Skip to main content

Call List

Call lists for the Chamber Tuesday 8 June 2021

A list of Members, both virtually and physically present, selected to ask Oral Questions and to speak in response to Urgent Questions and Ministerial Statements; and a list of Members both physically and virtually present selected to participate in substantive proceedings.

Call lists are compiled and published incrementally as information becomes available. For the most up-to-date information see the parliament website: https://commonsbusiness.parliament.uk/

Oral Questions to the Secretary of State for Health and Social Care

After prayers

Order

Member

Question

Party

Virtual/ Physical

Minister replying

1

Andrew Bowie (West Aberdeenshire and Kincardine)

What steps his Department is taking to support the Scottish Government in its response to the covid-19 outbreak.

Con

Physical

Secretary Hancock

2, 3

Dr Philippa Whitford (Central Ayrshire)

Supplementary

SNP

Virtual

Secretary Hancock

4 + 5 + 6 + 7 + 8 + 9 + 10

Karl Turner (Kingston upon Hull East)

If he will publish a timetable for adult social care reforms.

Lab

Virtual

Minister Whately

5

Christine Jardine (Edinburgh West)

If he will hold discussions with relevant cross-party stakeholders on social care reforms.

LD

Virtual

Minister Whately

6

Kim Johnson (Liverpool, Riverside)

If he will publish a timetable for adult social care reforms.

Lab

Virtual

Minister Whately

7

Dave Doogan (Angus)

What steps his Department is taking to bring forward proposals on social care reform.

SNP

Physical

Minister Whately

8

Ms Karen Buck (Westminster North)

If he will publish a timetable for adult social care reforms.

Lab

Virtual

Minister Whately

9

Mike Amesbury (Weaver Vale)

If he will publish a timetable for adult social care reforms.

Lab

Virtual

Minister Whately

10

Dame Diana Johnson (Kingston upon Hull North)

If he will publish a timetable for adult social care reforms.

Lab

Virtual

Minister Whately

11

Liz Kendall (Leicester West)

Supplementary

Lab

Physical

Minister Whately

12

Anthony Mangnall (Totnes)

What recent (a) discussions and (b) meetings he has had with the Food Standards Agency.

Con

Physical

Minister Churchill

13

Chris Loder (West Dorset)

What steps he is taking to support the construction of a new psychiatric intensive care unit in Dorset.

Con

Physical

Minister Argar

14 + 15 + 16

Ian Levy (Blyth Valley)

What steps his Department is taking to reform mental health treatment.

Con

Physical

Minister Dorries

15

Damian Hinds (East Hampshire)

What steps his Department is taking to reform mental health treatment.

Con

Physical

Minister Dorries

16

Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Brighton, Kemptown)

What recent assessment his Department has made of changes in waiting times for mental health treatment.

Lab

Virtual

Minister Dorries

17

Dr Rosena Allin-Khan (Tooting)

Supplementary

Lab

Physical

Minister Dorries

18 + 19 + 20

Robert Largan (High Peak)

What steps his Department is taking to support the full restoration of GP services as part of the covid-19 recovery.

Con

Physical

Minister Churchill

19

David Johnston (Wantage)

What steps his Department is taking to support the full restoration of GP services as part of the covid-19 recovery.

Con

Physical

Minister Churchill

20

Paul Howell (Sedgefield)

What steps his Department is taking to support the full restoration of GP services as part of the covid-19 recovery.

Con

Physical

Minister Churchill

21

Alex Norris (Nottingham North)

Supplementary

Lab

Physical

Minister Churchill

22

Dan Jarvis (Barnsley Central)

What recent assessment he has made of the effectiveness of the Organ Donation (Deemed Consent) Act 2019 in increasing the number of organs available for donation.

Lab

Virtual

Minister Whately

23

Ronnie Cowan (Inverclyde)

What recent progress his Department has made on helping to ensure that medical cannabis is accessible to people who require it under prescription.

SNP

Virtual

Minister Churchill

24

Rushanara Ali (Bethnal Green and Bow)

What recent assessment he has made of the implications for his policies of the spread of covid-19 variants in the UK.

Lab

Virtual

Minister Churchill

25

Justin Madders (Ellesmere Port and Neston)

Supplementary

Lab

Physical

Minister Churchill

26

Mr Peter Bone (Wellingborough)

What recent assessment he has made of the progress of the construction of new hospitals.

Con

Physical

Secretary Hancock

27

Mr Marcus Fysh (Yeovil)

What steps he is taking to integrate health and care services.

Con

Virtual

Minister Whately

28

Margaret Ferrier (Rutherglen and Hamilton West)

What steps the Office for Health Promotion plans to take to promote mindfulness in supporting good health.

Ind

Virtual

Minister Dorries

29

Mr Laurence Robertson (Tewkesbury)

What steps he is taking to increase the range of work carried out by pharmacies.

Con

Physical

Minister Churchill

30

Jessica Morden (Newport East)

What steps his Department is taking to support targeted research into motor neurone disease.

Lab

Physical

Minister Whately

31 + 32

Jonathan Gullis (Stoke-on-Trent North)

What recent assessment he has made of the progress of the covid-19 vaccine rollout programme across the UK.

Con

Physical

Minister Zahawi

32

Sir Desmond Swayne (New Forest West)

What recent progress has been made on vaccinating people against covid-19.

Con

Physical

Minister Zahawi

33 + 34

Damien Moore (Southport)

What recent discussions he has had with Cabinet colleagues on preventing the spread of new and existing covid-19 variants.

Con

Physical

Secretary Hancock

34

James Daly (Bury North)

What recent discussions he has had with Cabinet colleagues on supporting areas experiencing an increase in covid-19 infection rates.

Con

Physical

Secretary Hancock

35 + 36

Liz Twist (Blaydon)

What recent progress he has made on implementing the recommendations of the Independent Medicines and Medical Devices Safety Review.

Lab

Physical

Minister Dorries

36

Fiona Bruce (Congleton)

What recent progress he has made on implementing the recommendations of the Independent Medicines and Medical Devices Safety Review.

Con

Virtual

Minister Dorries

37

Kate Osborne (Jarrow)

What steps he is taking to tackle backlogs in cancer diagnosis, treatment, and care.

Lab

Physical

Minister Churchill

38

Anne McLaughlin (Glasgow North East)

What steps he is taking to support the retention of health and care staff beyond the covid-19 outbreak.

SNP

Virtual

Minister Whately

T1

Dr Jamie Wallis (Bridgend)

If he will make a statement on his departmental responsibilities.

Con

Virtual

Secretary Hancock

T2, T3

Jonathan Ashworth (Leicester South)

Lab

Physical

T4

Jeremy Hunt (South West Surrey)

Con

Physical

T5

Kirsten Oswald (East Renfrewshire)

SNP

Virtual

T6

Mark Eastwood (Dewsbury)

Con

Virtual

T7

Mr Virendra Sharma (Ealing, Southall)

Lab

Virtual

T8

Robbie Moore (Keighley)

Con

Physical

T9

Stella Creasy (Walthamstow)

Lab

Virtual

T10

Nickie Aiken (Cities of London and Westminster)

Con

Physical

T11

Abena Oppong-Asare (Erith and Thamesmead)

Lab

Virtual

T12

Caroline Ansell (Eastbourne)

Con

Virtual

T13

Chi Onwurah (Newcastle upon Tyne Central)

Lab

Virtual

T14

Jason McCartney (Colne Valley)

Con

Physical

T15

Gareth Thomas (Harrow West)

Lab

Physical

T16

Greg Smith (Buckingham)

Con

Physical

T17

Jonathan Edwards (Carmarthen East and Dinefwr)

Ind

Virtual

T18

Paul Maynard (Blackpool North and Cleveleys)

Con

Virtual

Urgent Question: To ask the Secretary of State for Defence if he will make a statement on what progress is being made on the Ajax programme

About 12.30pm

Order

Member

Party

Virtual/ Physical

Minister replying

1

John Healey (Wentworth and Dearne)

Lab

Physical

Minister Quin

2

Mr Tobias Ellwood (Bournemouth East)

Con

Physical

Minister Quin

3

Dave Doogan (Angus)

SNP

Virtual

Minister Quin

4

Felicity Buchan (Kensington)

Con

Physical

Minister Quin

5

Jamie Stone (Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross)

LD

Physical

Minister Quin

6

Jacob Young (Redcar)

Con

Physical

Minister Quin

7

Mr Toby Perkins (Chesterfield)

Lab

Physical

Minister Quin

8

Dr Julian Lewis (New Forest East)

Con

Physical

Minister Quin

9

Margaret Ferrier (Rutherglen and Hamilton West)

Ind

Virtual

Minister Quin

10

Philip Dunne (Ludlow)

Con

Virtual

Minister Quin

11

Nick Smith (Blaenau Gwent)

Lab

Physical

Minister Quin

12

Dr Andrew Murrison (South West Wiltshire)

Con

Virtual

Minister Quin

13

Matt Western (Warwick and Leamington)

Lab

Virtual

Minister Quin

14

Sarah Atherton (Wrexham)

Con

Physical

Minister Quin

15

David Linden (Glasgow East)

SNP

Physical

Minister Quin

16

Robert Largan (High Peak)

Con

Physical

Minister Quin

17

John Spellar (Warley)

Lab

Physical

Minister Quin

18

Jack Lopresti (Filton and Bradley Stoke)

Con

Virtual

Minister Quin

19

Patricia Gibson (North Ayrshire and Arran)

SNP

Physical

Minister Quin

20

Marco Longhi (Dudley North)

Con

Physical

Minister Quin

Urgent Question: To ask the Secretary of State for Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Affairs if he will make a statement on British Council closures.

About 1.10pm

Order

Member

Party

Virtual/ Physical

Minister replying

1

Mr John Baron (Basildon and Billericay)

Con

Virtual

Minister Adams

2

Stephen Kinnock (Aberavon)

Lab

Physical

Minister Adams

3

Tom Tugendhat (Tonbridge and Malling)

Con

Virtual

Minister Adams

4

Chris Law (Dundee West)

SNP

Virtual

Minister Adams

5

Sir Robert Neill (Bromley and Chislehurst)

Con

Virtual

Minister Adams

6

Sarah Champion (Rotherham)

Lab

Virtual

Minister Adams

7

David Warburton (Somerton and Frome)

Con

Virtual

Minister Adams

8

Christine Jardine (Edinburgh West)

LD

Virtual

Minister Adams

9

Dr James Davies (Vale of Clwyd)

Con

Physical

Minister Adams

10

Tony Lloyd (Rochdale)

Lab

Virtual

Minister Adams

11

Fay Jones (Brecon and Radnorshire)

Con

Physical

Minister Adams

12

Jim Shannon (Strangford)

DUP

Physical

Minister Adams

13

Karen Bradley (Staffordshire Moorlands)

Con

Physical

Minister Adams

14

Patrick Grady (Glasgow North)

SNP

Physical

Minister Adams

15

Sir Edward Leigh (Gainsborough)

Con

Physical

Minister Adams

16

Mr Clive Betts (Sheffield South East)

Lab

Virtual

Minister Adams

17

Christian Wakeford (Bury South)

Con

Physical

Minister Adams

18

Gareth Thomas (Harrow West)

Lab

Physical

Minister Adams

19

Jerome Mayhew (Broadland)

Con

Physical

Minister Adams

20

Lloyd Russell-Moyle (Brighton, Kemptown)

Lab

Virtual

Minister Adams

Ministerial Statement: Minister for Small Business, Consumers and Labour Markets on Upholding Employment Rights

About 1.50pm

Order

Member

Party

Virtual/ Physical

Minister replying

1

Andy McDonald (Middlesbrough)

Lab

Physical

Minister Scully

2

Mary Robinson (Cheadle)

Con

Physical

Minister Scully

3

Douglas Chapman (Dunfermline and West Fife)

SNP

Virtual

Minister Scully

4

Shaun Bailey (West Bromwich West)

Con

Physical

Minister Scully

5

Darren Jones (Bristol North West)

Lab

Virtual

Minister Scully

6

Richard Fuller (North East Bedfordshire)

Con

Physical

Minister Scully

7

Sarah Olney (Richmond Park)

LD

Physical

Minister Scully

8

Mrs Maria Miller (Basingstoke)

Con

Virtual

Minister Scully

9

Gavin Newlands (Paisley and Renfrewshire North)

SNP

Physical

Minister Scully

10

Angela Richardson (Guildford)

Con

Virtual

Minister Scully

11

John McDonnell (Hayes and Harlington)

Lab

Virtual

Minister Scully

12

Jonathan Gullis (Stoke-on-Trent North)

Con

Physical

Minister Scully

13

Liz Saville Roberts (Dwyfor Meirionnydd)

PC

Virtual

Minister Scully

14

Mr Richard Holden (North West Durham)

Con

Physical

Minister Scully

15

Chris Stephens (Glasgow South West)

SNP

Physical

Minister Scully

16

James Sunderland (Bracknell)

Con

Physical

Minister Scully

17

Stephen Timms (East Ham)

Lab

Virtual

Minister Scully

18

Kevin Hollinrake (Thirsk and Malton)

Con

Physical

Minister Scully

19

Charlotte Nichols (Warrington North)

Lab

Virtual

Minister Scully

20

Mark Pawsey (Rugby)

Con

Physical

Minister Scully

21

Kirsten Oswald (East Renfrewshire)

SNP

Virtual

Minister Scully

22

Selaine Saxby (North Devon)

Con

Physical

Minister Scully

23

Rachael Maskell (York Central)

Lab

Virtual

Minister Scully

24

Laura Farris (Newbury)

Con

Virtual

Minister Scully

25

Justin Madders (Ellesmere Port and Neston)

Lab

Physical

Minister Scully

Emergency Debate: 0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target

The debate is expected to begin at about 2.45pm and may last up to three hours.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Mr Andrew Mitchell (Sutton Coldfield)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Physical

2

Shadow Minister Preet Kaur Gill (Birmingham Edgbaston)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Lab

Physical

3

Minister (TBC)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Physical

4

Ian Blackford (Ross, Skye and Lochaber)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

SNP

Physical

5

Mrs Theresa May (Maidenhead)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Physical

6

Sarah Champion (Rotherham)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Lab

Physical

7

Mr David Davis (Haltemprice and Howden)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Physical

8

Hilary Benn (Leeds Central)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Lab

Physical

9

Sir Roger Gale (North Thanet)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Virtual

10

Liam Byrne (Birmingham, Hodge Hill)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Lab

Virtual

11

Karen Bradley (Staffordshire Moorlands)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Physical

12

Layla Moran (Oxford West and Abingdon)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

LD

Virtual

13

Sir Edward Leigh (Gainsborough)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Physical

14

Mr Virendra Sharma (Ealing, Southall)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Lab

Virtual

15

Mr Tobias Ellwood (Bournemouth East)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Physical

16

Chris Law (Dundee West)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

SNP

Virtual

17

Mrs Maria Miller (Basingstoke)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Virtual

18

Neil Coyle (Bermondsey and Old Southwark)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Lab

Virtual

19

Steve Brine (Winchester)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Physical

20

Catherine West (Hornsey and Wood Green)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Lab

Virtual

21

Steve Double (St Austell and Newquay)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Physical

22

Claire Hanna (Belfast South)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

SDLP

Virtual

23

Harriett Baldwin (West Worcestershire)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Physical

24

Kerry McCarthy (Bristol East)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Lab

Physical

25

Neil O'Brien (Harborough)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Virtual

26

Afzal Khan (Manchester, Gorton)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Lab

Virtual

27

Anthony Mangnall (Totnes)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Physical

28

Florence Eshalomi (Vauxhall)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Lab

Virtual

29

Mrs Pauline Latham (Mid Derbyshire)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Physical

30

Hywel Williams (Arfon)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

PC

Virtual

31

John Stevenson (Carlisle)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Virtual

32

Margaret Greenwood (Wirral West)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Lab

Virtual

33

Mr Laurence Robertson (Tewkesbury)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Virtual

34

Ian Paisley (North Antrim)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

DUP

Virtual

35

Dr Jamie Wallis (Bridgend)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Virtual

36

Matt Western (Warwick and Leamington)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Lab

Virtual

37

David Warburton (Somerton and Frome)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Physical

38

Dr Philippa Whitford (Central Ayrshire)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

SNP

Virtual

39

Alexander Stafford (Rother Valley)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Physical

40

Brendan O'Hara (Argyll and Bute)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

SNP

Physical

41

Bob Seely (Isle of Wight)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Physical

42

Carla Lockhart (Upper Bann)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

DUP

Virtual

43

Lee Rowley (North East Derbyshire)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Physical

44

Sarah Owen (Luton North)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Lab

Virtual

45

Derek Thomas (St Ives)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Physical

46

Mike Amesbury (Weaver Vale)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Lab

Virtual

47

Neil Parish (Tiverton and Honiton)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Physical

48

Stephen Flynn (Aberdeen South)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

SNP

Physical

49

Jonathan Gullis (Stoke-on-Trent North)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Physical

50

Dan Carden (Liverpool, Walton)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Lab

Physical

51

David Simmonds (Ruislip, Northwood and Pinner)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Virtual

52

Helen Hayes (Dulwich and West Norwood)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Lab

Physical

53

Aaron Bell (Newcastle-under-Lyme)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Physical

54

Wendy Chamberlain (North East Fife)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

LD

Physical

55

Dr Kieran Mullan (Crewe and Nantwich)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Virtual

56

Anna McMorrin (Cardiff North)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Lab

Virtual

57

Fay Jones (Brecon and Radnorshire)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Physical

58

Neale Hanvey (Kirkcaldy and Cowdenbeath)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Alba

Physical

59

Katherine Fletcher (South Ribble)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Virtual

60

Patrick Grady (Glasgow North)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

SNP

Physical

61

Mark Fletcher (Bolsover)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Physical

62

Colum Eastwood (Foyle)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

SDLP

Physical

63

Christian Wakeford (Bury South)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Physical

64

Navendu Mishra (Stockport)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Lab

Physical

65

Brendan Clarke-Smith (Bassetlaw)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Virtual

66

Ruth Jones (Newport West)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Lab

Physical

67

Mike Wood (Dudley South)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Virtual

68

Christine Jardine (Edinburgh West)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

LD

Virtual

69

Mr Richard Holden (North West Durham)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Physical

70

Jim Shannon (Strangford)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

DUP

Physical

71

Ben Bradley (Mansfield)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Physical

72

Marco Longhi (Dudley North)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Physical

73

Tom Hunt (Ipswich)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Physical

74

Robbie Moore (Keighley)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Physical

75

Mr Andrew Mitchell (Sutton Coldfield)

0.7 per cent Official Development Assistance Target: Emergency Debate

Con

Physical

Compensation (London Capital & Finance PLC and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill: Second Reading

Debate is expected to start at about 5.45pm, after the urgent questions, ministerial statement and emergency debate, and may continue until 7.00pm.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Minister Guy Opperman (Hexham)

Compensation (London Capital & Finance PLC and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill: Second Reading

Con

Physical

2

Shadow Minister Pat McFadden (Wolverhampton South East)

Compensation (London Capital & Finance PLC and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill: Second Reading

Lab

Physical

3

Mel Stride (Central Devon)

Compensation (London Capital & Finance PLC and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill: Second Reading

Con

Virtual

4

Peter Grant (Glenrothes)

Compensation (London Capital & Finance PLC and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill: Second Reading

SNP

Virtual

5

James Grundy (Leigh)

Compensation (London Capital & Finance PLC and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill: Second Reading

Con

Virtual

6

John McDonnell (Hayes and Harlington)

Compensation (London Capital & Finance PLC and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill: Second Reading

Lab

Virtual

7

Kevin Hollinrake (Thirsk and Malton)

Compensation (London Capital & Finance PLC and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill: Second Reading

Con

Physical

8

Sammy Wilson (East Antrim)

Compensation (London Capital & Finance PLC and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill: Second Reading

DUP

Virtual

9

Jane Hunt (Loughborough)

Compensation (London Capital & Finance PLC and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill: Second Reading

Con

Physical

10

Rebecca Long Bailey (Salford and Eccles)

Compensation (London Capital & Finance PLC and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill: Second Reading

Lab

Virtual

11

Gareth Thomas (Harrow West)

Compensation (London Capital & Finance PLC and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill: Second Reading

Lab

Physical

12

Jim Shannon (Strangford)

Compensation (London Capital & Finance PLC and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill: Second Reading

DUP

Physical

13

Shadow Minister Pat McFadden (Wolverhampton South East)

Compensation (London Capital & Finance PLC and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill: Second Reading

Lab

Physical

14

John Glen (Salisbury)

Compensation (London Capital & Finance PLC and Fraud Compensation Fund) Bill: Second Reading

Con

Physical

House of Commons Commission (External Members)

Debate is expected to begin after 7.00pm and may continue for up to 90 minutes.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Leader of the House Mr Jacob Rees-Mogg (North East Somerset)

House of Commons Commission (External Members): Motion

Con

Physical

2

Shadow Leader of the House Thangam Debbonaire (Bristol West)

House of Commons Commission (External Members): Motion

Lab

Physical

3

Pete Wishart (Perth and North Perthshire)

House of Commons Commission (External Members): Motion

SNP

Physical

4

John Spellar (Warley)

House of Commons Commission (External Members): Motion

Lab

Physical

5

Leader of the House Mr Jacob Rees-Mogg (North East Somerset)

House of Commons Commission (External Members): Motion

Con

Physical

Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission: Change in Membership

Debate is expected to begin by about 7.15pm and may continue for up to 90 minutes.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Leader of the House Mr Jacob Rees-Mogg (North East Somerset)

Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission: Motion

Con

Physical

2

Shadow Leader of the House Thangam Debbonaire (Bristol West)

Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission: Motion

Lab

Physical

3

Pete Wishart (Perth and North Perthshire)

Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission: Motion

SNP

Physical

4

Leader of the House Mr Jacob Rees-Mogg (North East Somerset)

Parliamentary Works Estimates Commission: Motion

Con

Physical

Speaker’s Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority: Change in Membership

Debate is expected to bring by about 7.45pm and may continue for up to 90 minutes.

Order

Member

Debate

Party

Virtual/ Physical

1

Mr Jacob Rees-Mogg (North East Somerset)

Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority: Motion

Con

2

Thangam Debbonaire (Bristol West)

Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority: Motion

Lab

3

Pete Wishart (Perth and North Perthshire)

Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority: Motion

SNP

4

Mr Jacob Rees-Mogg (North East Somerset)

Speaker's Committee for the Independent Parliamentary Standards Authority: Motion

Con