford)

What steps his Department is taking to promote British values and capabilities around the globe.

Con

Physical

Minister Heappey

12

Mr John Baron (Basildon and Billericay)

What steps his Department is taking to promote British values overseas.

Con

Virtual

Minister Heappey

13

Sir David Evennett (Bexleyheath and Crayford)

What steps his Department is taking to promote British values and capabilities around the globe.

Con

Physical

Minister Heappey

14

Stephen Morgan (Portsmouth South)

Supplementary

Lab

Physical

Minister Heappey

15

Fay Jones (Brecon and Radnorshire)

What steps his Department is taking to strengthen the British Army in Wales after the covid-19 outbreak.

Con

Physical

Minister Heappey

16

Mr Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield)

What steps he is taking to ensure that the armed forces are provided with equipment that is (a) up-to-date and (b) high quality.

Lab

Virtual

Minister Quin

17

Chris Evans (Islwyn)

Supplementary

Lab

Physical

Minister Quin

18

Damien Moore (Southport)

What discussions he has had with Cabinet colleagues on ensuring that veterans discharged from the British Army on medical grounds are given priority medical treatment by the NHS.

Con

Physical

Minister Docherty

19 + 20 + 21 + 22

Sally-Ann Hart (Hastings and Rye)

What steps his Department is taking to protect veterans from vexatious legal claims.

Con

Virtual

Minister Docherty

20

Mrs Heather Wheeler (South Derbyshire)

What steps his Department is taking to protect veterans from vexatious legal claims.

Con

Virtual

Minister Docherty

21

James Sunderland (Bracknell)

What steps his Department is taking to protect veterans from vexatious legal claims.

Con

Physical

Minister Docherty

22

Matt Vickers (Stockton South)

What steps his Department is taking to protect veterans from vexatious legal claims.

Con

Physical

Minister Docherty

23 + 24

Selaine Saxby (North Devon)

What steps his Department is taking to ensure that the armed forces are supported by world-class technological capabilities.

Con

Physical

Minister Quin

24

Aaron Bell (Newcastle-under-Lyme)

What steps his Department is taking to ensure that the armed forces are supported by world-class technological capabilities.

Con

Physical

Minister Quin

25

Margaret Ferrier (Rutherglen and Hamilton West)

What estimate he has made of the cost of the UK nuclear warhead replacement project.

Ind

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

26 + 27 + 28 + 29

Kate Osborne (Jarrow)

What steps he has taken to improve the transition of armed forces personnel into employment.

Lab

Physical

Minister Docherty

27

Jeff Smith (Manchester, Withington)

What steps he has taken to improve the transition of armed forces personnel into employment.

Lab

Virtual

Minister Docherty

28

Ian Byrne (Liverpool, West Derby)

What steps he has taken to improve the transition of armed forces personnel into employment.

Lab

Virtual

Minister Docherty

29

Mr Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Slough)

What steps he has taken to improve the transition of armed forces personnel into employment.

Lab

Physical

Minister Docherty

30

Stephanie Peacock (Barnsley East)

Supplementary

Lab

Physical

Minister Docherty

31

Andrew Jones (Harrogate and Knaresborough)

What steps his Department is taking to support the families of armed forces personnel.

Con

Physical

Minister Docherty

32

Rosie Cooper (West Lancashire)

What discussions he has had with armed forces' charities on the Armed Forces Bill; and if he will make a statement.

Lab

Virtual

Minister Docherty

33

Claire Hanna (Belfast South)

What assessment he has made of the implications for his policies of the findings of the Ballymurphy Inquest.

SDLP

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

34

Rachael Maskell (York Central)

What steps he is taking to meet his obligations under the UN Treaty on the Non-Proliferation of Nuclear Weapons.

Lab

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

35

Michael Fabricant (Lichfield)

What steps he is taking with international allies to tackle terrorism in the Middle East; and if he will make a statement.

Con

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

36

Grahame Morris (Easington)

What recent discussions he has had with Capita on the levels of firefighter cover at Her Majesty's Naval Base Clyde.

Lab

Virtual

Minister Quin

37

Dave Doogan (Angus)

What steps he is taking to promote economic development in the UK through his Department's operations.

SNP

Physical

Minister Quin

38

Dan Jarvis (Barnsley Central)

What recent assessment he has made of the effect of the start of the withdrawal of NATO’s Resolute Support Mission force on the level of the security threat in Afghanistan.

Lab

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

39

Mohammad Yasin (Bedford)

What assessment he has made of the fighting readiness of the British Army; and if he will make a statement.

Lab

Virtual

Minister Heappey

40

Tony Lloyd (Rochdale)

What discussions he has had with Cabinet colleagues on improving the transition of armed forces personnel into employment.

Lab

Virtual

Minister Docherty

41

Carol Monaghan (Glasgow North West)

What steps his Department is taking to support the LGBT+ veterans community.

SNP

Virtual

Minister Docherty

T1

Kate Griffiths (Burton)

If he will make a statement on his departmental responsibilities.

Con

Virtual

Secretary Wallace

T2

John Healey (Wentworth and Dearne)

Lab

Physical

T3

Stephen Metcalfe (South Basildon and East Thurrock)

Con

Physical

T4

Jessica Morden (Newport East)

Lab

Physical

T5

Holly Mumby-Croft (Scunthorpe)

Con

Virtual

T6

Mr Toby Perkins (Chesterfield)

Lab

Physical

T7

Suzanne Webb (Stourbridge)

Con

Physical

T8

Mohammad Yasin (Bedford)

Lab

Virtual

T9

Duncan Baker (North Norfolk)

Con

Physical

T10

Nick Smith (Blaenau Gwent)

Lab

Physical

T11

Aaron Bell (Newcastle-under-Lyme)

Con

Physical

T12

Chris Elmore (Ogmore)

Lab

Physical

T13

Dr James Davies (Vale of Clwyd)

Con

Physical

T14

Margaret Ferrier (Rutherglen and Hamilton West)

Ind

Virtual

T15

Mr Richard Holden (North West Durham)

Con

Physical

T16

Richard Thomson (Gordon)

SNP

Physical

Urgent Question: To ask the Secretary of State for Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Affairs if he will make a statement on what measures he has taken to respond to the interception of a civilian aircraft by a Belarusian fighter and the detention of a journalist

About 3.30pm

Order

Member

Party

Virtual/ Physical

Minister replying

1

Tom Tugendhat (Tonbridge and Malling)

Con

Physical

Secretary Raab

2

Lisa Nandy (Wigan)

Lab

Physical

Secretary Raab

3

Rob Butler (Aylesbury)

Con

Physical

Secretary Raab

4

Alyn Smith (Stirling)

SNP

Physical

Secretary Raab

5

Mrs Maria Miller (Basingstoke)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Raab

6

Tony Lloyd (Rochdale)

Lab

Virtual

Secretary Raab

7

John Howell (Henley)

Con

Physical

Secretary Raab

8

Layla Moran (Oxford West and Abingdon)

LD

Virtual

Secretary Raab

9

Dr Liam Fox (North Somerset)

Con

Physical

Secretary Raab

10

Christian Matheson (City of Chester)

Lab

Physical

Secretary Raab

11

Mr Gagan Mohindra (South West Hertfordshire)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Raab

12

Dame Diana Johnson (Kingston upon Hull North)

Lab

Virtual

Secretary Raab

13

Dr Julian Lewis (New Forest East)

Con

Physical

Secretary Raab

14

Patricia Gibson (North Ayrshire and Arran)

SNP

Physical

Secretary Raab

15

Ms Nusrat Ghani (Wealden)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Raab

16

Cat Smith (Lancaster and Fleetwood)

Lab

Physical

Secretary Raab

17

Bob Stewart (Beckenham)

Con

Physical

Secretary Raab

18

Chris Bryant (Rhondda)

Lab

Physical

Secretary Raab

19

Christian Wakeford (Bury South)

Con

Physical

Secretary Raab

20

Sammy Wilson (East Antrim)

DUP

Virtual

Secretary Raab

21

Damian Collins (Folkestone and Hythe)

Con

Virtual

Secretary Raab

22

Marion Fellows (Motherwell and Wishaw)

SNP

Virtual

Secretary Raab

23

Huw Merriman (Bexhill and Battle)

Con

Physical

Secretary Raab

24

Claire Hanna (Belfast South)

SDLP

Virtual

Secretary Raab

25

Mr Tobias Ellwood (Bournemouth East)

Con

Physical

Secretary Raab

26

Clive Efford (Eltham)

Lab

Virtual

Secretary Raab

27

Mr Mark Harper (Forest of Dean)

Con

Physical

Secretary Raab

28

Mr Alistair Carmichael (Orkney and Shetland)

LD

Virtual

Secretary Raab

29

Daniel Kawczynski (Shrewsbury and Atcham)

Con

Physical

Secretary Raab

30

Dave Doogan (Angus)

SNP

Physical

Secretary Raab

Urgent Question: To ask the Secretary of State for Digital, Culture, Media and Sport if he will make a statement on the findings of Lord Dyson’s report into the BBC

About 4.20pm

Order

Member

Party

Virtual/ Physical

Minister replying

1

Julian Knight (Solihull)

Con

Virtual

Minister Whittingdale

2

Jo Stevens (Cardiff Central)

Lab

Virtual

Minister Whittingdale

3

Sir Peter Bottomley (Worthing West)

Con

Physical

Minister Whittingdale

4

John Nicolson (Ochil and South Perthshire)

SNP

Virtual

Minister Whittingdale

5

Sir William Cash (Stone)

Con

Virtual

Minister Whittingdale

6

Ms Diane Abbott (Hackney North and Stoke Newington)

Lab

Virtual

Minister Whittingdale

7

Alun Cairns (Vale of Glamorgan)

Con

Virtual

Minister Whittingdale

8

Graham Stringer (Blackley and Broughton)

Lab

Physical

Minister Whittingdale

9

Sir Edward Leigh (Gainsborough)

Con

Physical

Minister Whittingdale

10

Jamie Stone (Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross)

LD

Physical

Minister Whittingdale

11

Suzanne Webb (Stourbridge)

Con

Physical

Minister Whittingdale

12

Kevin Brennan (Cardiff West)

Lab

Physical

Minister Whittingdale

13

Julie Marson (Hertford and Stortford)

Con

Virtual

Minister Whittingdale

14

Janet Daby (Lewisham East)

Lab

Virtual

Minister Whittingdale

15

Sir Bernard Jenkin (Harwich and North Essex)

Con

Physical

Minister Whittingdale

16

Hannah Bardell (Livingston)

SNP

Physical

Minister Whittingdale

17

Sir Iain Duncan Smith (Chingford and Woodford Green)

Con

Physical

Minister Whittingdale

18

Jim Shannon (Strangford)

DUP

Virtual

Minister Whittingdale

19

Damian Green (Ashford)

Con

Physical

Minister Whittingdale

20

Steve McCabe (Birmingham, Selly Oak)

Lab

Virtual

Minister Whittingdale

21

Lee Anderson (Ashfield)

Con

Physical

Minister Whittingdale

22

Neale Hanvey (Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath)

Alba

Virtual

Minister Whittingdale

23

Sara Britcliffe (Hyndburn)

Con

Physical

Minister Whittingdale

24

Tahir Ali (Birmingham, Hall Green)

Lab

Virtual

Minister Whittingdale

25

Richard Drax (South Dorset)

Con

Virtual

Minister Whittingdale

26

Mr Tanmanjeet Singh Dhesi (Slough)

Lab

Physical

Minister Whittingdale

27

John Redwood (Wokingham)

Con

Virtual

Minister Whittingdale

28

Martyn Day (Linlithgow and East Falkirk)

SNP

Virtual

Minister Whittingdale

29

Huw Merriman (Bexhill and Battle)

Con

Physical

Minister Whittingdale

30

Mr Gregory Campbell (East Londonderry)

DUP

Virtual

Minister Whittingdale

Urgent Question: To ask the Secretary of State for the Home Department when she will publish the report of the Independent Panel into the death of Daniel Morgan

About 5.10pm

Order

Member

Party

Virtual/ Physical

Minister replying

1

Chris Bryant (Rhondda)

Lab

Physical

Minister Atkins

2

Bob Blackman (Harrow East)

Con

Virtual

Minister Atkins

3

Nick Thomas-Symonds (Torfaen)

Lab

Physical

Minister Atkins

4

Stuart C McDonald (Cumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East)

SNP

Virtual

Minister Atkins

5

Yvette Cooper (Normanton, Pontefract and Castleford)

Lab

Virtual

Minister Atkins

6

Sarah Jones (Croydon Central)

Lab

Virtual

Minister Atkins

7

Wendy Chamberlain (North East Fife)

LD

Physical

Minister Atkins

8

Mr Barry Sheerman (Huddersfield)

Lab

Virtual

Minister Atkins

9

Peter Grant (Glenrothes)

SNP

Virtual

Minister Atkins

10

Charlotte Nichols (Warrington North)

Lab

Virtual

Minister Atkins

Finance Bill: Report Stage (Group 1) Corporation Tax, Capital Allowances Super-Deductions

Debate is expected to begin at about 5.45 pm, after the urgent questions, ways and means motion and programme motion, and may continue for up to three hours after the start of proceedings on the programme motion.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Shadow Minister James Murray (Ealing North)

New Clause 23; New Clauses new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of Clauses 6 to 14 and Schedule 1

Lab

Physical

2

Stephen Hammond (Wimbledon)

New Clause 23; New Clauses new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of clauses 6 to 14 and Schedule 1

Con

Virtual

3

Alison Thewliss (Glasgow Central)

New Clause 23; New Clauses new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of clauses 6 to 14 and Schedule 1

SNP

Virtual

4

Andrew Jones (Harrogate and Knaresborough)

New Clause 23; New Clauses new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of clauses 6 to 14 and Schedule 1

Con

Physical

5

Dame Margaret Hodge (Barking)

New Clause 23; New Clauses new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of clauses 6 to 14 and Schedule 1

Lab

Virtual

6

Kevin Hollinrake (Thirsk and Malton)

New Clause 23; New Clauses new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of clauses 6 to 14 and Schedule 1

Con

Physical

7

John McDonnell (Hayes and Harlington)

New Clause 23; New Clauses new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of clauses 6 to 14 and Schedule 1

Lab

Virtual

8

Danny Kruger (Devizes)

New Clause 23; New Clauses new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of clauses 6 to 14 and Schedule 1

Con

Virtual

9

Christine Jardine (Edinburgh West)

New Clause 23; New Clauses new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of clauses 6 to 14 and Schedule 1

LD

Physical

10

Anthony Browne (South Cambridgeshire)

New Clause 23; New Clauses new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of clauses 6 to 14 and Schedule 1

Con

Physical

11

Dan Carden (Liverpool, Walton)

New Clause 23; New Clauses new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of clauses 6 to 14 and Schedule 1

Lab

Virtual

12

Miriam Cates (Penistone and Stocksbridge)

New Clause 23; New Clauses new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of clauses 6 to 14 and Schedule 1

Con

Physical

13

Zarah Sultana (Coventry South)

New Clause 23; New Clauses new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of clauses 6 to 14 and Schedule 1

Lab

Virtual

14

Antony Higginbotham (Burnley)

New Clause 23; New Clauses new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of clauses 6 to 14 and Schedule 1

Con

Physical

15

Richard Thomson (Gordon)

New Clause 23; New Clauses new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of clauses 6 to 14 and Schedule 1

SNP

Physical

16

Saqib Bhatti (Meriden)

New Clause 23; New Clauses new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of clauses 6 to 14 and Schedule 1

Con

Virtual

17

Kate Osborne (Jarrow)

New Clause 23; New Clauses new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of clauses 6 to 14 and Schedule 1

Lab

Physical

18

Claudia Webbe (Leicester East)

New Clause 23; New Clauses new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of clauses 6 to 14 and Schedule 1

Ind

Virtual

19

Jim Shannon (Strangford)

New Clause 23; New Clauses new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of clauses 6 to 14 and Schedule 1

DUP

Virtual

20

Minister Jesse Norman (Hereford and South Herefordshire)

New Clause 23; New Clauses new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of clauses 6 to 14 and Schedule 1

Con

Physical

21

Shadow Minister James Murray (Ealing North)

New Clause 23; New Clauses new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of clauses 6 to 14 and Schedule 1

Lab

Physical

Finance Bill: Report Stage (Group 2) Freeports

Debate is expected to begin at about 9.00 pm, after the first group on report stage of the Finance Bill, and may continue for up to four hours after the start of proceedings on the programme motion.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Shadow Minister Abena Oppong-Asare (Erith and Thamesmead)

New Clause 25; New Clauses, new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of Clauses 109 to 111 and Schedules 21 and 22

Lab

Physical

2

David Simmonds (Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner)

New Clause 25; New Clauses, new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of Clauses 109 to 111 and Schedules 21 and 22

Con

Virtual

3

Alison Thewliss (Glasgow Central)

New Clause 25; New Clauses, new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of Clauses 109 to 111 and Schedules 21 and 22

SNP

Virtual

4

Dr Jamie Wallis (Bridgend)

New Clause 25; New Clauses, new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of Clauses 109 to 111 and Schedules 21 and 22

Con

Virtual

5

Peter Dowd (Bootle)

New Clause 25; New Clauses, new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of Clauses 109 to 111 and Schedules 21 and 22

Lab

Virtual

6

Andrew Jones (Harrogate and Knaresborough)

New Clause 25; New Clauses, new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of Clauses 109 to 111 and Schedules 21 and 22

Con

Physical

7

John McDonnell (Hayes and Harlington)

New Clause 25; New Clauses, new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of Clauses 109 to 111 and Schedules 21 and 22

Lab

Virtual

8

Jacob Young (Redcar)

New Clause 25; New Clauses, new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of Clauses 109 to 111 and Schedules 21 and 22

Con

Physical

9

Richard Thomson (Gordon)

New Clause 25; New Clauses, new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of Clauses 109 to 111 and Schedules 21 and 22

SNP

Physical

10

Robin Millar (Aberconwy)

New Clause 25; New Clauses, new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of Clauses 109 to 111 and Schedules 21 and 22

Con

Virtual

11

Kevin Hollinrake (Thirsk and Malton)

New Clause 25; New Clauses, new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of Clauses 109 to 111 and Schedules 21 and 22

Con

Physical

12

Minister Jesse Norman (Hereford and South Herefordshire)

New Clause 25; New Clauses, new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of Clauses 109 to 111 and Schedules 21 and 22

Con

Physical

13

Shadow Minister Abena Oppong-Asare (Erith and Thamesmead)

New Clause 25; New Clauses, new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of Clauses 109 to 111 and Schedules 21 and 22

Lab

Physical

Finance Bill: Report Stage (Group 3) Stamp Duty Land Tax Non-Resident Surcharge, Vat and Distance Selling: Northern Ireland, Remaining Proceedings on Consideration

Debate is expected to begin at about 10.00 pm, after the second group on report stage of the Finance Bill, and may continue for up to five hours after the start of proceedings on the programme motion.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Shadow Minister Abena Oppong-Asare (Erith and Thamesmead)

New Clause 2; New Clauses, new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of Clause 88 and Schedule 16; remaining new Clauses, new Schedules and amendments to Clauses and Schedules; remaining proceedings on consideration

Lab

Physical

2

Mr David Davis (Haltemprice and Howden)

New Clause 2; New Clauses, new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of Clause 88 and Schedule 16; remaining new Clauses, new Schedules and amendments to Clauses and Schedules; remaining proceedings on consideration

Con

Physical

3

Alison Thewliss (Glasgow Central)

New Clause 2; New Clauses, new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of Clause 88 and Schedule 16; remaining new Clauses, new Schedules and amendments to Clauses and Schedules; remaining proceedings on consideration

SNP

Virtual

4

Sir Iain Duncan Smith (Chingford and Woodford Green)

New Clause 2; New Clauses, new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of Clause 88 and Schedule 16; remaining new Clauses, new Schedules and amendments to Clauses and Schedules; remaining proceedings on consideration

Con

Physical

5

Meg Hillier (Hackney South and Shoreditch)

New Clause 2; New Clauses, new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of Clause 88 and Schedule 16; remaining new Clauses, new Schedules and amendments to Clauses and Schedules; remaining proceedings on consideration

Lab

Physical

6

Kevin Hollinrake (Thirsk and Malton)

New Clause 2; New Clauses, new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of Clause 88 and Schedule 16; remaining new Clauses, new Schedules and amendments to Clauses and Schedules; remaining proceedings on consideration

Con

Physical

7

Caroline Lucas (Brighton, Pavilion)

New Clause 2; New Clauses, new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of Clause 88 and Schedule 16; remaining new Clauses, new Schedules and amendments to Clauses and Schedules; remaining proceedings on consideration

Green

Virtual

8

Andrew Jones (Harrogate and Knaresborough)

New Clause 2; New Clauses, new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of Clause 88 and Schedule 16; remaining new Clauses, new Schedules and amendments to Clauses and Schedules; remaining proceedings on consideration

Con

Physical

9

Debbie Abrahams (Oldham East and Saddleworth)

New Clause 2; New Clauses, new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of Clause 88 and Schedule 16; remaining new Clauses, new Schedules and amendments to Clauses and Schedules; remaining proceedings on consideration

Lab

Virtual

10

Anthony Browne (South Cambridgeshire)

New Clause 2; New Clauses, new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of Clause 88 and Schedule 16; remaining new Clauses, new Schedules and amendments to Clauses and Schedules; remaining proceedings on consideration

Con

Physical

11

Ben Lake (Ceredigion)

New Clause 2; New Clauses, new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of Clause 88 and Schedule 16; remaining new Clauses, new Schedules and amendments to Clauses and Schedules; remaining proceedings on consideration

PC

Physical

12

Sarah Olney (Richmond Park)

New Clause 2; New Clauses, new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of Clause 88 and Schedule 16; remaining new Clauses, new Schedules and amendments to Clauses and Schedules; remaining proceedings on consideration

LD

Physical

13

Catherine West (Hornsey and Wood Green)

New Clause 2; New Clauses, new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of Clause 88 and Schedule 16; remaining new Clauses, new Schedules and amendments to Clauses and Schedules; remaining proceedings on consideration

Lab

Virtual

14

John McDonnell (Hayes and Harlington)

New Clause 2; New Clauses, new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of Clause 88 and Schedule 16; remaining new Clauses, new Schedules and amendments to Clauses and Schedules; remaining proceedings on consideration

Lab

Virtual

15

Minister Jesse Norman (Hereford and South Herefordshire)

New Clause 2; New Clauses, new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of Clause 88 and Schedule 16; remaining new Clauses, new Schedules and amendments to Clauses and Schedules; remaining proceedings on consideration

Con

Physical

16

Shadow Minister Abena Oppong-Asare (Erith and Thamesmead)

New Clause 2; New Clauses, new Schedules and amendments relating to the subject matter of Clause 88 and Schedule 16; remaining new Clauses, new Schedules and amendments to Clauses and Schedules; remaining proceedings on consideration

Lab

Physical

Finance Bill: Third Reading

Debate is expected to begin at about 11.00 pm, after the conclusion of report stage of the Finance Bill, and may continue for up to six hours after the start of proceedings on the programme motion.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Minister Jesse Norman (Hereford and South Herefordshire)

Third Reading

Con

Physical

2

Shadow Minister James Murray (Ealing North)

Third Reading

Lab

Physical

3

Andrew Jones (Harrogate and Knaresborough)

Third Reading

Con

Physical

4

Alison Thewliss (Glasgow Central)

Third Reading

SNP

Virtual

5

Miriam Cates (Penistone and Stocksbridge)

Third Reading

Con

Physical

6

Bell Ribeiro-Addy (Streatham)

Third Reading

Lab

Virtual

7

Christine Jardine (Edinburgh West)

Third Reading

LD

Physical